Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 05:59 PM
2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Classes 3 & 4
Lincoln University - Dwight Reed Stadium
Meet Program
Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: 5-07.50 2000 Valarie Summa, Smithville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 394 Courtney Kadlec SR Bowling Green 5-00.00
2 673 Joselyn Covington SR S.C.W. 5-00.00
3 519 Arabelle Reed JR Kirksville 5-01.00
4 638 Shelley Laures SO Platte Cnty 5-01.00
5 733 Kelly Blunt SO Warrensburg 5-02.00
6 725 Kendra Hercules JR Villa 5-02.00
7 726 Alicia Moellering FR Villa 5-02.00
8 614 Kuranda Horton JR North County 5-03.00
9 489 Mariah Hernandez SR Grain Valley 5-03.00
10 425 Danielle Forest JR Central (P.H.) 5-03.00
11 595 Courtni Smith JR McDonald Cnty 5-03.00
12 385 Daiwa Emmert JR Bolivar 5-03.00
13 396 Sydney Deeken JR California 5-04.00
14 657 Miranda Migletz JR Smithville 5-04.00
15 600 Zori Holman JR Mexico 5-06.00
16 479 Sara rhine SO Eldon 5-07.00
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: 7-00 1989 Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1478 Marcus Taylor SR S.C.W. 6-00.00
2 1385 Will Vore SR N. Callaway 6-00.00
3 1423 Danny Dieckmann SR Pacific 6-00.00
4 1204 Xavier Powell FR Central (P.H.) 6-01.00
5 1367 Pierce Gibson JR Mt. Vernon 6-01.00
6 1439 Ryan Token JR Priory 6-01.00
7 1350 Jake Anderson SR Mexico 6-02.00
8 1450 Tyler McClinton SO Sikeston 6-02.00
9 1212 David Hershberger SR Chillicothe 6-03.00
10 1432 Kevin Schultz JR Platte Cnty 6-03.00
11 1413 Jonah Mayer SR Orchard Farm 6-05.00
12 1368 shane williams SR Mt. Vernon 6-05.00
13 1520 Trevon Payne SO Warrensburg 6-06.00
14 1272 Xavier Bledsoe SR J.Burroughs 6-06.25
15 1243 Harvey Kendall JR Grandview 6-07.00
16 1463 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 6-08.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: 24-09.50 1981 Herbert Johnson, Fulton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1376 Donavan Ayers SO Normandy 21-04.50
2 1463 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 21-01.75
3 1272 Xavier Bledsoe SR J.Burroughs 20-09.50
4 1430 Jordan Branson JR Platte Cnty 21-04.75
5 1339 Treyton Burch SR Maryville 20-10.75
6 1482 Spencer Crumbaugh JR St. Clair 21-04.00
7 1448 Kyland Gross SR Sikeston 20-03.50
8 1206 Denver Horn JR Centralia 19-08.75
9 1199 Gage King JR Center 21-04.50
10 1312 Jamez Knighten SR Lift for Life 20-05.00
11 1348 Deon Miller-Harris SR Berkeley 19-11.50
12 1341 Peyton Mizera SR Maryville 21-09.25
13 1477 Chris Murdock SR S.C.W. 21-03.25
14 1502 Ryan Schumaker FR Union 20-09.00
15 1387 Jacob Whitwell SR North County 20-04.00
16 1368 shane williams SR Mt. Vernon 22-06.00
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: 40-02.75 2010 Ahshane Johnson, Moberly
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 597 Karen Baker SO Mexico 36-08.50
2 735 Jasmine Carter SR Warrensburg 35-01.75
3 616 Vivianna Carter SR North Tech 37-00.25
4 393 Kylie Conrow JR Bowling Green 36-06.25
5 396 Sydney Deeken JR California 37-04.00
6 385 Daiwa Emmert JR Bolivar 35-05.50
7 717 Taylor Gibson SR U. City 35-10.75
8 626 Kylin Grubb FR Odessa 35-03.00
9 387 Faith Harris SR Bolivar 35-06.50
10 563 Ravon Lingard JR M.I.C.D.S. 35-04.00
11 657 Miranda Migletz JR Smithville 34-01.50
12 514 Kathleen Miller JR J.F.K. 34-00.50
13 546 Erica Mueller SO Lutheran N. 35-11.75
14 651 Allisha Oglesby SR Sikeston 36-09.50
15 595 Courtni Smith JR McDonald Cnty 36-03.00
16 444 Lexi Snyder JR Chillicothe 34-02.00
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Class Record: 47-00 2005 Kendra Green, Boonville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 500 Autumn McCord JR Hallsville 32-09.25
2 429 Sydney Creel JR Centralia 33-04.75
3 596 Anne Baker SR Mexico 34-00.00
4 599 Phoebe Frazer SR Mexico 34-09.00
5 637 Kylie Guthier SR Platte Cnty 37-04.25
6 443 Paige Peters JR Chillicothe 37-05.50
7 524 Janee Kassanavoid SR Lawson 38-04.50
8 504 Catherine Herd SR Hollister 38-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 512 Jordan McClendon SO J. Burroughs 39-02.75
2 502 Bre Zanders SR Helias 39-08.00
3 636 Katie Gregor JR Owensville 39-09.50
4 407 Hope Joyner SR Carl Junction 40-06.25
5 581 Baylee Scarbrough SR Maryville 40-11.00
6 424 Rashaunda Summers JR Central (N.M.C.) 41-07.50
7 617 Myriah Bernard SR N. Dame (C.G.) 42-03.25
8 485 Sarah Weidner SO Festus 42-04.50
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1290 Drennan Johnson SR Kirksville 43-08.00
2 1384 Ryan Pezold SR N. Callaway 44-06.50
3 1416 Donald Huddlemeyer JR Osage 47-11.50
4 1365 Colten Tremaine JR Moberly 47-11.50
5 1277 Jaelin McGull SR J.Burroughs 48-01.50
6 1234 Nathaniel Cummings SO Festus 48-07.00
7 1281 Sam Stewart JR J.F.K. 48-10.50
8 1409 Cory Stattelman SR Oak Grove 48-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 1173 Michael Modesett SR Bolivar 49-05.00
2 1422 Trevor Nicks SR Owensville 49-11.75
3 1205 Jacob Hockman SR Centralia 50-05.00
4 1320 Bobby Hopkins SR Lutheran S. 51-06.00
5 1436 John Berry JR Pleasant Hill 54-06.00
6 1257 Will Fife JR Helias 55-01.25
7 1340 Caleb Mather SR Maryville 55-07.00
8 1215 Alec Whiteside SR Chillicothe 56-08.50
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: 9:24.44 2009 Festus
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Sullivan 9:59.53
1) 693 Megan Brandt SO 2) 695 Victoria Dace SO
3) 696 Dana Schatz SO 4) 697 Natalie Schriever JR
5) 692 Madie Bartle SO 6) 694 Lexie Brown JR
7-1B M.I.C.D.S. 9:44.47
1) 561 Katherine Laughlin FR 2) 564 CeCe Moore SR
3) 566 Sara Ory SO 4) 562 Geneva Lee FR
5) 567 Christina Rouse SR 6) 556 Alex Donovan SR
11-2A Owensville 10:00.82
1) 635 Emily Ellis SO 2) 634 Hailey Diestelkamp FR
3) 633 Kayla Charboneau FR 4) 630 Hannah Baehr SO
5) 631 Breanna Baker SO 6) 632 Morgan Belloir SO
15-2B Lutheran North 10:26.38
1) 541 Kaiah Farid FR 2) 542 Zoe Hamber FR
3) 544 Maya Kirk SO 4) 545 Emily McFarland SO
5) 543 Marie Karg SO 6) 547 Lydia Snyder SO
1-3A Ste. Genevieve 9:20.48
1) 685 Morgan Grither SR 2) 686 Amy Huck FR
3) 687 Mia Jerman FR 4) 688 Mallory Koller FR
5) 690 Taylor Werner FR 6) 689 Shelby Werner JR
5-3B Villa Duchesne 9:42.42
1) 728 Nicole Saville SR 2) 724 Kate Franey JR
3) 729 Bri Smith SR 4) 730 Cece Stock JR
5) 723 Hannah Deines FR 6) 1534 Elise Marker SO
9-4A Liberty North 9:51.83
1) 526 Stephanie Boan SO 2) 531 Shelby Prather SO
3) 528 Kailee Knudsen FR 4) 529 Sammy Laurenzo JR
5) 527 Yesenia Gomez JR 6) 530 Sydney Marshall SO
13-4B Carl Junction 10:01.93
1) 406 Jordyn Capra FR 2) 408 Emily Keeter SR
3) 409 Alex King SO 4) 411 Brittney Rose SR
5) 412 JeLynn Tatum FR 6) 1535 Meredith Medley SO
2-5A Smithville 9:48.10
1) 660 Josie Wilkerson JR 2) 655 Katie Berger JR
3) 656 Leigh Carlson SR 4) 659 Katie Tuck SR
5) 658 Brooke Stearns SO 6)
6-5B Festus 9:44.30
1) 480 Crystal Beffa JR 2) 483 Kaitlin Elbl SO
3) 486 Carolyn White FR 4) 481 Carmen Christopher JR
5) 482 Claire Darnell JR 6) 484 Jamie Kempfer SO
10-6A Warrensburg 9:55.44
1) 741 Shannon Ward SR 2) 738 Brittany Marr FR
3) 734 Rachel Boone JR 4) 737 Brooke Guiot SR
5) 739 Jodi Pedersen FR 6) 740 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR
14-6B McCluer South-Berkeley 10:18.84
1) 590 Janelle Johnson SR 2) 594 Jaelah Wright-Keely JR
3) 589 Raquel Haynes FR 4) 593 Erisha Porter SR
5) 586 Jasmine Boykin SO 6) 592 Mellissa Miller SR
4-7A Kirksville 10:04.42
1) 516 Olivia Gooch FR 2) 517 Carli Hayes SR
3) 518 Sophia Paino SO 4) 515 Halle Dollins JR
5) 520 Jordyn Sparks SO 6) 522 Erica Wollmering FR
8-7B Clinton 9:51.29
1) 454 Heather Goth SR 2) 456 Taylor Largent JR
3) 457 Nicole Lee JR 4) 455 Tori Kraft SO
5) 459 Makenna Watson JR 6) 458 Allie Lowe SO
12-8A Union 10:00.86
1) 705 Abbie Brack SR 2) 709 Taylor Lavalle SO
3) 712 Janna Ruether SO 4) 706 Hannah Candrl SO
5) 710 Alexandria Overstreet JR 6) 708 Kayla Kelly SO
16-8B Duchesne 10:26.74
1) 475 Maggie Noble SR 2) 476 Anna Schmidt JR
3) 471 Ali Bader SO 4) 473 Caroline Gardner SO
5) 472 Liz Cheli SO 6) 477 Mary Tollefson JR
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hill
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 727 Annie Price JR Villa 16.44
2 407 Hope Joyner SR Carl Junction 16.00
3 681 Anne Tabora SR St. Dominic 15.73
4 673 Joselyn Covington SR S.C.W. 15.49
5 439 Erin Gilliland JR Chillicothe 15.63
6 395 Emily Schuckenbrock SR Bowling Green 15.76
7 488 Chelsea Gabriel JR Grain Valley 16.02
8 679 Olesya Stadnichuk SR St. Clair 16.62
Heat 2 Prelims
1 725 Kendra Hercules JR Villa 16.20
2 583 McKenzie Wallace JR Maryville 15.97
3 534 Christina Dias SR Lincoln C.P. 15.72
4 463 Kendra Perren JR DeSoto 14.83
5 707 Anna Houston JR Union 15.86
6 470 Mackayla Waldner FR Dexter 15.88
7 401 Shandranae Burnett SR Ritter 16.03
8 648 Annie Howard SR Seneca 16.84
Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX
All Classes: 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1272 Xavier Bledsoe SR J.Burroughs 15.86
2 1319 DeMarcus Dotson SO Lutheran N. 15.40
3 1383 Steven Coleman SO N. Callaway 15.10
4 1243 Harvey Kendall JR Grandview 14.57
5 1512 Devin Herndon SR Vashon 14.73
6 1339 Treyton Burch SR Maryville 15.23
7 1388 Cortez Burnett SR North Tech 15.50
8 1161 Chase Duren SO Blair Oaks 16.09
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1227 Hunter Cary SO DeSoto 15.99
2 1404 Skyler Hulse JR Oak Grove 15.33
3 1301 Andrew Madison SO Liberty North 14.62
4 1273 Ezekiel Elliott SR J.Burroughs 14.10
5 1463 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 15.07
6 1527 Brendan Campbell SR Windsor (Imp) 15.27
7 1195 Cody Frana SR Cassville 15.60
8 1233 Sheyne Stafford SR Eldon 16.24
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 505 Hannah Smith SR Hollister 13.03
2 602 Armani Battle FR Moberly 12.59
3 704 Chandler Wilson SR Trenton 12.30
4 393 Kylie Conrow JR Bowling Green 12.19
5 549 Maya Cody SO Lutheran S. 12.34
6 585 Marche' Belcher SR Berkeley 12.39
7 503 Christy Cook SO Hogan Prep 12.60
8 670 Erin Roebuck SR Spfld Catholic 13.04
Heat 2 Prelims
1 744 Saenea Williams SO Westminster 12.76
2 720 Jordan Jennings SO U. City 12.50
3 536 Helima Jackson JR Lincoln C.P. 12.22
4 490 Anglerne Annelus SO Grandview 11.96
5 683 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 12.72
6 575 Valerie Schmidt SR Macon 12.49
7 558 Paige Glover FR M.I.C.D.S. 12.73
8 641 Clarissa Michno SO Salem 13.04
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1246 Ivan Lofton SR Grandview 11.12
2 1326 Denzell Conway SR M.I.C.D.S. 11.07
3 1355 Marvante King SR Miller Career 10.92
4 1523 Devin Ray SR Warrenton 10.84
5 1273 Ezekiel Elliott SR J.Burroughs 11.04
6 1254 Matt Prindle JR Harrisonville 10.99
7 1442 Steven Baker JR Sikeston 11.08
8 1177 Brad Wolf SR Bolivar 11.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1285 Darius Warren SR Kennett 11.17
2 1294 Ty Cox SR Lawson 11.07
3 1456 Dorion Galvin JR Soldan 10.91
4 1242 Jaymes Kelly JR Grandview 10.82
5 1162 Dominic Jamerson SO Blair Oaks 11.34
6 1348 Deon Miller-Harris SR Berkeley 11.04
7 1483 Rickey Grivetti SR St. Clair 11.36
8 1418 Robbie Mueller JR Osage 11.47
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:40.65 1993 McCluer South Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 St. Clair 1:47.03
1) 675 Keighlee Grable FR 2) 678 Emily Presley SO
3) 679 Olesya Stadnichuk SR 4) 676 Lyndsay Hardin JR
5) 677 Amanda Presley SR 6)
2 Cardinal Ritter 1:46.70
1) 400 Olivia Brice JR 2) 402 Julia Green SO
3) 403 Ashli Isbell FR 4) 405 Tyra Wooten SR
5) 404 Imani Welch SO 6) 401 Shandranae Burnett SR
3 DeSoto 1:45.69
1) 462 Aimie Marshall SO 2) 463 Kendra Perren JR
3) 464 Abby Reynolds SR 4) 465 Kacie Tripp SO
5) 461 Haley Hogetvedt SO 6) 460 Brooke Gardner FR
4 Lincoln College Prep 1:45.16
1) 533 Camry Bradford FR 2) 534 Christina Dias SR
3) 536 Helima Jackson JR 4) 537 Ahmani Lewis SR
5) 539 Erin Paul FR 6) 532 Kiessence Bowden SO
5 Soldan International Studies 1:46.50
1) 666 Haneefah Staples JR 2) 663 Jasia Crawford FR
3) 661 Kia Brimer SR 4) 662 Tia Brimer SR
5) 667 Montana Williams JR 6) 665 Traci Mills JR
6 Savannah 1:45.75
1) 646 Savannah Vulgamott SO 2) 642 Morgan Case JR
3) 645 Brittany Trautman JR 4) 647 Kaity Yount SO
5) 644 Rhegan Spiegal FR 6)
7 Chillicothe 1:46.73
1) 440 Olivia Hayes SR 2) 438 Claire Chapman FR
3) 436 Isis Baker JR 4) 446 Maddie Williams SR
5) 437 Mackenzie Barnett JR 6) 442 Randi Mammen FR
8 Bolivar 1:47.87
1) 389 Allison Porter FR 2) 386 Randi Hancock SO
3) 384 Madison Campbell SO 4) 387 Faith Harris SR
5) 388 Crista Nordan SO 6) 390 Czarina Raymond FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Sumner 1:47.00
1) 699 Monae Lucius JR 2) 700 Tiarra Mitchell SR
3) 703 JaIanna Williams SO 4) 702 Jada Smith JR
5) 701 Faith Scott FR 6)
2 Center 1:46.52
1) 421 Jacara Latham FR 2) 423 Danielle Smith SR
3) 419 Essence Baker-Rose JR 4) 420 Mikayla Dudley SO
5) 418 Deja Arrington JR 6) 422 Regine Paschal JR
3 University City 1:45.19
1) 719 Quindara Jackson SR 2) 717 Taylor Gibson SR
3) 720 Jordan Jennings SO 4) 715 Jayla Collins FR
5) 716 Precious Foster SO 6) 718 Eliana Hudson SR
4 M.I.C.D.S. 1:44.01
1) 569 Rachel Thompson FR 2) 560 Cameron Jackson SR
3) 558 Paige Glover FR 4) 565 Julia Olson SR
5) 557 Pam Ekpelu SR 6) 564 CeCe Moore SR
5 Sullivan 1:46.90
1) 691 Megan Andreasson FR 2) 692 Madie Bartle SO
3) 696 Dana Schatz SO 4) 697 Natalie Schriever JR
5) 698 Brianna Winistoerfer JR 6)
6 Sikeston 1:46.08
1) 652 Brandy Peet SO 2) 654 Ailena Stovall JR
3) 649 Tyra Bonner FR 4) 651 Allisha Oglesby SR
5) 653 Chazeton Redd JR 6) 650 Yalonda Johnson SR
7 Macon 1:46.83
1) 570 Shelbe Butner SO 2) 572 Tannesha Edwards FR
3) 573 Nicole Lucas SR 4) 574 Rebecca Nelson SO
5) 575 Valerie Schmidt SR 6) 571 Katie Clapp SO
8 Union 1:47.94
1) 710 Alexandria Overstreet JR 2) 711 Alyssa Pate SO
3) 712 Janna Ruether SO 4) 714 Amber Tharp JR
5) 713 Lyndsy Siedhoff FR 6) 707 Anna Houston JR
Event 40 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Clayton 1:32.30
1) 1223 Frank May JR 2) 1224 Tyler Melvin FR
3) 1225 Cortez Stewart SO 4) 1217 Matthew Garrett SR
5) 1221 Rashad Holmes SR 6) 1220 Bryan Hodges JR
2 Normandy 1:31.29
1) 1376 Donavan Ayers SO 2) 1377 Calvin Baker FR
3) 1379 Micheal Miller FR 4) 1382 micheal williams JR
5) 1381 alvin thompson FR 6) 1378 carlton Blakely SO
3 Soldan International Studies 1:30.66
1) 1456 Dorion Galvin JR 2) 1457 Ismail Hinds FR
3) 1460 Kendall Stewart SR 4) 1461 Nate Thirdkill SR
5) 1462 Jose Thomas SR 6) 1458 Braggs Justin FR
4 St. Clair 1:30.06
1) 1479 Jonathon Benkert JR 2) 1483 Rickey Grivetti SR
3) 1484 Terrance Stahlman SO 4) 1482 Spencer Crumbaugh JR
5) 1481 Adam Brott SR 6) 1480 Josh Bozada JR
5 Warrenton 1:30.09
1) 1523 Devin Ray SR 2) 1524 Drake Wagner JR
3) 1526 Jordon Washington SO 4) 1525 Nicholas Wallace SR
5) 1522 Justin McBroom FR 6) 1521 Brian Lanigan JR
6 Bolivar 1:31.05
1) 1175 Rafe Peavey JR 2) 1171 Zach Crites SO
3) 1177 Brad Wolf SR 4) 1176 Haryl Starkey SR
5) 1174 George Ofori-Yeboah SO 6) 1172 Tyler Lockhart JR
7 Center 1:31.30
1) 1200 Isaiah Maxi SR 2) 1201 David McDonald JR
3) 1197 Reggie Dowdy JR 4) 1202 Jalen Tillman SR
5) 1199 Gage King JR 6) 1198 Cortez Franklin SR
8 Miller Career Academy 1:32.73
1) 1353 Javon Collard SO 2) 1355 Marvante King SR
3) 1359 Karon Thomas JR 4) 1354 Daren Fulks SR
5) 1357 Cameron Reese SR 6) 1538 Terrance Hughes SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Blair Oaks 1:31.46
1) 1161 Chase Duren SO 2) 1162 Dominic Jamerson SO
3) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR 4) 1158 Cole Bisges SO
5) 1170 Peyton Wilde SO 6) 1157 Caleb Bischoff SO
2 Helias Catholic 1:31.23
1) 1263 Josh Woodruff FR 2) 1260 JC Szumigala JR
3) 1262 Jordan Walker JR 4) 1259 Griffin Mc Curren SR
5) 1256 Daniel Dominguez SR 6) 1261 Ryan Tannehill JR
3 Kennett 1:30.08
1) 1282 Uylesses Jones SR 2) 1284 Maliek Parker FR
3) 1285 Darius Warren SR 4) 1286 Todd Williams JR
5) 1283 James Parker SO 6)
4 Sikeston 1:29.29
1) 1442 Steven Baker JR 2) 1443 Spenser Clark SR
3) 1448 Kyland Gross SR 4) 1452 Nick Nichols SR
5) 1447 Aundrea Golden SR 6) 1449 Zach Harrison JR
5 Grandview 1:30.16
1) 1246 Ivan Lofton SR 2) 1241 Leonard Jordan SR
3) 1245 Tyron Kendall SO 4) 1242 Jaymes Kelly JR
5) 1240 Jerel Alexander JR 6) 1537 Larry Smith SR
6 Platte County 1:31.18
1) 1435 Jacob Witt JR 2) 1434 JT Taylor SR
3) 1429 Jacquan Bowden SR 4) 1433 Chandarius Taylor JR
5) 1431 Aakil Holt JR 6) 1430 Jordan Branson JR
7 Chillicothe 1:31.44
1) 1209 Zach Alperin JR 2) 1213 DeEll Midgyett SO
3) 1211 Mason Hayward FR 4) 1208 Kameron Allen JR
5) 1214 Walker Thomas JR 6) 1210 Jared Cox JR
8 Affton 1:33.08
1) 1144 Darious Palmer JR 2) 1145 Demontay Patrick SR
3) 1146 Kalin Skinner-Ward JR 4) 1143 Adnan Mahmutovic SO
5) 1142 Marcus Burse JR 6) 1141 DeVontae Burse FR
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1150 Kain Ellis SR Benton 4:32.53
7-1B 1486 Conor Cashner SR St. Mary's (Stl) 4:32.72
11-2A 1514 Max Burson JR Warrensburg 4:33.88
15-2B 1318 Chandler Yeary JR Logan-Rogers 4:39.46
1-3A 1323 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR M.I.C.D.S. 4:27.28
5-3B 1235 Tyler Gilliam SO Festus 4:30.62
9-4A 1485 Nathan Cook JR St. Dominic 4:33.32
13-4B 1298 Ty Hughes JR Liberty North 4:38.65
2-5A 1495 Joe Anger SR Trinity Catholic 4:30.62
6-5B 1476 Sheldon Keence SR S.C.W. 4:31.09
10-6A 1279 Kirk Smith SR J.Burroughs 4:33.61
14-6B 1258 Michael Mc Coy SR Helias 4:39.10
4-7A 1465 Evan Craig SR Spfld Catholic 4:39.02
8-7B 1516 Trent Classen SO Warrensburg 4:32.96
12-8A 1289 Andrew Gordon SR Kirksville 4:34.19
16-8B 1179 Jonathon Murphy JR Buffalo 4:42.12
Event 46 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: 47.48 2011 Raytown
Class Record: 47.73 2009 McCluer South Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Cassville 51.74
1) 413 Alesha Cousins FR 2) 416 Jade Hollway SO
3) 415 Grace Gouvion SO 4) 417 Katie Sewell JR
5) 414 Andrea Cousins FR 6)
2 Cardinal Ritter 50.26
1) 399 India Bradley SO 2) 401 Shandranae Burnett SR
3) 402 Julia Green SO 4) 403 Ashli Isbell FR
5) 404 Imani Welch SO 6) 405 Tyra Wooten SR
3 Chillicothe 49.81
1) 437 Mackenzie Barnett JR 2) 446 Maddie Williams SR
3) 440 Olivia Hayes SR 4) 439 Erin Gilliland JR
5) 442 Randi Mammen FR 6) 436 Isis Baker JR
4 Lutheran South 49.26
1) 548 Jasmine Cawley SR 2) 554 Goka Meneh SR
3) 549 Maya Cody SO 4) 551 Catherine Hopkins SO
5) 553 Noelle McCord FR 6) 550 Gabby Darnell JR
5 McCluer South-Berkeley 50.16
1) 585 Marche' Belcher SR 2) 590 Janelle Johnson SR
3) 593 Erisha Porter SR 4) 587 Miranda Curtis SR
5) 592 Mellissa Miller SR 6) 591 Maurtaisha Mayo SO
6 M.I.C.D.S. 49.94
1) 558 Paige Glover FR 2) 565 Julia Olson SR
3) 569 Rachel Thompson FR 4) 560 Cameron Jackson SR
5) 559 Asia Hoskins FR 6) 557 Pam Ekpelu SR
7 Sikeston 50.74
1) 652 Brandy Peet SO 2) 653 Chazeton Redd JR
3) 649 Tyra Bonner FR 4) 651 Allisha Oglesby SR
5) 654 Ailena Stovall JR 6) 650 Yalonda Johnson SR
8 Blair Oaks 51.85
1) 378 Abbey Eskens SO 2) 376 Jessica Clark JR
3) 381 Darian Werdehausen SR 4) 379 Michaella Forck SR
5) 380 Tanya Neal SR 6) 375 Katy Alexander SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dexter 51.07
1) 470 Mackayla Waldner FR 2) 466 Brooke Baker SR
3) 469 Samantha Midgett SR 4) 468 Melanie McCuin FR
5) 467 Julia Hahan FR 6)
2 Soldan International Studies 50.22
1) 666 Haneefah Staples JR 2) 663 Jasia Crawford FR
3) 661 Kia Brimer SR 4) 662 Tia Brimer SR
5) 664 Aneesah Greer SO 6) 665 Traci Mills JR
3 Lincoln College Prep 49.79
1) 537 Ahmani Lewis SR 2) 535 Kiara Hughes SR
3) 540 ShaNyia Roberts JR 4) 536 Helima Jackson JR
5) 538 Skyler Paige FR 6) 533 Camry Bradford FR
4 Grandview 48.61
1) 498 Nateisha Smith JR 2) 499 Ereekus Washington SR
3) 491 Irea Brown FR 4) 490 Anglerne Annelus SO
5) 494 Jennis Okwara JR 6) 493 Sydnee Mitchell FR
5 Nevada 51.46
1) 606 regan bradley FR 2) 608 kelsey mccall JR
3) 611 carstin werner FR 4) 609 ashley shumaker SR
5) 607 mindy hendren FR 6) 610 ezra solidum SO
6 Savannah 49.99
1) 646 Savannah Vulgamott SO 2) 645 Brittany Trautman JR
3) 642 Morgan Case JR 4) 647 Kaity Yount SO
5) 644 Rhegan Spiegal FR 6)
7 Jennings 50.89
1) 506 Dasha Buford SR 2) 511 Donesha Word SR
3) 509 Khlia Hewitt JR 4) 507 Aigner Davis FR
5) 508 Kyra Greer FR 6) 510 Zaria Holmes JR
8 St. Clair 51.89
1) 677 Amanda Presley SR 2) 675 Keighlee Grable FR
3) 679 Olesya Stadnichuk SR 4) 678 Emily Presley SO
5) 676 Lyndsay Hardin JR 6)
Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 41.95 2008 Hickman Mills
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Warrenton 44.04
1) 1523 Devin Ray SR 2) 1526 Jordon Washington SO
3) 1524 Drake Wagner JR 4) 1522 Justin McBroom FR
5) 1521 Brian Lanigan JR 6) 1525 Nicholas Wallace SR
2 Clayton 43.59
1) 1221 Rashad Holmes SR 2) 1223 Frank May JR
3) 1224 Tyler Melvin FR 4) 1225 Cortez Stewart SO
5) 1220 Bryan Hodges JR 6) 1222 Sam Howard SO
3 Soldan International Studies 43.34
1) 1456 Dorion Galvin JR 2) 1460 Kendall Stewart SR
3) 1461 Nate Thirdkill SR 4) 1462 Jose Thomas SR
5) 1459 Sedric Kimple SR 6) 1458 Braggs Justin FR
4 Sikeston 43.14
1) 1442 Steven Baker JR 2) 1448 Kyland Gross SR
3) 1443 Spenser Clark SR 4) 1452 Nick Nichols SR
5) 1447 Aundrea Golden SR 6) 1444 Caleen Crawford SR
5 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.24
1) 1344 Brandon Bryant JR 2) 1347 David Jones SR
3) 1346 Tyrus Current SO 4) 1345 Andre Crump JR
5) 1348 Deon Miller-Harris SR 6) 1541 Aaron Neal JR
6 Oak Grove 43.53
1) 1398 Jordan Douglas SR 2) 1400 Ethan Fugitt JR
3) 1401 Aaron Graham SO 4) 1402 Levi Harmon SR
5) 1405 Tanner Kanak JR 6) 1404 Skyler Hulse JR
7 Harrisonville 43.61
1) 1254 Matt Prindle JR 2) 1250 Tyler Bundt SR
3) 1251 Walter Eastwood SR 4) 1255 Wyatt Schenker FR
5) 1252 Andrew Laughlin SO 6)
8 Nevada 44.14
1) 1370 ryan ferris SO 2) 1371 dalton hendren SR
3) 1372 morgan hold SR 4) 1373 chance mays SO
5) 1369 michael brown SO 6) 1375 tristin smith SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Blair Oaks 43.83
1) 1161 Chase Duren SO 2) 1162 Dominic Jamerson SO
3) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR 4) 1170 Peyton Wilde SO
5) 1157 Caleb Bischoff SO 6) 1159 Chris Cooper SO
2 Miller Career Academy 43.54
1) 1359 Karon Thomas JR 2) 1358 Marquis Stewart SO
3) 1354 Daren Fulks SR 4) 1355 Marvante King SR
5) 1357 Cameron Reese SR 6) 1353 Javon Collard SO
3 Liberty North 43.21
1) 1303 Bry Moffet SO 2) 1307 Marvin Shumate JR
3) 1302 Charlton Miller JR 4) 1305 Richard Richardson SO
5) 1301 Andrew Madison SO 6) 1308 Jaylend Simmons JR
4 Grandview 42.96
1) 1241 Leonard Jordan SR 2) 1245 Tyron Kendall SO
3) 1242 Jaymes Kelly JR 4) 1240 Jerel Alexander JR
5) 1246 Ivan Lofton SR 6) 1537 Larry Smith SR
5 Bolivar 43.57
1) 1175 Rafe Peavey JR 2) 1171 Zach Crites SO
3) 1177 Brad Wolf SR 4) 1176 Haryl Starkey SR
5) 1174 George Ofori-Yeboah SO 6) 1172 Tyler Lockhart JR
6 Kennett 43.53
1) 1282 Uylesses Jones SR 2) 1286 Todd Williams JR
3) 1285 Darius Warren SR 4) 1284 Maliek Parker FR
5) 1283 James Parker SO 6)
7 Eldon 43.75
1) 1228 Cory Albertson FR 2) 1229 Ryan Hall JR
3) 1230 Trevor McClelland SR 4) 1231 Blake Randell SR
5) 1232 Will Simpson SO 6) 1233 Sheyne Stafford SR
8 University City 44.26
1) 1511 John Smith SR 2) 1510 Ronnell Perkins SO
3) 1504 Emmai Brown JR 4) 1506 Darian Fields FR
5) 1503 Mikel Barnes SR 6) 1505 Gianni Cook JR
Event 50 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 712 Janna Ruether SO Union 1:00.68
2 405 Tyra Wooten SR Ritter 59.75
3 525 Nikki Smith FR Lawson 58.68
4 493 Sydnee Mitchell FR Grandview 58.49
5 703 JaIanna Williams SO Sumner 58.85
6 640 Heather Hughes JR Pleasant Hill 58.99
7 576 Isis Foster JR Marshall 59.95
8 672 Sarah Winton SO Spfld Catholic 1:01.49
Heat 2 Prelims
1 724 Kate Franey JR Villa 1:00.33
2 662 Tia Brimer SR Soldan 59.45
3 459 Makenna Watson JR Clinton 58.64
4 549 Maya Cody SO Lutheran S. 56.64
5 670 Erin Roebuck SR Spfld Catholic 59.17
6 615 Megan Parks SR North County 59.36
7 465 Kacie Tripp SO DeSoto 1:00.31
8 389 Allison Porter FR Bolivar 1:00.85
Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: 47.37 1997 Edwin Harris, Knob Noster
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1406 Jacob Ledger SO Oak Grove 50.91
2 1269 Deon Johnson JR Jennings 50.51
3 1147 Kyle Clingkingbeard SR Ava 49.87
4 1389 Jordan Barber JR N.Dame (C.G.) 49.60
5 1376 Donavan Ayers SO Normandy 49.61
6 1310 aaron bell JR Lift for Life 50.02
7 1322 Lezogha Meneh FR Lutheran S. 50.62
8 1474 Bobby Rhodes SR St. Charles 50.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1411 Iffe Siffre SO O'Hara 50.82
2 1418 Robbie Mueller JR Osage 50.46
3 1259 Griffin Mc Curren SR Helias 48.61
4 1176 Haryl Starkey SR Bolivar 48.53
5 1238 Daniel Mahurin JR Grain Valley 49.91
6 1187 James Williams SR Ritter 50.14
7 1396 Devin Ziegler SO N.Dame (C.G.) 50.58
8 1304 Ador Riak JR Liberty North 51.32
Event 54 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 727 Annie Price JR Villa 47.97
2 684 Madison Whisler SR Pius X (K.C.) 47.21
3 673 Joselyn Covington SR S.C.W. 46.64
4 463 Kendra Perren JR DeSoto 45.34
5 681 Anne Tabora SR St. Dominic 45.94
6 470 Mackayla Waldner FR Dexter 46.71
7 395 Emily Schuckenbrock SR Bowling Green 47.31
8 411 Brittney Rose SR Carl Junction 48.35
Heat 2 Prelims
1 447 Destiny Akannam SR Clayton 47.96
2 697 Natalie Schriever JR Sullivan 46.94
3 583 McKenzie Wallace JR Maryville 45.83
4 439 Erin Gilliland JR Chillicothe 45.14
5 707 Anna Houston JR Union 46.35
6 523 Mollie Currid JR Lawson 46.89
7 587 Miranda Curtis SR Berkeley 47.84
8 577 Taylor Lockhart FR Marshfield 48.89
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1443 Spenser Clark SR Sikeston 41.72
2 1469 Kyle Jorden SR St. Charles 40.69
3 1243 Harvey Kendall JR Grandview 40.15
4 1301 Andrew Madison SO Liberty North 39.53
5 1273 Ezekiel Elliott SR J.Burroughs 39.55
6 1339 Treyton Burch SR Maryville 40.23
7 1161 Chase Duren SO Blair Oaks 40.82
8 1464 David Holland JR Southern Boone 41.77
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1186 Dominic Nelson JR Ritter 41.13
2 1421 Devon Dowler SO Owensville 40.45
3 1527 Brendan Campbell SR Windsor (Imp) 39.75
4 1195 Cody Frana SR Cassville 39.37
5 1383 Steven Coleman SO N. Callaway 40.26
6 1454 Drew Boydston SR Smithville 40.38
7 1468 Ryan Johnson SR St. Charles 41.10
8 1220 Bryan Hodges JR Clayton 42.11
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: 2:09.88 2008 Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 374 Erica Tucker JR Aurora 2:25.96
2 682 Emily Grahl JR Borgia 2:22.03
3 643 Hanna Miller SR Savannah 2:19.70
4 690 Taylor Werner FR St. Genevieve 2:19.00
5 603 Kayla Fallis SO Moberly 2:20.59
6 373 Saga Barzowski SR Arcadia Valley 2:19.81
7 427 Danielle Wilson FR Central A.E. 2:22.88
8 612 Ashley Armstrong SO Normandy 2:26.09
Heat 2 Prelims
1 669 Kelly Devlin JR Spfld Catholic 2:25.23
2 659 Katie Tuck SR Smithville 2:21.73
3 688 Mallory Koller FR St. Genevieve 2:19.27
4 737 Brooke Guiot SR Warrensburg 2:18.05
5 635 Emily Ellis SO Owensville 2:21.97
6 513 Annalise Wagner JR J. Burroughs 2:19.93
7 590 Janelle Johnson SR Berkeley 2:24.19
8 661 Kia Brimer SR Soldan 2:26.86
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: 1:49.96 2012 Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1488 Chris Erxleben JR Sullivan 2:00.96
2 1495 Joe Anger SR Trinity Catholic 2:00.35
3 1150 Kain Ellis SR Benton 1:58.57
4 1333 Cole Burchfield SR Marshfield 1:58.38
5 1323 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR M.I.C.D.S. 1:58.60
6 1489 Seth Acton SR Trenton 1:59.21
7 1352 Christian McKEOWN JR Mexico 2:00.81
8 1184 Desaviour Ikner JR Ritter 2:01.32
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1324 Tilman Bartelsmeyer SO M.I.C.D.S. 2:00.85
2 1274 Ted Grace SR J.Burroughs 2:00.21
3 1437 Jacob Randle SR Pleasant Hill 1:58.17
4 1513 Alex Burson JR Warrensburg 1:57.09
5 1185 Charles Jones, Jr JR Ritter 1:58.98
6 1155 Vicente Blanco JR B. DuBourg 2:00.16
7 1258 Michael Mc Coy SR Helias 2:00.83
8 1465 Evan Craig SR Spfld Catholic 2:01.34
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 576 Isis Foster JR Marshall 27.04
2 670 Erin Roebuck SR Spfld Catholic 26.20
3 720 Jordan Jennings SO U. City 25.55
4 490 Anglerne Annelus SO Grandview 25.20
5 683 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 26.18
6 536 Helima Jackson JR Lincoln C.P. 25.77
7 652 Brandy Peet SO Sikeston 26.36
8 601 Chunita Brackett SO Miller Career 27.27
Heat 2 Prelims
1 641 Clarissa Michno SO Salem 26.44
2 744 Saenea Williams SO Westminster 25.91
3 704 Chandler Wilson SR Trenton 25.54
4 549 Maya Cody SO Lutheran S. 25.07
5 585 Marche' Belcher SR Berkeley 26.27
6 420 Mikayla Dudley SO Center 25.91
7 387 Faith Harris SR Bolivar 26.37
8 521 Christy Tucker SO Kirksville 27.30
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1347 David Jones SR Berkeley 22.90
2 1527 Brendan Campbell SR Windsor (Imp) 22.74
3 1254 Matt Prindle JR Harrisonville 22.33
4 1273 Ezekiel Elliott SR J.Burroughs 22.05
5 1483 Rickey Grivetti SR St. Clair 22.39
6 1246 Ivan Lofton SR Grandview 22.53
7 1371 dalton hendren SR Nevada 22.79
8 1524 Drake Wagner JR Warrenton 23.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1263 Josh Woodruff FR Helias 22.88
2 1316 Roderick Smith JR Lincoln C.P. 22.56
3 1285 Darius Warren SR Kennett 22.18
4 1242 Jaymes Kelly JR Grandview 21.96
5 1348 Deon Miller-Harris SR Berkeley 22.70
6 1326 Denzell Conway SR M.I.C.D.S. 22.55
7 1523 Devin Ray SR Warrenton 22.84
8 1176 Haryl Starkey SR Bolivar 23.14
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: 10:48.58 2008 Alyssa Allison, Festus
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 598 Jami Brandow JR Mexico 11:50.00
7-1B 373 Saga Barzowski SR Arcadia Valley 11:38.57
11-2A 742 Madeline Carlson SO Warrenton 12:09.81
15-2B 478 Emily Sorrell FR East Newton 12:15.93
1-3A 690 Taylor Werner FR St. Genevieve 11:07.35
5-3B 484 Jamie Kempfer SO Festus 11:16.95
9-4A 655 Katie Berger JR Smithville 11:57.70
13-4B 475 Maggie Noble SR Duchesne 12:14.61
2-5A 457 Nicole Lee JR Clinton 11:33.73
6-5B 687 Mia Jerman FR St. Genevieve 11:26.31
10-6A 487 Jenny McCarty SR Fulton 12:05.67
14-6B 398 Leah Korenberg JR California 12:15.29
4-7A 501 Kaitilyn Shea SO Helias 12:03.93
8-7B 529 Sammy Laurenzo JR Liberty North 11:49.07
12-8A 639 Courtney Bakken SO Pleasant Hill 12:11.85
16-8B 397 Lizzy Kirby SR California 12:32.92
Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: 3:45.78 2007 Berekeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Springfield Catholic 4:09.70
1) 672 Sarah Winton SO 2) 668 Brooke Billings JR
3) 669 Kelly Devlin JR 4) 670 Erin Roebuck SR
5) 671 Emma Thomas JR 6)
2 Maryville 4:07.03
1) 584 Mikalia Wallace SR 2) 582 Jessa Stiens SR
3) 579 Abby Hayes FR 4) 583 McKenzie Wallace JR
5) 578 Jennifer Gullion FR 6) 580 Jess Pfost SR
3 Notre Dame (C.G.) 4:05.62
1) 624 Edie Salter JR 2) 618 Ariel Dumars SR
3) 619 Taylor Hess SO 4) 622 Madison Little SO
5) 620 Taylor Janota SO 6) 621 Maria Layton SO
4 Centralia 4:03.94
1) 430 Madison Gordon FR 2) 435 Kaitlyn Vanmaanen SR
3) 433 Katie Parker SO 4) 432 Anna Parker SO
5) 431 Beth Jennings JR 6) 434 Haley Schmersahl SO
5 Union 4:04.06
1) 707 Anna Houston JR 2) 712 Janna Ruether SO
3) 714 Amber Tharp JR 4) 709 Taylor Lavalle SO
5) 710 Alexandria Overstreet JR 6) 713 Lyndsy Siedhoff FR
6 Soldan International Studies 4:05.84
1) 661 Kia Brimer SR 2) 662 Tia Brimer SR
3) 665 Traci Mills JR 4) 666 Haneefah Staples JR
5) 663 Jasia Crawford FR 6) 667 Montana Williams JR
7 Cardinal Ritter 4:07.91
1) 400 Olivia Brice JR 2) 402 Julia Green SO
3) 403 Ashli Isbell FR 4) 404 Imani Welch SO
5) 405 Tyra Wooten SR 6)
8 Sullivan 4:11.19
1) 691 Megan Andreasson FR 2) 698 Brianna Winistoerfer JR
3) 697 Natalie Schriever JR 4) 696 Dana Schatz SO
5) 693 Megan Brandt SO 6) 692 Madie Bartle SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Clayton 4:09.36
1) 447 Destiny Akannam SR 2) 448 Alayna Hutchinson SR
3) 451 Jolena Pang FR 4) 452 Heather Stone FR
5) 449 Hannah Milbourn FR 6) 450 Lily Niswonger JR
2 Grandview 4:06.55
1) 495 Kylah Perry FR 2) 490 Anglerne Annelus SO
3) 496 Megan Rickman FR 4) 493 Sydnee Mitchell FR
5) 497 Hannah Rutherford JR 6) 1546 Lyric Fleming SO
3 University City 4:04.81
1) 717 Taylor Gibson SR 2) 718 Eliana Hudson SR
3) 719 Quindara Jackson SR 4) 720 Jordan Jennings SO
5) 716 Precious Foster SO 6) 1545 Jazzmine Mason JR
4 M.I.C.D.S. 4:03.15
1) 565 Julia Olson SR 2) 562 Geneva Lee FR
3) 557 Pam Ekpelu SR 4) 564 CeCe Moore SR
5) 561 Katherine Laughlin FR 6) 563 Ravon Lingard JR
5 Chillicothe 4:05.98
1) 439 Erin Gilliland JR 2) 438 Claire Chapman FR
3) 445 Ali Stephens SO 4) 446 Maddie Williams SR
5) 437 Mackenzie Barnett JR 6) 436 Isis Baker JR
6 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:06.44
1) 590 Janelle Johnson SR 2) 592 Mellissa Miller SR
3) 593 Erisha Porter SR 4) 585 Marche' Belcher SR
5) 588 Neshay Curtis FR 6) 589 Raquel Haynes FR
7 Warrensburg 4:09.36
1) 734 Rachel Boone JR 2) 732 Sidney Bilbruck SO
3) 740 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR 4) 737 Brooke Guiot SR
5) 736 Naudia Dundas SO 6) 738 Brittany Marr FR
8 Bolivar 4:12.28
1) 386 Randi Hancock SO 2) 391 Sierra Wells JR
3) 389 Allison Porter FR 4) 388 Crista Nordan SO
5) 383 Cora Butcher-Spellman SR 6) 382 Allie Burlison JR
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Carl Junction 3:31.78
1) 1189 Nick Kennedy SO 2) 1190 Matt Magee JR
3) 1191 Alex McMullen JR 4) 1193 Nick Thompson SR
5) 1188 Lucas Hertzberg SO 6) 1192 Conner Rohmiller SR
2 St. Charles 3:27.62
1) 1471 Sam Kohrs JR 2) 1470 Luke Joslin JR
3) 1474 Bobby Rhodes SR 4) 1469 Kyle Jorden SR
5) 1472 Kevin Miller JR 6) 1466 Alfred Chan SO
3 Normandy 3:24.28
1) 1376 Donavan Ayers SO 2) 1377 Calvin Baker FR
3) 1381 alvin thompson FR 4) 1382 micheal williams JR
5) 1379 Micheal Miller FR 6) 1380 william miller FR
4 Sikeston 3:24.22
1) 1451 Deterio Newman FR 2) 1452 Nick Nichols SR
3) 1449 Zach Harrison JR 4) 1442 Steven Baker JR
5) 1445 Chase Davis JR 6) 1443 Spenser Clark SR
5 Liberty North 3:26.08
1) 1304 Ador Riak JR 2) 1300 Terry Lee JR
3) 1297 Zach Fischer FR 4) 1301 Andrew Madison SO
5) 1296 Brandon Drew FR 6) 1299 Zac Kernell SR
6 University City 3:25.20
1) 1505 Gianni Cook JR 2) 1508 Aaron Little JR
3) 1509 Cortese Mitchell SR 4) 1511 John Smith SR
5) 1510 Ronnell Perkins SO 6)
7 Notre Dame (C.G.) 3:27.77
1) 1389 Jordan Barber JR 2) 1390 Carson Bruenderman SR
3) 1393 Cole Ross SR 4) 1396 Devin Ziegler SO
5) 1392 Nick Legrand JR 6) 1394 Tyler Schumaker FR
8 Blair Oaks 3:32.92
1) 1157 Caleb Bischoff SO 2) 1160 Chance Cumpton FR
3) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR 4) 1166 Jacob Prenger SR
5) 1158 Cole Bisges SO 6) 1169 Brett Voss SR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Benton 3:28.22
1) 1148 Michael Dycus JR 2) 1149 Rye'll Dydell SO
3) 1150 Kain Ellis SR 4) 1154 Bryson Waitkoss SO
5) 1151 Derek Kendall SR 6) 1152 Edgar Renteria JR
2 Lift for Life Ac. Charter 3:26.32
1) 1314 Brieon Randle FR 2) 1310 aaron bell JR
3) 1311 Johnny Bolden JR 4) 1315 Tim Townsend JR
5) 1313 Marlon Lawson FR 6) 1312 Jamez Knighten SR
3 Jennings 3:23.31
1) 1265 deonta braxton JR 2) 1266 Tyreese Brown JR
3) 1268 nicholas haily FR 4) 1269 Deon Johnson JR
5) 1270 Christian Swain JR 6) 1267 raheem ellis FR
4 Cardinal Ritter 3:19.74
1) 1182 Jonathan Henderson JR 2) 1183 Terrance Hudspeth SR
3) 1185 Charles Jones, Jr JR 4) 1184 Desaviour Ikner JR
5) 1186 Dominic Nelson JR 6) 1187 James Williams SR
5 Helias Catholic 3:30.30
1) 1261 Ryan Tannehill JR 2) 1260 JC Szumigala JR
3) 1262 Jordan Walker JR 4) 1259 Griffin Mc Curren SR
5) 1263 Josh Woodruff FR 6) 1258 Michael Mc Coy SR
6 Grandview 3:26.30
1) 1241 Leonard Jordan SR 2) 1247 Christian McFadden JR
3) 1244 Maliek Kendall FR 4) 1240 Jerel Alexander JR
5) 1548 Bryan Harris SO 6) 1246 Ivan Lofton SR
7 Oak Grove 3:28.20
1) 1397 Garrett Cross JR 2) 1407 Corey Martin SR
3) 1399 Derrick Dow SR 4) 1406 Jacob Ledger SO
5) 1398 Jordan Douglas SR 6) 1408 Jacob Stanley SR
8 Union 3:34.82
1) 1496 Logan Bellamy SO 2) 1499 Drew Graham SR
3) 1500 Dustin Longsdon JR 4) 1501 Jordan Nowak SR
5) 1502 Ryan Schumaker FR 6)
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Class 3
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: 12-05 2007 Tara Diebold, Branson
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 392 Sarah Ellebracht JR Boonville 8-09.00
2 605 Hannah Sells FR Moberly 9-00.00
3 674 Morgan Griffiths SO S.C.W. 9-06.00
4 426 Georgia Richardson JR Central (P.H.) 9-06.00
5 582 Jessa Stiens SR Maryville 9-09.00
6 441 Lauren Jones SO Chillicothe 9-09.00
7 568 Alexa Smith FR M.I.C.D.S. 9-09.00
8 745 Samantha Bridgman SR Windsor (Imp) 9-09.00
9 434 Haley Schmersahl SO Centralia 9-09.00
10 613 Ashley Dickey JR North County 10-00.00
11 629 Lacy Cotton FR Osage 10-03.00
12 382 Allie Burlison JR Bolivar 10-06.00
13 740 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR Warrensburg 11-00.00
14 376 Jessica Clark JR Blair Oaks 11-03.00
15 731 Kathryn Ambrose SR Warrensburg 11-03.00
16 678 Emily Presley SO St. Clair 11-06.00
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 3
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1363 Travis Gittemeier JR Moberly 12-06.00
2 1153 Tyler Stanton SR Benton 12-09.00
3 1342 Derek Stiens SR Maryville 12-09.00
4 1249 Kyle Borland SO Hallsville 13-00.00
5 1412 Kris Groves JR Orchard Farm 13-00.00
6 1328 Charles Gillis FR M.I.C.D.S. 13-00.00
7 1440 David McCall SR Reeds Spring 13-03.00
8 1519 Max Olson SR Warrensburg 13-03.00
9 1528 Conner Williams JR Windsor (Imp) 13-06.00
10 1207 Austin Kinkead SR Centralia 13-06.00
11 1455 Junior Fairbanks JR Smithville 13-09.00
12 1374 steffen ogle JR Nevada 14-00.00
13 1264 Cody Canote JR Hollister 14-06.00
14 1271 Andrew Bartnett SR J.Burroughs 15-06.00
15 1372 morgan hold SR Nevada 15-06.00
16 1237 Zach Reed SR Festus 15-06.00
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: 19-05 1994 Lisa Davies, Oak Grove
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 401 Shandranae Burnett SR Ritter 16-02.50
2 393 Kylie Conrow JR Bowling Green 17-03.25
3 396 Sydney Deeken JR California 17-05.50
4 385 Daiwa Emmert JR Bolivar 17-06.25
5 578 Jennifer Gullion FR Maryville 16-09.00
6 394 Courtney Kadlec SR Bowling Green 16-00.50
7 638 Shelley Laures SO Platte Cnty 16-01.00
8 458 Allie Lowe SO Clinton 15-11.00
9 514 Kathleen Miller JR J.F.K. 16-06.75
10 665 Traci Mills JR Soldan 17-07.00
11 627 Kennedy Neville JR Odessa 16-06.50
12 651 Allisha Oglesby SR Sikeston 16-00.00
13 463 Kendra Perren JR DeSoto 16-04.00
14 683 Shelby Ridenhour SR St. James 17-05.50
15 470 Mackayla Waldner FR Dexter 16-04.25
16 479 Sara rhine SO Eldon 17-07.50
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1239 Dayo Akinmoladun JR Grandview 43-10.50
2 1463 Landon Bartel JR Southern Boone 42-04.75
3 1388 Cortez Burnett SR North Tech 42-10.25
4 1446 Earnest Fobbs FR Sikeston 42-10.00
5 1321 Richard James SO Lutheran S. 42-04.50
6 1243 Harvey Kendall JR Grandview 43-09.00
7 1471 Sam Kohrs JR St. Charles 42-02.75
8 1341 Peyton Mizera SR Maryville 46-01.50
9 1192 Conner Rohmiller SR Carl Junction 42-09.25
10 1306 Nick Roofener JR Liberty North 45-02.00
11 1511 John Smith SR U. City 45-04.25
12 1178 Dereck Turnage SR Bowling Green 41-06.00
13 1194 Chris Whelan JR Carl Junction 42-07.25
14 1286 Todd Williams JR Kennett 43-06.00
15 1381 alvin thompson FR Normandy 41-06.00
16 1368 shane williams SR Mt. Vernon 44-03.25
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: 152-09 2007 Rickeal Roach, Lutheran South
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 604 Jessica Godwin JR Moberly 103-01
2 429 Sydney Creel JR Centralia 106-03
3 474 Erin Neuner JR Duchesne 113-05
4 743 Melanie Raterman SR Warrenton 117-06
5 504 Catherine Herd SR Hollister 120-10
6 552 Cecilya Johnson SO Lutheran S. 121-07
7 623 Marissa New JR N. Dame (C.G.) 121-10
8 625 Jillian Bertz JR Odessa 123-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 680 Alicia York JR St. Clair 126-00
2 628 Cydnee Reese SR O'Hara 127-08
3 524 Janee Kassanavoid SR Lawson 127-10
4 377 Amy Dorge SR Blair Oaks 127-11
5 555 Jan Steinbrueck JR Lutheran S. 130-06
6 637 Kylie Guthier SR Platte Cnty 132-02
7 453 Amelia Stubblefield SR Clayton 134-08
8 502 Bre Zanders SR Helias 137-05
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 3
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: 186-05 2009 Corey Jones, Boonville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1216 Garrett Tunnell SR Christian 131-05
2 1331 Trey Kothe JR Macon 132-02
3 1386 Cory Gideon SR North County 136-04
4 1422 Trevor Nicks SR Owensville 146-10
5 1196 Maliek Collins SR Center 149-04
6 1290 Drennan Johnson SR Kirksville 149-06
7 1335 Logan Findley JR Marshfield 149-10
8 1317 Gunnar Allison FR Logan-Rogers 150-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 1277 Jaelin McGull SR J.Burroughs 152-09
2 1203 Petey Bryan SR Central (P.H.) 154-01
3 1205 Jacob Hockman SR Centralia 156-09
4 1395 Seth Sievers SR N.Dame (C.G.) 158-02
5 1163 John Karsten JR Blair Oaks 162-06
6 1253 PJ Patton SR Harrisonville 164-10
7 1215 Alec Whiteside SR Chillicothe 167-07
8 1340 Caleb Mather SR Maryville 173-01
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: 7:50.58 2012 Cardinal Ritter
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Warrensburg 8:09.32
1) 1514 Max Burson JR 2) 1516 Trent Classen SO
3) 1515 Isaac Chandra SR 4) 1513 Alex Burson JR
5) 1518 Ethan Holland JR 6) 1517 Jean Pierre Espinoza SR
7-1B Clayton 8:10.80
1) 1217 Matthew Garrett SR 2) 1220 Bryan Hodges JR
3) 1219 Andy Hodapp JR 4) 1226 Derrick Stone SR
5) 1218 Bruce Grossman JR 6) 1223 Frank May JR
11-2A Kirksville 8:19.35
1) 1287 Koby Bird JR 2) 1288 Austin Carlisle SR
3) 1289 Andrew Gordon SR 4) 1292 Chris Tenpenny SR
5) 1291 Brooks Templeton SO 6) 1293 Dillon Wait JR
15-2B Blair Oaks 8:26.28
1) 1166 Jacob Prenger SR 2) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR
3) 1156 Zach Barlow SR 4) 1169 Brett Voss SR
5) 1167 Kole Rackers JR 6) 1165 Jason Otto FR
1-3A M.I.C.D.S. 8:01.31
1) 1324 Tilman Bartelsmeyer SO 2) 1323 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR
3) 1325 Peter Condie JR 4) 1330 Joshua Zoeller JR
5) 1329 Tommy Ristevski SO 6) 1327 Ian Farthing FR
5-3B Notre Dame (C.G.) 8:03.65
1) 1390 Carson Bruenderman SR 2) 1391 Bryce Domjan SR
3) 1393 Cole Ross SR 4) 1396 Devin Ziegler SO
5) 1389 Jordan Barber JR 6) 1392 Nick Legrand JR
9-4A Trenton 8:17.16
1) 1493 Chris Kurtz JR 2) 1490 Sam Cool SR
3) 1491 Charlie Hoffman JR 4) 1489 Seth Acton SR
5) 1494 Thomas Mack SO 6) 1492 Chanse Houghten JR
13-4B Moberly 8:21.72
1) 1364 Tanner Stitzer SR 2) 1366 Andrew Weis SO
3) 1361 Garrett Clark SO 4) 1362 Colton Downing JR
5) 1360 Austin Caddell SR 6)
2-5A Cardinal Ritter 8:06.57
1) 1182 Jonathan Henderson JR 2) 1184 Desaviour Ikner JR
3) 1187 James Williams SR 4) 1185 Charles Jones, Jr JR
5) 1186 Dominic Nelson JR 6) 1181 Tyireke Allen SO
6-5B John Burroughs 8:09.73
1) 1275 Zach Lamb JR 2) 1276 Ethan Mathew JR
3) 1278 Zane Norton SO 4) 1274 Ted Grace SR
5) 1279 Kirk Smith SR 6) 1280 Robbie Wunderlich JR
10-6A Liberty North 8:19.32
1) 1300 Terry Lee JR 2) 1299 Zac Kernell SR
3) 1296 Brandon Drew FR 4) 1295 Danny Blackwell SR
5) 1298 Ty Hughes JR 6) 1309 Ian Weber SR
14-6B Marshfield 8:24.63
1) 1333 Cole Burchfield SR 2) 1334 Josh Coleman SR
3) 1338 Zack Robbins JR 4) 1332 Josh Bertoldie JR
5) 1337 Chanse Keifert SO 6) 1336 Ben Greer FR
4-7A Osage 8:15.80
1) 1414 Jon Colgan JR 2) 1415 Tristan Hensley SO
3) 1418 Robbie Mueller JR 4) 1419 Wyatt Whitman SO
5) 1417 Matt Lehenbauer SR 6) 1420 Aiden Williams JR
8-7B St. Charles 8:13.78
1) 1474 Bobby Rhodes SR 2) 1467 Arthur Chan SO
3) 1466 Alfred Chan SO 4) 1470 Luke Joslin JR
5) 1475 Tucker Shoup JR 6) 1473 Brian Redlawsk FR
12-8A Oak Grove 8:20.88
1) 1397 Garrett Cross JR 2) 1407 Corey Martin SR
3) 1408 Jacob Stanley SR 4) 1406 Jacob Ledger SO
5) 1403 Garrett Higbee SR 6)
16-8B Pacific 8:26.55
1) 1423 Danny Dieckmann SR 2) 1425 Isaiah Hudson SR
3) 1428 Tristan Moore SO 4) 1426 Joon Kim SR
5) 1427 Ryan Lause SO 6) 1424 Shane Henderson SO
Event 42 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
All Classes: 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 4:51.70 2008 Alyssa Allison, Festus
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 478 Emily Sorrell FR East Newton 5:17.20
7-1B 687 Mia Jerman FR St. Genevieve 5:13.79
11-2A 529 Sammy Laurenzo JR Liberty North 5:19.84
15-2B 598 Jami Brandow JR Mexico 5:28.49
1-3A 690 Taylor Werner FR St. Genevieve 5:07.01
5-3B 373 Saga Barzowski SR Arcadia Valley 5:08.80
9-4A 643 Hanna Miller SR Savannah 5:15.69
13-4B 501 Kaitilyn Shea SO Helias 5:22.16
2-5A 457 Nicole Lee JR Clinton 5:11.97
6-5B 484 Jamie Kempfer SO Festus 5:09.69
10-6A 669 Kelly Devlin JR Spfld Catholic 5:17.26
14-6B 522 Erica Wollmering FR Kirksville 5:26.72
4-7A 487 Jenny McCarty SR Fulton 5:24.45
8-7B 659 Katie Tuck SR Smithville 5:13.79
12-8A 682 Emily Grahl JR Borgia 5:21.84
16-8B 603 Kayla Fallis SO Moberly 5:41.20
Event 68 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: 9:07.48 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1517 Jean Pierre Espinoza SR Warrensburg 10:15.18
7-1B 1438 Austin King FR Potosi 10:00.07
11-2A 1152 Edgar Renteria JR Benton 10:15.62
15-2B 1349 Caleb Littlefield SR McDonald Cnty 10:24.67
1-3A 1236 Michael Karls SO Festus 9:49.52
5-3B 1487 Andrew Moore JR St. Genevieve 9:51.74
9-4A 1466 Alfred Chan SO St. Charles 10:08.83
13-4B 1516 Trent Classen SO Warrensburg 10:23.51
2-5A 1476 Sheldon Keence SR S.C.W. 10:05.06
6-5B 1235 Tyler Gilliam SO Festus 9:59.84
10-6A 1351 Malik Holman FR Mexico 10:09.60
14-6B 1298 Ty Hughes JR Liberty North 10:24.55
4-7A 1441 Shane Murphy SR Seneca 10:21.35
8-7B 1289 Andrew Gordon SR Kirksville 10:08.60
12-8A 1415 Tristan Hensley SO Osage 10:22.38
16-8B 1180 Adam Burkett FR California 10:25.83
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 4
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 299 Cailin Collins SO Summit 10-00.00
2 28 Chleo Legrand SR Central (C.G.) 10-00.00
3 229 Christina Schatz JR Northwest 10-00.00
4 172 Nicole Kallenberger FR Lee's Summit 10-03.00
5 65 Michaela Randolph SR F.H.N. 10-06.00
6 66 Hailey Fink SR F.Z.N. 10-06.00
7 95 Lauralyn Rosenberger SR Hazelwood W. 10-09.00
8 180 Heather Glenn SR Liberty 10-09.00
9 223 Megan Wickersham SR Nixa 10-09.00
10 160 Lia Howe SR L.S.N. 10-09.00
11 64 Dominique Meyer SO F.H.N. 10-09.00
12 157 Claire Goppert SR L.S.N. 10-09.00
13 107 Leah Ambrosious JR Jeff. City 11-03.00
14 339 Kirstie Leslie SR Washington 11-03.00
15 224 Staci Wickersham SR Nixa 11-09.00
16 104 Sierra Maddox JR Jackson 12-00.00
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Class 4
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: 16-04.50 2006 Colbie Snyder, Joplin
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 802 Nathan Wilcoxson SR Eureka 12-06.00
2 753 Kai Miller SO Blue Springs 12-09.00
3 942 Brandon Jolliff JR Liberty 12-09.00
4 1022 Dallas Isom JR Parkway N. 13-00.00
5 872 Chris Reed SR Jackson 13-06.00
6 873 Dylan Rush JR Jackson 14-00.00
7 1027 Austin Barousse SR Poplar Bluff 14-00.00
8 827 Jacob Zeier SR F.Z.S. 14-00.00
9 862 Lens McKeown JR Hazelwood W. 14-00.00
10 1039 Malik Jefferson JR Raytown South 14-00.00
11 875 Joey Burkett SR Jeff. City 14-03.00
12 1053 Matt Bush SR Rock Bridge 14-03.00
13 764 Zach Wuest SR Branson 14-06.00
14 1051 LaMar Welch SR Ritenour 14-06.00
15 929 Logan Brattin SR L.S.W. 14-09.00
16 992 Ryan Berg JR Nixa 14-09.00
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 225 Sabrina Anderson SO North K.C. 17-05.75
2 226 Kiesha Bailey SO North K.C. 18-02.00
3 313 Alyssa Carlton SO Seckman 16-10.75
4 251 Tasha Frazier JR Parkway C. 17-02.25
5 102 Nataliyah Friar SR Holt 17-06.00
6 254 Jasmine Hayes SR Parkway C. 17-06.25
7 288 Makayla Jones SO Rock Bridge 17-04.50
8 58 Kayla Landwehrmier JR Francis Howell 17-03.75
9 339 Kirstie Leslie SR Washington 17-06.25
10 116 Kezia Martin JR Jeff. City 18-04.50
11 10 Jazmin McCoy SR Blue Springs 19-00.25
12 152 Courtney Palm SO Lafayette 16-08.00
13 327 Monique Townson JR Staley 17-07.75
14 230 Alysiah Whittaker SR Northwest 16-11.00
15 297 Maddison Wipfler JR Rock Bridge 17-08.25
16 190 Jordan Yanker SR Lindbergh 16-11.50
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jefferson City
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 838 Jimmy Adams SR Hazelwood C. 46-02.50
2 861 Anthony Ball SR Hazelwood W. 45-00.00
3 892 Bryant Boyd JR Kirkwood 44-03.50
4 1072 Aaron Froehlich JR Rolla 45-05.75
5 1058 Curtis Goldmon JR Rockhurst 47-00.25
6 1071 Jordan Haliburton FR Summit 44-04.50
7 904 Brandon Harrison SR Ladue 44-02.50
8 771 Kennan Harrison JR Carthage 46-01.75
9 926 Davian Hawkins SO Lee's Summit 46-10.50
10 1021 Jason Hursey SR Parkway N. 45-09.00
11 818 Jarred Jefferson SR F.H.C. 44-07.50
12 779 Chris Martin SR Central (C.G.) 46-06.00
13 773 EJ Morgan JR Carthage 46-08.50
14 780 Tavion Neal SR Central (Spfld) 46-08.25
15 755 Jacob Peister SO Blue Springs 46-03.50
16 808 Austin Regier SR Fort Osage 45-02.00
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 332 Bri Livingston SO Troy 104-09
2 270 Canesha Roy SR Parkway N. 109-02
3 84 Kayln Malveaux SR Hazelwood C. 109-04
4 274 Jessenia Ellis SO Poplar Bluff 111-04
5 273 Cassandra Emerson SR Parkway S. 114-09
6 230 Alysiah Whittaker SR Northwest 119-11
7 27 Emily Goeken SR Carthage 120-00
8 118 Alexis Roberson FR Jeff. City 125-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 349 Desirea Buerge SO Webb City 127-00
2 105 Paden Wachter SR Jackson 133-10
3 24 Moriah Dapprich SR Branson 136-06
4 51 Asia Cole JR Fort Osage 137-07
5 325 Ali Taylor SR Staley 137-08
6 159 Cydnee Holmes SR L.S.N. 140-03
7 75 Madeline Middlebrooks SR F.Z.W. 143-02
8 1 Tyra Bickham SR Blue Springs 145-01
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr
, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1056 Hunter Trom SR Rock Bridge 140-08
2 812 Daylen Harper SR Fox 150-04
3 882 Zainu Mansaray SR Jeff. City 154-10
4 961 Diontay Hatch SR McCluer 155-00
5 1070 Cody Edwards SR Summit 155-05
6 1109 Desean Stokes SR Waynesville 155-08
7 819 Joe McDevitt SR F.H.C. 155-10
8 859 Kyle Washington SR Hazelwood E. 157-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 908 Kenneth Boyer SR Lafayette 160-00
2 769 Bryan Burns SR Carthage 164-11
3 867 Clay Darnell JR Jackson 166-05
4 749 Carlos Davis SO Blue Springs 166-10
5 762 Josh Watson JR B.S.S. 169-01
6 1007 Cody Kildow SR Park Hill S. 175-03
7 750 Khalil Davis SO Blue Springs 179-04
8 1100 Josh McDonald SR Timberland 186-08
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Troy Buchanan 9:42.01
1) 331 Morgan Hartwig FR 2) 328 Rebecca Ashburn SO
3) 330 Riley Fader SR 4) 333 Rachel Sullivan JR
5) 329 Elizabeth Edwards SO 6)
7-1B Lee's Summit West 9:41.45
1) 176 Annika Sisson JR 2) 177 Kourtney West FR
3) 178 Kennadee Williams JR 4) 174 Elizabeth Nolke JR
5) 171 Taylor Akason FR 6) 175 Cori Persinger FR
11-2A Ft. Zumwalt West 9:43.61
1) 70 Rachel Althage SO 2) 73 kristin james SR
3) 76 Meg Norris JR 4) 72 Sarah Fogarty SR
5) 71 Madlena Demerchian JR 6) 74 elizabeth lay JR
15-2B Jefferson City 9:53.27
1) 120 Haley Watson FR 2) 114 Madison Hart JR
3) 109 Torri Bonnot SO 4) 113 Hannah Dugdale SO
5) 111 Emily Deeken JR 6) 108 Lindsey Biesemeyer FR
1-3A Eureka 9:31.41
1) 42 Hannah Long SO 2) 48 Angie Sumner SR
3) 45 Eilish Overby JR 4) 39 Megan Cunningham SR
5) 49 Lauren von Seelen JR 6) 40 Taylor Dazey SR
5-3B Lafayette (Wildwood) 9:38.01
1) 143 Emily Assenmacher SR 2) 144 Kelly Carpenter SR
3) 149 Katherine Kelly JR 4) 150 Jessica Maddox SR
5) 151 Sarah Nicholson FR 6) 154 Anna West FR
9-4A Francis Howell 9:42.95
1) 61 Rebecca Turney JR 2) 60 Tiffany Sunderland SR
3) 56 Courtney Kinion FR 4) 55 Valeska Halamicek SR
5) 54 Danielle Berry FR 6) 63 Arnica Zitting JR
13-4B Marquette 9:49.78
1) 191 Ashley Bertich SR 2) 193 Carly Dyer FR
3) 194 Elly Flores JR 4) 197 Shelby Hummel JR
5) 198 Danielle Mohrmann FR 6) 199 Hannah Pierson FR
2-5A St. Teresa's Academy 9:38.58
1) 323 Hannah McCausland SR 2) 317 Ann Campbell SO
3) 318 Courtney Coppinger SR 4) 322 Lane Maguire SR
5) 321 Britt Maguire SO 6) 320 Hayden Lee SO
6-5B Nerinx Hall 9:40.95
1) 215 Katie Anderson JR 2) 220 Madeline Nathe JR
3) 217 Maddie Hetlage JR 4) 221 Sophia Racette SO
5) 216 Jane Bufe SO 6) 219 Kate McAtee FR
10-6A Blue Springs 9:43.27
1) 15 Maria Wendell SO 2) 5 Emily Hubner SO
3) 2 Elena Chavez JR 4) 11 Corinne Rinne JR
5) 12 Sierra Spinler SO 6) 1533 Cali Bissell SR
14-6B Parkway North 9:52.93
1) 266 Sierra McKie SR 2) 259 Emilee Armstrong SO
3) 265 Carlie Manczuk FR 4) 272 Imani Walker FR
5) 260 Nakia Brandon JR 6) 268 Kandis Myton SO
4-7A Rock Bridge 9:45.56
1) 293 Megan Schulte SR 2) 296 Marilise Stamps FR
3) 283 Margie Crosby SO 4) 284 Sam Farmer SO
5) 287 Emily Harl FR 6) 286 Kayla Funkenbusch SO
8-7B Lee's Summit North 9:42.49
1) 168 Carson Severson SR 2) 166 Lexi Rampetsreiter FR
3) 167 Danielle Rock FR 4) 155 Karley Brown SR
5) 156 Jesse Dinkins JR 6) 161 Jenny Krause SO
12-8A Ozark 9:47.06
1) 239 Nikki Keeter SR 2) 245 Sara Shaw SO
3) 240 Shelby Ortner FR 4) 238 Paiton Fritsche JR
5) 241 Taylor Ortner FR 6) 242 Ivy Reynolds JR
16-8B Rolla 9:58.10
1) 308 Madison Collier JR 2) 309 Jade DeShurley JR
3) 306 Katie Brow SR 4) 310 Shannon McCaul JR
5) 311 Danielle Stagner JR 6) 307 Joanne Callier FR
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 327 Monique Townson JR Staley 15.82
2 47 Lexi Pesek JR Eureka 15.38
3 79 Danyell Kates SR Gateway 14.90
4 280 Morgan Smith JR Ray.- Pec. 14.93
5 295 Mallory Short SR Rock Bridge 15.04
6 249 Audrey Rothers SR Park Hill S. 15.15
7 345 ariel okorie FR Waynesville 15.47
8 116 Kezia Martin JR Jeff. City 15.92
Heat 2 Prelims
1 226 Kiesha Bailey SO North K.C. 15.64
2 94 Tyler Kelly SR Hazelwood W. 15.27
3 203 Shaelyn Grant SR McCluer 14.39
4 211 Kimberlin Simon SR McCluer North 14.33
5 313 Alyssa Carlton SO Seckman 15.11
6 351 Stacey Lambkins SO Webster 15.22
7 189 Anne Massey JR Lindbergh 15.47
8 350 Sammi White SO Webb City 16.07
Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX
All Classes: 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 765 Denver Hanson JR Camdenton 15.62
2 864 Bruce Lockhart SR Holt 14.91
3 836 Markell Strickland SR Hannibal 14.79
4 1076 Kevin Brown SR Ruskin 14.47
5 913 Jabrille Lewis SO Lafayette 14.83
6 1037 Justice Burks JR Raytown South 14.79
7 998 Dondrell Hardiman SR Park Hill 15.05
8 878 Mervyn John JR Jeff. City 15.65
Heat 2 Prelims
1 910 Kevin Hampton JR Lafayette 15.58
2 806 Josh Thomas SR Farmington 14.88
3 783 Drew Bodicky SR Central (S.J.) 14.55
4 975 Aaron Mallet SR McCluer North 13.81
5 1116 Logan Williams SR Webb City 15.62
6 1024 Elijah McNairy SO Parkway N. 14.80
7 1121 Rishon Loper JR Webster 15.13
8 1108 Brenden Leslie SR Washington 16.01
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 29 Jaslyn Williams FR Central (Spfld) 12.76
2 316 Kennedy Bright SO St. Teresa's 12.39
3 53 Whitney Adams SR Francis Howell 12.11
4 81 Ashley Henderson JR Hazelwood C. 12.07
5 218 Alexandria Isom SR Nerinx Hall 12.42
6 102 Nataliyah Friar SR Holt 12.28
7 234 Nekole Harvey SR Oakville 12.42
8 282 Brooke Stanfield FR Republic 12.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 228 Jamie Doggendorf SR Northwest 12.74
2 188 Sharee Zombo SO Liberty 12.31
3 366 Waynieka Wheeler SR W. Chrisman 12.06
4 10 Jazmin McCoy SR Blue Springs 12.03
5 338 M.C. Landolt JR Washington 12.73
6 89 Prenecia Ponds SR Hazelwood C. 12.24
7 196 Zenova Harris SR Marquette 12.62
8 360 Danielle Sanger JR Willard 13.12
Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 774 Cameron Priester JR Carthage 11.38
2 1122 Marlon Peal SR Webster 11.15
3 852 Timothy Harris SR Hazelwood E. 10.79
4 1102 Roy Bay SR Truman 10.69
5 791 Jamal Robinson SR C.B.C. 10.83
6 1139 DaVante Wilkerson JR W. Chrisman 10.82
7 874 Brannon Wright SR Jackson 10.98
8 1011 AJ Green SR Parkview 11.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1138 Dalvin Wilkerson SO W. Chrisman 10.97
2 759 DaShaughn Terry SR Blue Springs 10.95
3 1018 George Chisolm SR Parkway N. 10.76
4 1097 Raymond Wingo JR S.L.U.H. 10.67
5 1012 Christopher Hargrove SR Parkview 11.33
6 844 Kendall Preston SR Hazelwood C. 10.82
7 788 Jonathon Parker SR C.B.C. 10.96
8 863 Ben Brooks SO Hickman 11.39
Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jefferson City 1:46.42
1) 119 Antwanette Talley SR 2) 115 Abbey Haug SR
3) 110 Madison Deatherage JR 4) 117 Louisa Nylander SO
5) 106 Ogechi Ajuzie JR 6) 112 Deidre Dillon SR
2 Parkway Central 1:45.14
1) 256 Peyton Mogley JR 2) 257 Paige Nelson SR
3) 255 Amia Jones SR 4) 254 Jasmine Hayes SR
5) 250 Taylor Foster SO 6) 253 Jillian Hamill FR
3 Parkway North 1:42.31
1) 263 Brianna Holt JR 2) 271 Jasmyne Suber SO
3) 261 Naomi Bryant SR 4) 269 Diarra Newson JR
5) 262 Kayla Clay SO 6) 264 Khaila Jones SO
4 Blue Springs 1:41.37
1) 7 Re'yven Lawrence JR 2) 10 Jazmin McCoy SR
3) 6 Jenna Jacoby FR 4) 3 Gabby Hall SO
5) 8 Jessica Lawson SO 6) 4 Marissa Hood FR
5 Kirkwood 1:43.03
1) 128 Taylor Frost JR 2) 129 Andi Kuehnlein FR
3) 131 Natalie Noonan SR 4) 132 Jocelyn Payne SO
5) 133 Elisa Steele SR 6) 126 Paige Blasberg SR
6 Lee's Summit North 1:42.71
1) 158 Aliyah Hakim SO 2) 163 Kelsey Lewis JR
3) 161 Jenny Krause SO 4) 170 Rhema Taylor FR
5) 162 Courtney Lewis SR 6) 164 Brielle Magee JR
7 Liberty 1:45.31
1) 184 Sydney Offield FR 2) 187 Erin Umland FR
3) 179 Danielle Coffer SR 4) 188 Sharee Zombo SO
5) 185 Nyshele Posey JR 6) 1536 Morgan Fleming FR
8 Rock Bridge 1:46.61
1) 292 Ana Rameriez FR 2) 288 Makayla Jones SO
3) 285 Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO 4) 291 Taylor McDannold JR
5) 290 Hailey King SR 6) 294 Faramola Shonekan FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Raymore-Peculiar 1:46.22
1) 277 Autumn Green FR 2) 279 Latiana Russell JR
3) 276 Gabrielle Anderson JR 4) 280 Morgan Smith JR
5) 278 Kiarrah Moore JR 6) 281 Tasjia Thomas FR
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:44.79
1) 145 Marissa Gress SO 2) 146 Carlie Hertel JR
3) 147 Ebony Hopgood JR 4) 148 Kaleea Johnson FR
5) 153 Whitney Stewart SO 6) 152 Courtney Palm SO
3 McCluer North 1:40.56
1) 207 Jasmine Barge SO 2) 208 Rachel Culberson JR
3) 211 Kimberlin Simon SR 4) 214 Michela Woods JR
5) 213 Jennifer Watt SR 6) 210 Jayla Riggins FR
4 Hazelwood Central 1:39.67
1) 93 Devin Torbert FR 2) 89 Prenecia Ponds SR
3) 85 Alliah McClendon JR 4) 81 Ashley Henderson JR
5) 91 Marcya Spivey SO 6) 80 Shondrea Frazier FR
5 Waynesville 1:44.65
1) 341 dorthy adams SR 2) 347 kaprina stewart JR
3) 346 zjandro samuels JR 4) 343 angel jones JR
5) 348 jynessa thomas SO 6) 344 aryrela montgmery FR
6 Oakville 1:43.37
1) 232 Aaryanna Cook SR 2) 234 Nekole Harvey SR
3) 236 Favor Oparaji FR 4) 235 Blessing Oparaji JR
5) 233 Courtney Cox JR 6)
7 Eureka 1:45.46
1) 43 Kristin McIntyre SR 2) 50 Allie Webb JR
3) 38 Megan Beaman FR 4) 41 Kasey Hancock SR
5) 47 Lexi Pesek JR 6) 46 Katie Owens SO
8 Ozark 1:46.75
1) 237 Samantha Dexter SR 2) 246 April Stanfield SR
3) 243 Sasha Robinson SO 4) 244 Kendra Sater FR
5) 242 Ivy Reynolds JR 6) 239 Nikki Keeter SR
Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Parkview 1:30.27
1) 1011 AJ Green SR 2) 1012 Christopher Hargrove SR
3) 1009 Maurice Downey JR 4) 1013 Brandon Huddleston JR
5) 1014 David Hundley FR 6) 1016 Jordan Walton JR
2 William Chrisman 1:28.56
1) 1137 Sam Michell JR 2) 1138 Dalvin Wilkerson SO
3) 1135 Javaughn Chambers JR 4) 1139 DaVante Wilkerson JR
5) 1136 David Daniel SR 6) 1134 D'Vontae Brown FR
3 Ritenour 1:28.18
1) 1049 Marvin Millet JR 2) 1045 Devin Alexander JR
3) 1050 Irving Moorehead JR 4) 1048 Terrence Hollins-White SR
5) 1047 Ra'shad Harris SR 6) 1046 DaQuwain Dunn SO
4 Raytown 1:27.80
1) 1035 Lorenzo Wade JR 2) 1032 Reese Fisher SR
3) 1034 Shannon Rollins SO 4) 1033 Markel Robinson SO
5) 1031 Nate Dixon SR 6)
5 Kirkwood 1:28.25
1) 896 Jamal Hull SR 2) 900 Eric Phillips JR
3) 898 Eric McWoods JR 4) 894 Andre Harris SR
5) 902 James Willis JR 6) 901 Zacari Waller JR
6 Ruskin 1:28.29
1) 1079 Mike Nelson SO 2) 1077 Justin Martin SR
3) 1076 Kevin Brown SR 4) 1078 Bobby Neal SR
5) 1074 Montel Berry SO 6) 1075 Willie Bowles JR
7 Eureka 1:28.71
1) 803 Haile Wilson JR 2) 804 Laronn Woods SO
3) 805 Adam Yancey JR 4) 801 D'Tonio White SR
5) 795 Kris Franklin SR 6) 796 Malik Freeman FR
8 Neosho 1:30.30
1) 989 Justin McKee JR 2) 988 Darrian Guillory FR
3) 990 Isaac McMaster SR 4) 991 Ryan Taylor SR
5) 986 Davin Bentz JR 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Webster Groves 1:30.10
1) 1118 Denzil Ferrell JR 2) 1122 Marlon Peal SR
3) 1124 Danny Stewart JR 4) 1120 Richard Kraka SR
5) 1119 DJ Johnson SO 6) 1123 Roderick Pennington SO
2 Raytown South 1:28.40
1) 1041 Glen Pargo JR 2) 1038 Markees Jackson JR
3) 1040 Joe Johnson SO 4) 1042 Tyshawn Pennington SR
5) 1036 Sean Allen SR 6) 1037 Justice Burks JR
3 Parkway North 1:27.71
1) 1025 Datrion Valencia JR 2) 1019 Chris Collins SR
3) 1023 Johnathan Little SR 4) 1018 George Chisolm SR
5) 1020 Matt Graham SO 6) 1021 Jason Hursey SR
4 Hazelwood Central 1:27.54
1) 841 Marcus Davis JR 2) 840 Brandon Chunn JR
3) 845 Matt Quarells JR 4) 844 Kendall Preston SR
5) 842 Justin Hall FR 6) 847 Chris Wright JR
5 Jefferson City 1:30.06
1) 880 Elijah Livingston SR 2) 879 Thomas LePage SR
3) 884 Joel Ridenhour SR 4) 886 Elijah Sherwood SR
5) 888 Jeremiah Streeter JR 6) 881 Noah Livingston SR
6 Hazelwood East 1:28.30
1) 853 Ahmad Huddleston JR 2) 852 Timothy Harris SR
3) 855 Jimmy Jones JR 4) 858 Robert Strong SR
5) 850 William Bell JR 6) 857 Cortez Simmons FR
7 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:29.75
1) 910 Kevin Hampton JR 2) 907 Brad Alexander FR
3) 919 Eric Yarbrough JR 4) 911 Alvin Houston SO
5) 918 Devon Williams JR 6) 914 Trey Perez JR
8 Webb City 1:30.80
1) 1111 Kiante Hardin SO 2) 1113 Trey Parra JR
3) 1114 Cooper Smith SR 4) 1116 Logan Williams SR
5) 1115 Jordan St Clair JR 6)
Event 43 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: 4:08.14 2002 Adam Perkins, Liberty
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 834 Spencer Haik JR Glendale 4:21.10
7-1B 996 Elvir Sarajlic JR Oakville 4:18.91
11-2A 1054 Nathan Keown SR Rock Bridge 4:23.19
15-2B 1096 Michael Swan JR S.L.U.H. 4:29.98
1-3A 1106 Colton Rockhold JR Truman 4:16.68
5-3B 754 Stephen Mugeche SO Blue Springs 4:17.23
9-4A 1001 Kyle Pudenz SO Park Hill 4:20.94
13-4B 1044 Ryan Way JR Republic 4:25.78
2-5A 955 Noah Kauppila JR Marquette 4:17.34
6-5B 1026 Brian Hernan SR Parkway S. 4:17.54
10-6A 957 Adam Roderique SR Marquette 4:21.15
14-6B 1047 Ra'shad Harris SR Ritenour 4:28.29
4-7A 976 Nicholas Stewart SR McCluer North 4:27.56
8-7B 781 Brett Bachman SR Central (S.J.) 4:20.15
12-8A 835 Chris Mooneyham SR Glendale 4:23.61
16-8B 1094 Tom Rubio JR S.L.U.H. 4:30.00
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: 47.48 2011 Raytown
Class Record: 47.48 2011 Raytown South
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Waynesville 50.49
1) 342 mya dorseey FR 2) 343 angel jones JR
3) 346 zjandro samuels JR 4) 347 kaprina stewart JR
5) 341 dorthy adams SR 6) 348 jynessa thomas SO
2 Rockwood Summit 49.49
1) 305 Alice Opoku SO 2) 300 Samantha Hahn SO
3) 299 Cailin Collins SO 4) 303 Anna Leitensdorfer JR
5) 302 Haley Laurie SO 6) 304 Ashtyn Loehr JR
3 Blue Springs South 48.83
1) 18 Savanna Hoyle SR 2) 16 Jahliah Clay FR
3) 17 Erin Griesbauer FR 4) 21 Makayla Moore SO
5) 19 Shacasia Johnson SO 6) 22 Jansynn Radford FR
4 Blue Springs 48.37
1) 7 Re'yven Lawrence JR 2) 8 Jessica Lawson SO
3) 6 Jenna Jacoby FR 4) 3 Gabby Hall SO
5) 4 Marissa Hood FR 6) 9 Aliyah Lee SO
5 Oakville 49.41
1) 232 Aaryanna Cook SR 2) 236 Favor Oparaji FR
3) 234 Nekole Harvey SR 4) 235 Blessing Oparaji JR
5) 233 Courtney Cox JR 6)
6 Parkway North 48.91
1) 263 Brianna Holt JR 2) 262 Kayla Clay SO
3) 271 Jasmyne Suber SO 4) 269 Diarra Newson JR
5) 258 Amber Alexander SR 6) 261 Naomi Bryant SR
7 Parkway Central 49.56
1) 255 Amia Jones SR 2) 257 Paige Nelson SR
3) 254 Jasmine Hayes SR 4) 251 Tasha Frazier JR
5) 250 Taylor Foster SO 6) 256 Peyton Mogley JR
8 Jefferson City 50.67
1) 112 Deidre Dillon SR 2) 115 Abbey Haug SR
3) 110 Madison Deatherage JR 4) 119 Antwanette Talley SR
5) 116 Kezia Martin JR 6) 106 Ogechi Ajuzie JR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Eureka 49.78
1) 43 Kristin McIntyre SR 2) 50 Allie Webb JR
3) 47 Lexi Pesek JR 4) 41 Kasey Hancock SR
5) 38 Megan Beaman FR 6) 44 Libby Moeller SO
2 William Chrisman 49.21
1) 362 Deja Hall SO 2) 363 Kyana Mason SO
3) 364 Alliyah Mayweather FR 4) 366 Waynieka Wheeler SR
5) 361 Sarah Daniel SO 6)
3 McCluer North 47.89
1) 209 Kiana Harvey SO 2) 210 Jayla Riggins FR
3) 213 Jennifer Watt SR 4) 214 Michela Woods JR
5) 208 Rachel Culberson JR 6) 211 Kimberlin Simon SR
4 Hazelwood Central 47.37
1) 87 Jhaere Mitchell SO 2) 89 Prenecia Ponds SR
3) 91 Marcya Spivey SO 4) 81 Ashley Henderson JR
5) 90 Brianna Smith JR 6) 88 Ariana Phillips FR
5 Washington 50.45
1) 335 Lauren Brinkmann SR 2) 336 Sarah Brock JR
3) 338 M.C. Landolt JR 4) 340 Emily Stricker SO
5) 339 Kirstie Leslie SR 6) 337 Jenna Haas FR
6 Winnetonka 49.11
1) 368 Raven Lawson SR 2) 370 Brandy Mends SO
3) 371 Markees Mondaine SR 4) 367 Guttu Dakorson SR
5) 369 Esther Loukawila FR 6)
7 Ladue Horton Watkins 49.70
1) 134 Chisara Achillefu SO 2) 135 Madison Barker JR
3) 138 Katelyn Crawford FR 4) 139 Olivia Davis FR
5) 141 Erika Moore SO 6) 140 Jane Lee JR
8 West Plains 51.00
1) 352 Kelli Bowen SO 2) 354 Andi Haney SR
3) 356 Cynthia Stretch SR 4) 353 Ann-Renee Cawvey FR
5) 357 Erin Wolford SR 6) 1539 Lexi Lee SR
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mehlville 43.76
1) 980 Chris James SR 2) 982 Mike Mik SO
3) 984 Patrick Partee SR 4) 981 Matt Mik SO
5) 985 Alvin Sayles SO 6) 983 Brendan Moore JR
2 William Chrisman 42.69
1) 1136 David Daniel SR 2) 1138 Dalvin Wilkerson SO
3) 1135 Javaughn Chambers JR 4) 1139 DaVante Wilkerson JR
5) 1137 Sam Michell JR 6) 1134 D'Vontae Brown FR
3 Eureka 42.25
1) 795 Kris Franklin SR 2) 804 Laronn Woods SO
3) 803 Haile Wilson JR 4) 801 D'Tonio White SR
5) 796 Malik Freeman FR 6) 805 Adam Yancey JR
4 Truman 42.11
1) 1105 Demetric Dinwiddie JR 2) 1104 Alex Davis JR
3) 1107 Ben Sander SO 4) 1102 Roy Bay SR
5) 1103 Dean Clemons FR 6)
5 Hazelwood East 42.30
1) 853 Ahmad Huddleston JR 2) 852 Timothy Harris SR
3) 855 Jimmy Jones JR 4) 858 Robert Strong SR
5) 850 William Bell JR 6) 857 Cortez Simmons FR
6 Parkway North 42.31
1) 1025 Datrion Valencia JR 2) 1019 Chris Collins SR
3) 1018 George Chisolm SR 4) 1023 Johnathan Little SR
5) 1020 Matt Graham SO 6) 1021 Jason Hursey SR
7 Parkview 43.07
1) 1011 AJ Green SR 2) 1012 Christopher Hargrove SR
3) 1009 Maurice Downey JR 4) 1013 Brandon Huddleston JR
5) 1010 Tyree Galbreath FR 6) 1015 Bernard McCann FR
8 Carthage 43.80
1) 771 Kennan Harrison JR 2) 775 Tyler Ralston FR
3) 770 Jordan Dangerfield SR 4) 774 Cameron Priester JR
5) 767 Dawson Allmoslecher SR 6) 773 EJ Morgan JR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Webster Groves 43.59
1) 1117 Derrick Federick SR 2) 1119 DJ Johnson SO
3) 1120 Richard Kraka SR 4) 1124 Danny Stewart JR
5) 1122 Marlon Peal SR 6) 1123 Roderick Pennington SO
2 Raytown South 42.67
1) 1041 Glen Pargo JR 2) 1036 Sean Allen SR
3) 1038 Markees Jackson JR 4) 1042 Tyshawn Pennington SR
5) 1040 Joe Johnson SO 6) 1039 Malik Jefferson JR
3 Rockhurst 42.13
1) 1060 Max Linscott SR 2) 1066 Dylan Stoetzer SR
3) 1064 Tommy Seitz SR 4) 1058 Curtis Goldmon JR
5) 1063 Matt Schell SO 6) 1059 Mitch Koeppen JR
4 Christian Brothers College 41.98
1) 785 Tre Bryant FR 2) 791 Jamal Robinson SR
3) 784 Bertrand Birdsall SR 4) 788 Jonathon Parker SR
5) 790 Jerrick Powell SO 6) 1540 Jonathon Gray SR
5 Jefferson City 42.83
1) 884 Joel Ridenhour SR 2) 886 Elijah Sherwood SR
3) 880 Elijah Livingston SR 4) 878 Mervyn John JR
5) 888 Jeremiah Streeter JR 6) 887 Mark Smith SO
6 Hazelwood Central 42.64
1) 846 Quadri White SR 2) 842 Justin Hall FR
3) 847 Chris Wright JR 4) 844 Kendall Preston SR
5) 843 Dominick Johnson FR 6) 839 Kentravous Boatright SR
7 McCluer 43.33
1) 959 Sharvon Gunn SO 2) 970 Kevin Spraggins SO
3) 964 Kyren Martin FR 4) 971 Raequan Stallings SO
5) 963 Cedric Lacy SO 6) 960 Josh Haskin FR
8 Neosho 43.89
1) 989 Justin McKee JR 2) 988 Darrian Guillory FR
3) 990 Isaac McMaster SR 4) 991 Ryan Taylor SR
5) 986 Davin Bentz JR 6)
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 222 Alyson Galler SO Nixa 59.50
2 173 Jamie Newsome JR Lee's Summit 58.25
3 77 alicia reed JR F.Z.W. 57.12
4 35 Brady Rodney JR Central (S.J.) 56.42
5 158 Aliyah Hakim SO L.S.N. 57.43
6 208 Rachel Culberson JR McCluer North 57.36
7 100 Amber Peterson SO Hillsboro 58.46
8 341 dorthy adams SR Waynesville 59.89
Heat 2 Prelims
1 200 Reje Pitchford JR Marquette 59.43
2 205 Lydia Harold SO McCluer 57.98
3 170 Rhema Taylor FR L.S.N. 57.11
4 53 Whitney Adams SR Francis Howell 54.47
5 282 Brooke Stanfield FR Republic 58.75
6 135 Madison Barker JR Ladue 58.00
7 133 Elisa Steele SR Kirkwood 58.49
8 121 Allison Bailey FR Kickapoo 59.93
Event 51 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 879 Thomas LePage SR Jeff. City 50.16
2 874 Brannon Wright SR Jackson 49.20
3 840 Brandon Chunn JR Hazelwood C. 48.72
4 902 James Willis JR Kirkwood 48.58
5 997 Daniel Anderson SR Ozark 49.11
6 841 Marcus Davis JR Hazelwood C. 48.86
7 924 Jeff Plake SR Lebanon 49.75
8 1008 C J Whisnant JR Park Hill S. 50.18
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1111 Kiante Hardin SO Webb City 50.15
2 919 Eric Yarbrough JR Lafayette 48.91
3 1090 Alex Groesch SR S.L.U.H. 48.68
4 845 Matt Quarells JR Hazelwood C. 48.39
5 1040 Joe Johnson SO Raytown South 49.68
6 995 JR Frisella JR Oakville 48.87
7 751 Alex Johnson SR Blue Springs 49.99
8 937 Birdsong Warren SR L.S.W. 50.41
Event 53 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: 42.83 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 138 Katelyn Crawford FR Ladue 47.33
2 99 Olivia Meyer JR Hillsboro 46.50
3 207 Jasmine Barge SO McCluer North 45.38
4 249 Audrey Rothers SR Park Hill S. 45.66
5 132 Jocelyn Payne SO Kirkwood 46.04
6 280 Morgan Smith JR Ray.- Pec. 45.67
7 120 Haley Watson FR Jeff. City 46.47
8 295 Mallory Short SR Rock Bridge 47.56
Heat 2 Prelims
1 97 Tana Brewer SR Hillsboro 47.00
2 169 Kala Taylor JR L.S.N. 46.50
3 211 Kimberlin Simon SR McCluer North 45.08
4 203 Shaelyn Grant SR McCluer 43.49
5 117 Louisa Nylander SO Jeff. City 46.16
6 231 Kaley Breault SO Oak Park 46.35
7 94 Tyler Kelly SR Hazelwood W. 46.96
8 345 ariel okorie FR Waynesville 48.34
Event 55 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 941 Alex Jimenez JR Liberty 39.85
2 928 Trey Augustine JR L.S.W. 39.65
3 847 Chris Wright JR Hazelwood C. 39.01
4 998 Dondrell Hardiman SR Park Hill 38.83
5 956 Jared Michel SR Marquette 38.88
6 984 Patrick Partee SR Mehlville 39.23
7 1073 Alex McCormack SR Rolla 39.73
8 806 Josh Thomas SR Farmington 40.07
Heat 2 Prelims
1 972 Devin Upchurch SR McCluer 39.85
2 878 Mervyn John JR Jeff. City 39.47
3 945 Lindell Watkins SR Liberty 38.87
4 975 Aaron Mallet SR McCluer North 37.85
5 1116 Logan Williams SR Webb City 39.43
6 1101 Nick Snawder JR Timberland 39.34
7 780 Tavion Neal SR Central (Spfld) 39.84
8 790 Jerrick Powell SO C.B.C. 40.28
Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 310 Shannon McCaul JR Rolla 2:23.09
2 149 Katherine Kelly JR Lafayette 2:20.65
3 372 Sabrina Monsees SO Winnetonka 2:15.93
4 33 Paityn Howat FR Central (S.J.) 2:15.23
5 55 Valeska Halamicek SR Francis Howell 2:16.06
6 176 Annika Sisson JR Lee's Summit 2:16.15
7 272 Imani Walker FR Parkway N. 2:20.88
8 121 Allison Bailey FR Kickapoo 2:23.52
Heat 2 Prelims
1 314 Katelyn Evans SR Seckman 2:22.70
2 315 Lucy May SR St. Joseph's 2:20.28
3 322 Lane Maguire SR St. Teresa's 2:15.24
4 42 Hannah Long SO Eureka 2:12.26
5 238 Paiton Fritsche JR Ozark 2:20.43
6 68 Caitlin Gervich JR F.Z.S. 2:20.01
7 312 Gabby Hantak JR Rosati-Kain 2:21.15
8 358 Chloe Andrews FR Willard 2:23.82
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 885 Caleb Ruth SR Jeff. City 2:00.98
2 1057 Carson Bode SO Rockhurst 1:57.88
3 1047 Ra'shad Harris SR Ritenour 1:55.76
4 955 Noah Kauppila JR Marquette 1:55.39
5 1005 Cain Winebrenner SR Park Hill 1:56.59
6 815 Cyle Quick JR Fox 1:56.78
7 787 Stephan Hickman JR C.B.C. 1:58.47
8 1083 Jacob Lamb SR Smith-Cotton 2:01.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 915 Dylan Quisenberry FR Lafayette 1:58.74
2 1089 John Esswein JR S.L.U.H. 1:57.75
3 976 Nicholas Stewart SR McCluer North 1:55.22
4 841 Marcus Davis JR Hazelwood C. 1:54.89
5 834 Spencer Haik JR Glendale 2:00.13
6 761 Tyler Layton SR B.S.S. 1:57.20
7 1030 Brody Wild SR Ray.- Pec. 1:58.48
8 994 Taylor Stephen JR Nixa 2:02.83
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 23.83 2000 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 29 Jaslyn Williams FR Central (Spfld) 25.79
2 366 Waynieka Wheeler SR W. Chrisman 25.42
3 89 Prenecia Ponds SR Hazelwood C. 25.24
4 3 Gabby Hall SO Blue Springs 25.33
5 218 Alexandria Isom SR Nerinx Hall 25.36
6 102 Nataliyah Friar SR Holt 25.30
7 326 Jazmine Thompson JR Staley 25.43
8 338 M.C. Landolt JR Washington 26.41
Heat 2 Prelims
1 228 Jamie Doggendorf SR Northwest 25.63
2 234 Nekole Harvey SR Oakville 25.40
3 81 Ashley Henderson JR Hazelwood C. 24.76
4 53 Whitney Adams SR Francis Howell 24.55
5 282 Brooke Stanfield FR Republic 25.75
6 135 Madison Barker JR Ladue 25.37
7 10 Jazmin McCoy SR Blue Springs 25.45
8 346 zjandro samuels JR Waynesville 26.60
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 863 Ben Brooks SO Hickman 22.71
2 1138 Dalvin Wilkerson SO W. Chrisman 21.99
3 788 Jonathon Parker SR C.B.C. 21.62
4 1102 Roy Bay SR Truman 21.65
5 1018 George Chisolm SR Parkway N. 22.09
6 874 Brannon Wright SR Jackson 21.86
7 845 Matt Quarells JR Hazelwood C. 22.13
8 997 Daniel Anderson SR Ozark 22.95
Heat 2 Prelims
1 975 Aaron Mallet SR McCluer North 22.36
2 1038 Markees Jackson JR Raytown South 22.12
3 801 D'Tonio White SR Eureka 21.75
4 791 Jamal Robinson SR C.B.C. 21.60
5 1012 Christopher Hargrove SR Parkview 22.61
6 1139 DaVante Wilkerson JR W. Chrisman 21.90
7 844 Kendall Preston SR Hazelwood C. 22.27
8 886 Elijah Sherwood SR Jeff. City 22.96
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 63 Arnica Zitting JR Francis Howell 11:35.78
7-1B 301 Alyssa Jones SR Summit 11:21.11
11-2A 317 Ann Campbell SO St. Teresa's 11:43.53
15-2B 101 Chandler Carreon JR Holt 12:02.23
1-3A 48 Angie Sumner SR Eureka 11:05.74
5-3B 37 Jill Whitman JR Cor Jesu 11:06.86
9-4A 286 Kayla Funkenbusch SO Rock Bridge 11:36.96
13-4B 30 Abigail Burr FR Central (S.J.) 11:48.89
2-5A 284 Sam Farmer SO Rock Bridge 11:35.77
6-5B 221 Sophia Racette SO Nerinx Hall 11:18.61
10-6A 296 Marilise Stamps FR Rock Bridge 11:37.49
14-6B 252 Kayla Friesen SR Parkway C. 11:53.88
4-7A 318 Courtney Coppinger SR St. Teresa's 11:40.98
8-7B 293 Megan Schulte SR Rock Bridge 11:36.86
12-8A 178 Kennadee Williams JR Lee's Summit 11:45.06
16-8B 69 Sydney O'Brien JR F.Z.S. 12:03.92
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Kickapoo 4:09.43
1) 121 Allison Bailey FR 2) 122 Makenzie Ozee SO
3) 123 Jade Raynor SO 4) 125 Kalei Weston FR
5) 124 Haley Waddington JR 6)
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 4:02.10
1) 145 Marissa Gress SO 2) 147 Ebony Hopgood JR
3) 149 Katherine Kelly JR 4) 150 Jessica Maddox SR
5) 152 Courtney Palm SO 6) 153 Whitney Stewart SO
3 McCluer 3:55.83
1) 203 Shaelyn Grant SR 2) 204 Leah Harold SO
3) 206 Alauna Ray SR 4) 205 Lydia Harold SO
5) 201 JoAnna Adams FR 6) 1542 Kenyah Smith SO
4 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:57.40
1) 134 Chisara Achillefu SO 2) 138 Katelyn Crawford FR
3) 135 Madison Barker JR 4) 136 Felicity Brading FR
5) 142 Kate White JR 6) 140 Jane Lee JR
5 Central (St. Joseph) 3:57.92
1) 31 Madisun Conard FR 2) 33 Paityn Howat FR
3) 34 Megan Kneib SO 4) 35 Brady Rodney JR
5) 32 Skyler Evans JR 6) 1543 Madison Ideker JR
6 Kirkwood 3:58.07
1) 126 Paige Blasberg SR 2) 132 Jocelyn Payne SO
3) 133 Elisa Steele SR 4) 129 Andi Kuehnlein FR
5) 127 Jane Edmunds SR 6) 130 Grace Noonan FR
7 St. Teresa's Academy 4:02.75
1) 316 Kennedy Bright SO 2) 319 Mary Gibson JR
3) 323 Hannah McCausland SR 4) 322 Lane Maguire SR
5) 318 Courtney Coppinger SR 6) 324 Hailey Sirokman SO
8 Jefferson City 4:10.11
1) 113 Hannah Dugdale SO 2) 106 Ogechi Ajuzie JR
3) 120 Haley Watson FR 4) 117 Louisa Nylander SO
5) 116 Kezia Martin JR 6) 114 Madison Hart JR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Marquette 4:04.63
1) 192 Arissa Brown SO 2) 193 Carly Dyer FR
3) 195 Teonia Hansome SO 4) 196 Zenova Harris SR
5) 197 Shelby Hummel JR 6) 200 Reje Pitchford JR
2 Hazelwood Central 4:01.23
1) 90 Brianna Smith JR 2) 91 Marcya Spivey SO
3) 82 Gabrielle Jenkins JR 4) 93 Devin Torbert FR
5) 86 Alexis Miller SR 6) 92 Raven Swingler SO
3 Francis Howell 3:53.56
1) 55 Valeska Halamicek SR 2) 62 Breanna Wages SO
3) 53 Whitney Adams SR 4) 57 Taylor Knoche JR
5) 56 Courtney Kinion FR 6) 59 Josie Reardon JR
4 McCluer North 3:51.19
1) 207 Jasmine Barge SO 2) 208 Rachel Culberson JR
3) 211 Kimberlin Simon SR 4) 214 Michela Woods JR
5) 212 T'Keyah Thompson FR 6) 213 Jennifer Watt SR
5 Rock Bridge 4:08.16
1) 294 Faramola Shonekan FR 2) 285 Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO
3) 283 Margie Crosby SO 4) 291 Taylor McDannold JR
5) 288 Makayla Jones SO 6) 1544 Maddie May JR
6 Blue Springs 3:58.68
1) 7 Re'yven Lawrence JR 2) 6 Jenna Jacoby FR
3) 11 Corinne Rinne JR 4) 3 Gabby Hall SO
5) 2 Elena Chavez JR 6) 9 Aliyah Lee SO
7 Liberty 4:03.50
1) 184 Sydney Offield FR 2) 179 Danielle Coffer SR
3) 186 Marie Taylor SR 4) 188 Sharee Zombo SO
5) 183 Madison Nasteff SO 6) 182 Johnna McGlaughlin JR
8 Ozark 4:11.39
1) 237 Samantha Dexter SR 2) 243 Sasha Robinson SO
3) 244 Kendra Sater FR 4) 239 Nikki Keeter SR
5) 240 Shelby Ortner FR 6) 238 Paiton Fritsche JR
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jefferson City 3:27.52
1) 879 Thomas LePage SR 2) 878 Mervyn John JR
3) 886 Elijah Sherwood SR 4) 885 Caleb Ruth SR
5) 881 Noah Livingston SR 6) 887 Mark Smith SO
2 Ritenour 3:22.93
1) 1050 Irving Moorehead JR 2) 1052 Garrett Willis SR
3) 1047 Ra'shad Harris SR 4) 1046 DaQuwain Dunn SO
5) 1048 Terrence Hollins-White SR 6) 1049 Marvin Millet JR
3 Blue Springs 3:20.88
1) 757 Antwon President JR 2) 759 DaShaughn Terry SR
3) 751 Alex Johnson SR 4) 758 Darrius Shepherd JR
5) 747 James Barnett SR 6) 756 Dominic Piccinini SR
4 Lee's Summit West 3:19.91
1) 935 Dwane Simmons JR 2) 930 Austin Burau SR
3) 932 Trevin Lyles SR 4) 937 Birdsong Warren SR
5) 931 Demarcus Edwards JR 6) 928 Trey Augustine JR
5 Christian Brothers College 3:20.63
1) 784 Bertrand Birdsall SR 2) 786 Jake Helt SR
3) 787 Stephan Hickman JR 4) 789 Jared Pasley JR
5) 790 Jerrick Powell SO 6) 788 Jonathon Parker SR
6 Liberty 3:21.26
1) 943 Cameron Smith SO 2) 940 Tim Hannah SR
3) 939 Eric Greely SR 4) 945 Lindell Watkins SR
5) 941 Alex Jimenez JR 6) 944 Nick Stansbury SR
7 Eureka 3:23.73
1) 800 Nick Rebecca JR 2) 805 Adam Yancey JR
3) 799 Tommy Leonard SO 4) 801 D'Tonio White SR
5) 798 Tyler Jordan SR 6) 797 Michael Hill SO
8 Smith-Cotton 3:27.88
1) 1080 David Desmond SR 2) 1082 Luke Guier FR
3) 1083 Jacob Lamb SR 4) 1086 Luke Rosendale SR
5) 1085 Brady Ritzert SR 6) 1084 Seth Redford FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jackson 3:24.87
1) 874 Brannon Wright SR 2) 870 Calvin Lysell JR
3) 866 Ty Crowden SO 4) 868 Gabe Dudley SO
5) 871 Alex Philipps FR 6) 1547 Nate Martin SR
2 Kirkwood 3:22.60
1) 893 Tyler Currie JR 2) 895 Daniel Hughes SO
3) 898 Eric McWoods JR 4) 902 James Willis JR
5) 899 Ben Neuhaus SR 6) 897 Amon Mason JR
3 McCluer North 3:19.83
1) 978 Jonathan Williams SR 2) 974 Marvin Hall JR
3) 973 Andre Bluiett SR 4) 975 Aaron Mallet SR
5) 979 Brandon Woods SO 6) 977 Bryan Westmoreland SR
4 Hazelwood Central 3:19.58
1) 841 Marcus Davis JR 2) 845 Matt Quarells JR
3) 842 Justin Hall FR 4) 840 Brandon Chunn JR
5) 847 Chris Wright JR 6) 843 Dominick Johnson FR
5 Webb City 3:26.49
1) 1111 Kiante Hardin SO 2) 1113 Trey Parra JR
3) 1114 Cooper Smith SR 4) 1116 Logan Williams SR
5) 1115 Jordan St Clair JR 6) 1112 Trent Parra SO
6 Park Hill 3:22.47
1) 1002 Brandon Riley SR 2) 998 Dondrell Hardiman SR
3) 1000 Quintavious Kelly JR 4) 1005 Cain Winebrenner SR
5) 1001 Kyle Pudenz SO 6) 999 Kenyatte Harris SO
7 McCluer 3:24.01
1) 970 Kevin Spraggins SO 2) 972 Devin Upchurch SR
3) 965 Chris Murray SO 4) 962 Jaqoun Jonhson SR
5) 969 Chris Smith SR 6) 966 Rashad Nash SO
8 Lebanon 3:29.01
1) 920 Tony Bennett SO 2) 921 Cody Cates SO
3) 922 Aren Martin SR 4) 923 Brandon Newell SO
5) 924 Jeff Plake SR 6) 925 Quinten Randolph SR
Event 1 Girls High Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 152 Courtney Palm SO Lafayette 5-00.00
2 190 Jordan Yanker SR Lindbergh 5-01.00
3 13 Alicia Starr FR Blue Springs 5-02.00
4 313 Alyssa Carlton SO Seckman 5-02.00
5 103 Dasjah Mason SR I.W.A. 5-02.00
6 275 Cassidy Harris SO Poplar Bluff 5-02.00
7 282 Brooke Stanfield FR Republic 5-03.00
8 25 Colleen Magelky SR Camdenton 5-04.00
9 206 Alauna Ray SR McCluer 5-04.00
10 337 Jenna Haas FR Washington 5-04.00
11 86 Alexis Miller SR Hazelwood C. 5-04.00
12 227 Taylor Thompson SR North K.C. 5-05.00
13 365 Chrisha Riley JR W. Chrisman 5-05.00
14 226 Kiesha Bailey SO North K.C. 5-06.00
15 258 Amber Alexander SR Parkway N. 5-06.00
16 26 McKenzie Wright JR Camdenton 5-06.00
Event 3 Boys High Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: 7-03 1982 Bill Janinski, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 865 Ethan Nixon SR Holt 6-02.00
2 808 Austin Regier SR Fort Osage 6-02.00
3 790 Jerrick Powell SO C.B.C. 6-02.00
4 1110 Kelvin Williams JR Waynesville 6-02.00
5 1093 Alex Piening JR S.L.U.H. 6-02.00
6 903 Adehkeem Brown SR Ladue 6-02.00
7 1029 Steven E. Brown SR Ray.- Pec. 6-03.00
8 837 Nathan Voss JR Hannibal 6-04.00
9 904 Brandon Harrison SR Ladue 6-04.00
10 987 Logan Davidson SR Neosho 6-04.00
11 890 Matt Sebelski JR Kearney 6-05.00
12 1028 Christopher Alleman JR Ray.- Pec. 6-05.00
13 892 Bryant Boyd JR Kirkwood 6-05.00
14 968 Malik Ray SR McCluer 6-06.00
15 1132 Chase Riley FR West Plains 6-06.00
16 1043 Garrett Metscher SR Republic 6-07.00
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 785 Tre Bryant FR C.B.C. 20-11.00
2 949 Sebastiano Ferko SR Lindbergh 22-05.00
3 1058 Curtis Goldmon JR Rockhurst 21-10.50
4 1011 AJ Green SR Parkview 22-11.25
5 1006 Nick Griffith JR Park Hill S. 22-03.50
6 826 Marquel Harris SO F.Z.S. 21-00.50
7 853 Ahmad Huddleston JR Hazelwood E. 20-06.00
8 807 Elijah McGill JR Fort Osage 22-02.50
9 989 Justin McKee JR Neosho 21-02.75
10 793 Chris Moore SR DeSmet 21-06.00
11 773 EJ Morgan JR Carthage 21-04.50
12 790 Jerrick Powell SO C.B.C. 21-07.50
13 1133 Alex Ugbah FR West Plains 21-03.00
14 760 Donte Watkins SR Blue Springs 22-04.50
15 905 Shawn Whitley SR Ladue 21-00.50
16 1098 Prince Yakubu SR S.L.U.H. 21-00.00
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 126 Paige Blasberg SR Kirkwood 36-03.00
2 313 Alyssa Carlton SO Seckman 38-04.25
3 102 Nataliyah Friar SR Holt 38-08.25
4 334 Alexis Hart FR Truman 38-05.75
5 36 Melanie Hosty SR Cor Jesu 34-09.50
6 79 Danyell Kates SR Gateway 36-09.50
7 339 Kirstie Leslie SR Washington 36-08.50
8 116 Kezia Martin JR Jeff. City 40-08.00
9 165 Eboni Moore SR L.S.N. 37-09.00
10 257 Paige Nelson SR Parkway C. 37-11.50
11 173 Jamie Newsome JR Lee's Summit 35-11.75
12 206 Alauna Ray SR McCluer 38-02.50
13 14 Bri Starr SR Blue Springs 38-02.50
14 297 Maddison Wipfler JR Rock Bridge 37-08.75
15 26 McKenzie Wright JR Camdenton 39-08.25
16 190 Jordan Yanker SR Lindbergh 37-01.25
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs
Class Record: 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 267 Kayla Miller SR Parkway N. 34-09.00
2 24 Moriah Dapprich SR Branson 35-11.75
3 359 Ali Frazier SR Willard 36-07.00
4 78 Tawny Rodriguez SO F.Z.W. 36-07.75
5 98 Gabi Huber SR Hillsboro 37-00.00
6 349 Desirea Buerge SO Webb City 37-07.00
7 83 Keeva Knox SR Hazelwood C. 38-02.50
8 289 Mubinah Khaleel JR Rock Bridge 39-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 159 Cydnee Holmes SR L.S.N. 39-07.50
2 230 Alysiah Whittaker SR Northwest 40-00.25
3 248 Morgan Keesee JR Park Hill S. 40-00.75
4 75 Madeline Middlebrooks SR F.Z.W. 40-01.00
5 298 Aliyah Brown JR Summit 41-04.00
6 105 Paden Wachter SR Jackson 42-03.25
7 1 Tyra Bickham SR Blue Springs 43-06.75
8 51 Asia Cole JR Fort Osage 47-02.50
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Class 4
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: 66-03.50 1976 John Gianini, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1109 Desean Stokes SR Waynesville 46-11.50
2 766 Chase Nugent SR Camdenton 48-04.75
3 763 Cade Stone SR Branson 48-07.50
4 993 Jonas Crump JR Nixa 49-06.50
5 816 Jimmy Sewell SR Fox 49-11.00
6 916 Brendan Scales FR Lafayette 50-07.00
7 809 Tauai Tualatamalelagi JR Fort Osage 51-09.50
8 927 Jace Kaleikau SR L.S.N. 52-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 1099 Collin Heller SR Staley 52-02.25
2 933 Evan Martin JR L.S.W. 54-00.00
3 967 Lynzel Owens SR McCluer 54-08.00
4 1069 Alex Armstrong SR Summit 54-08.50
5 908 Kenneth Boyer SR Lafayette 55-00.00
6 961 Diontay Hatch SR McCluer 57-00.00
7 1017 Khalen Saunders JR Parkway C. 59-04.00
8 1100 Josh McDonald SR Timberland 59-08.00
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: 7:42.09 1981 University City
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A St. Louis University High 7:59.67
1) 1096 Michael Swan JR 2) 1088 Joe Archer SR
3) 1091 Shayn Jackson SO 4) 1089 John Esswein JR
5) 1092 Matthew Nicholson SR 6) 1529 Tyler McNeil SR
7-1B Lindbergh 7:55.22
1) 946 Spencer Bankhead SR 2) 950 Tyler Gloss SR
3) 948 Bennett Bulmer SO 4) 951 Kyle Pieper SR
5) 952 Phillip Snowbarger FR 6) 947 Ben Berry JR
11-2A Blue Springs 8:02.10
1) 754 Stephen Mugeche SO 2) 748 Simon Belete SR
3) 747 James Barnett SR 4) 751 Alex Johnson SR
5) 752 Eli Leavell JR 6) 756 Dominic Piccinini SR
15-2B Smith-Cotton 8:15.30
1) 1083 Jacob Lamb SR 2) 1085 Brady Ritzert SR
3) 1087 Kylen Williams SR 4) 1086 Luke Rosendale SR
5) 1081 Taylor Gilliam JR 6) 1082 Luke Guier FR
1-3A Marquette 7:52.53
1) 953 Kevin Ganahl SO 2) 957 Adam Roderique SR
3) 955 Noah Kauppila JR 4) 956 Jared Michel SR
5) 958 Nick Rodriguez SR 6) 954 Logan Jardine SR
5-3B Fox 7:53.52
1) 817 Tommy Skosky SR 2) 814 Larry Lopez SR
3) 813 Keenen Hindes SR 4) 815 Cyle Quick JR
5) 811 Sam Comer SR 6) 810 Paul Clayes JR
9-4A Park Hill 7:55.88
1) 1002 Brandon Riley SR 2) 1001 Kyle Pudenz SO
3) 1004 Kainen Utt SR 4) 1005 Cain Winebrenner SR
5) 1003 Hanok Tekle SO 6) 1000 Quintavious Kelly JR
13-4B Hazelwood East 8:05.29
1) 854 Kenneth Joiner SR 2) 851 AnDre Block JR
3) 856 Carlis Richardson SR 4) 860 Eric Wooten SO
5) 848 Khris Abbot SR 6) 1531 Nicholas Turner SR
2-5A Rockhurst 7:54.46
1) 1068 Chaz Trujillo SR 2) 1067 William Thompson SO
3) 1061 Alex Lombardo SR 4) 1057 Carson Bode SO
5) 1065 Charlie Smith JR 6) 1062 Carl Nelson SR
6-5B Lafayette (Wildwood) 7:54.57
1) 915 Dylan Quisenberry FR 2) 906 Derek Albright SR
3) 911 Alvin Houston SO 4) 917 Jordan West SR
5) 912 Derek Legenzoff SR 6) 909 Joe Flannery SR
10-6A Ft. Zumwalt West 8:01.33
1) 828 Connor Bradford SR 2) 831 Ryan Howe JR
3) 833 Eric Rogers SR 4) 832 Tyler Percy SR
5) 829 Nathan Brouillet SR 6) 830 Dominic Fanara SR
14-6B West Plains 8:13.13
1) 1127 evan enochs SR 2) 1129 Quentin Keller JR
3) 1131 Ransom Nichols FR 4) 1130 Alex Medina SR
5) 1126 Camden Barrett SO 6) 1128 Evan Hicks FR
4-7A Carthage 8:11.67
1) 768 Hunter Blount SR 2) 772 Carter Hensley JR
3) 776 Ben Southwick JR 4) 767 Dawson Allmoslecher SR
5) 777 Matt Vantrease JR 6)
8-7B Lee's Summit West 7:55.40
1) 937 Birdsong Warren SR 2) 936 P.J. Thompson JR
3) 934 Andrew Pierson SR 4) 932 Trevin Lyles SR
5) 935 Dwane Simmons JR 6) 938 Logan Whitney SR
12-8A Ft. Zumwalt East 8:04.85
1) 820 Joe Bindner JR 2) 821 Sean Conlin SO
3) 823 Nathan Louder JR 4) 824 Nolan Ryan SR
5) 825 Caleb Wyble JR 6) 1530 Daniel Morris FR
16-8B Jefferson City 8:18.11
1) 881 Noah Livingston SR 2) 876 Jack Gamble JR
3) 887 Mark Smith SO 4) 889 Lucas Theroff JR
5) 877 Jacob Gourley FR 6) 885 Caleb Ruth SR
Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
All Classes: 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 284 Sam Farmer SO Rock Bridge 5:14.25
7-1B 48 Angie Sumner SR Eureka 4:59.43
11-2A 286 Kayla Funkenbusch SO Rock Bridge 5:18.38
15-2B 96 Bianca Mello SR Hickman 5:28.91
1-3A 42 Hannah Long SO Eureka 4:54.66
5-3B 315 Lucy May SR St. Joseph's 4:56.45
9-4A 20 Grace Klausen SO B.S.S. 5:06.95
13-4B 67 Teylar Adelsberger SR F.Z.S. 5:21.62
2-5A 318 Courtney Coppinger SR St. Teresa's 5:05.04
6-5B 37 Jill Whitman JR Cor Jesu 4:56.95
10-6A 174 Elizabeth Nolke JR Lee's Summit 5:07.98
14-6B 52 Kristen Adams JR Francis Howell 5:27.56
4-7A 63 Arnica Zitting JR Francis Howell 5:17.75
8-7B 178 Kennadee Williams JR Lee's Summit 5:05.55
12-8A 23 Brigette Caruthers SR Branson 5:19.21
16-8B 72 Sarah Fogarty SR F.Z.W. 5:30.21
Event 67 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1055 Evan Schulte JR Rock Bridge 9:45.65
7-1B 782 Jeff Bachman SR Central (S.J.) 9:33.07
11-2A 1054 Nathan Keown SR Rock Bridge 9:46.73
15-2B 1092 Matthew Nicholson SR S.L.U.H. 9:52.12
1-3A 754 Stephen Mugeche SO Blue Springs 9:20.00
5-3B 748 Simon Belete SR Blue Springs 9:22.49
9-4A 912 Derek Legenzoff SR Lafayette 9:34.44
13-4B 835 Chris Mooneyham SR Glendale 9:50.13
2-5A 957 Adam Roderique SR Marquette 9:33.32
6-5B 1106 Colton Rockhold JR Truman 9:25.42
10-6A 778 Billy Leighton SR Central (C.G.) 9:42.15
14-6B 891 Ian Frazier SR Kickapoo 9:50.25
4-7A 976 Nicholas Stewart SR McCluer North 9:46.36
8-7B 1125 Dillon Williams SR Webster 9:34.43
12-8A 792 Austin Del Rosso JR DeSmet 9:48.87
16-8B 1095 Jack Sullivan SO S.L.U.H. 9:59.14
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:20 PM
2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
Classes 1 & 2
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Meet Program
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class 2
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: 12-00 2007 Shelby Franklin, Monroe City
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 828 Kelby Painter FR Monroe City 8-00.00
2 715 Kaitlyn McNeely JR Gallatin 8-00.00
3 743 Morgan Schuette SR Holden 8-00.00
4 885 Taylor Young JR Russellville 8-00.00
5 914 Kenzie Graham SO St. Vincent 8-00.00
6 735 Maddie Shadowens FR Herculaneum 8-06.00
7 772 Katelyn Luce SR Lamar 8-06.00
8 763 Bri Gibbs JR Knob Noster 8-06.00
9 945 Bethany Wehner SR Valle Catholic 9-00.00
10 703 Katlelyn Huhn SR Fatima 9-00.00
11 789 Breanna Saur FR Lathrop 9-00.00
12 861 Emily Ashley SR Pierce City 9-00.00
13 637 Kristen Keene SR Ash Grove 9-00.00
14 876 Kaylynn Harkey JR Purdy 9-06.00
15 734 Mackenzie Roney SO Herculaneum 9-06.00
16 643 Alesa Frey JR Brookfield 11-06.00
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 654 Stevie Schrum SR Chaffee 95-05
2 812 Madison McCormick SR Marceline 97-00
3 886 Mallory Haley SR Schuyler Cnty 101-00
4 953 Paige Larison JR West Platte 103-10
5 758 Katie Koonce SR Kelly 105-08
6 709 Kylie Cameron SR Gallatin 106-04
7 926 Megan Carrell SO Strafford 108-02
8 765 Jessica Goetz SR Lafayette 111-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 640 Katie Skelton JR Ash Grove 111-06
2 808 Britney Bell SR Maplewood 112-04
3 629 Halie Schaefer SR Archie 114-00
4 659 Jessica Roberts SO Clark Cnty 114-00
5 902 Cassidy Johnston JR S. Shelby 116-02
6 635 Karina Critten SR Ash Grove 116-08
7 793 Vanessa Cook SR Licking 120-01
8 642 Sophia Rivera FR Brentwood 125-11
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: 48-05 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1299 Blake Alexander SR Strafford 42-05.00
2 1047 Kyle Cavanaugh FR Fair Grove 42-09.00
3 1128 Landon Compton JR Lamar 41-01.50
4 1092 Darrien Dickey JR Iberia 43-02.25
5 1207 Kyle Fulton JR Monroe City 42-05.25
6 1003 Diamond Hodge SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 42-10.50
7 1087 Christian Holzer SR Holden 40-07.25
8 1102 Dalton Huffman SO Kelly 42-09.75
9 1245 Zack Hyde JR Pierce City 41-03.50
10 1141 Michael Kelley JR Lathrop 41-05.00
11 1236 Zane Lockhart JR Paris 44-03.25
12 1171 Romello McCoy SR Malden 44-04.00
13 1194 Dakota Peterson SR Maysville 40-06.25
14 997 Dyrel Pierce JR Charleston 42-11.50
15 1091 Jordan Sullins SR Holden 40-03.50
16 1291 Van Windsor JR S. Shelby 42-01.00
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Class 2
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: 16-04 2006 Brian Hancock, Monroe City
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1069 Matt Barnett JR Herculaneum 10-06.00
2 1159 Nick Harlan JR Licking 10-06.00
3 1303 Jacob Eden FR Strafford 10-06.00
4 963 Logan Jennings SR Adrian 11-00.00
5 1188 Jordan Floyd SO Marionville 11-00.00
6 1197 Mason Taylor FR Maysville 11-06.00
7 1315 Brent Davis SO Vienna 11-06.00
8 1189 Ryan White JR Marionville 11-06.00
9 1314 Logan Tucker SO Valle Catholic 11-06.00
10 1209 Chase Pennewell FR Monroe City 11-06.00
11 1317 Justin Hollis SR Vienna 11-06.00
12 1082 Blake Granneman SR Hermann 12-00.00
13 1260 Austin Smith SR Russellville 12-06.00
14 1257 Austin Cooling SR Principia 12-06.00
15 1061 Isaac Mattis SR Gallatin 13-00.00
16 1144 Dakota Saur JR Lathrop 13-06.00
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr
, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: 173-11 2011 Chase Ewing, Carrollton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 991 Dustin Worley SR Chaffee 120-07
2 1311 Jesse Meyer JR Valle Catholic 122-07
3 1169 Mason Vieth SR Lutheran (S.P.) 124-08
4 1072 Devon Foote SO Herculaneum 127-05
5 1095 Riley Luttrell JR Iberia 129-03
6 1059 Zach Woods SR Fatima 131-06
7 1210 Brendan Williams SR Monroe City 131-07
8 972 Justin Turner SR B. LeBlond 133-01
Flight 2 Finals
1 1244 Logan Deems JR Pierce City 133-03
2 999 Brandon Bourgeois SR Clark Cnty 134-08
3 1327 Jacob Fleming SR Windsor 139-01
4 1147 Client Ferguson SR Lexington 139-04
5 1271 Brandon Lindsey SO Sherwood 149-08
6 1125 Austin Boice SR Lamar 153-06
7 1120 Ben Bailey JR Lamar 166-09
8 1121 Sam Bailey JR Lamar 169-08
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 817 Torri Blythe SR Maysville 16-11.00
2 927 Jenna Clements JR Strafford 16-06.00
3 887 Shelby Crusha JR Sherwood 16-03.50
4 653 Tamora Fonda SR Caruthersville 17-05.00
5 857 Elsie Greenwood SR Penney 18-01.00
6 729 Ashley Gross JR Herculaneum 16-01.25
7 863 Shania Hogan SO Pierce City 16-04.00
8 667 Emma Lander FR Crane 16-08.00
9 787 Gretchen Mayes SR Lathrop 17-06.00
10 958 Allison Minor JR Westran 16-02.25
11 898 Hannah Oberdiek SO S. Callaway 17-03.25
12 912 Lauren Person SR S.E.A. 16-08.25
13 814 Molly Shoop FR Marceline 16-00.75
14 655 Ellie Sigman SR Chaffee 16-02.00
15 910 Rebecca Sledge JR Spokane 16-10.75
16 829 Carly Spalding SR Monroe City 18-00.75
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: 9:39.88 1992 Principia
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Herculaneum 10:09.04
1) 726 Brittani Bishop JR 2) 727 Kaitlyn Fischer SR
3) 730 Sam Jarvis FR 4) 733 Mary Moloney SR
5) 731 Brittney McCarthy FR 6) 736 Bailey Stilwell SR
7-1B Fatima 10:24.38
1) 696 Morgan Berhorst FR 2) 704 Brianna Kempker SR
3) 705 Alexis Peters JR 4) 695 Michelle Barnhart SO
5) 707 Abby Sturtz JR 6) 701 Shelby Eisterhold FR
11-2A Palmyra 10:39.96
1) 849 Olivia Rees SR 2) 843 Olivia Hamilton FR
3) 852 Lindsay VanTress JR 4) 844 Katee Hinkle JR
5) 850 Hannah Smith SO 6) 841 Brianne Caldwell SR
15-2B Lamar 10:49.77
1) 779 Kaelyn Sturgell FR 2) 776 Erin O'Sullivan SR
3) 771 Josie Kaderly SO 4) 770 Sarah Davis SR
5) 768 Danica Bass FR 6) 777 Ryan O'Sullivan SO
1-3A Lutheran (St. Peters) 9:59.57
1) 806 Angie Steinbacher SR 2) 803 Carolyn Schroeder FR
3) 797 Sophie Angell JR 4) 801 Courtney Rogers JR
5) 796 Kate Adams SO 6) 802 Shelby Schlie SO
5-3B Hermann 10:13.31
1) 742 Natalie Witte SR 2) 741 Hayley Stiers JR
3) 740 Kaitlyn Peacock FR 4) 738 Karinne Lane JR
5) 737 Valerie Hagedorn SO 6) 739 Mallorie Leavy FR
9-4A El Dorado Springs 10:37.21
1) 679 Rachel Bush SO 2) 680 Elizabeth Clark SR
3) 681 Tessa Durnell FR 4) 682 Cameron McPeak FR
5) 678 Hannah Bruggeman SR 6) 683 Kate Sibley SR
13-4B College Heights Christian 10:44.77
1) 661 Savannah Beaver SR 2) 662 Kolleen Gladden JR
3) 663 Grace Reed SO 4) 664 Rosie Stewart SO
5) 665 Allison Strawn SR 6)
2-5A Stockton 10:08.30
1) 922 Alexis Smith JR 2) 923 Jordan Thomas SO
3) 924 Rachel Wheeler SR 4) 921 Josie Pyle SR
5) 919 Sydnee Garrett SO 6) 917 Ciara Cargill FR
6-5B Jefferson (Festus) 10:15.83
1) 749 Kristen Keeney JR 2) 756 Claire Welker JR
3) 745 Alyssa Becherer FR 4) 750 MacKenzie Null FR
5) 752 Emma Schweiss SR 6) 754 Haley Thomas FR
10-6A Archie 10:39.83
1) 626 Kara Fisher SR 2) 627 K.C. James JR
3) 628 Mary Kurzweil SO 4) 630 Jordan Schulte JR
5) 631 Quincy Young FR 6) 625 Kacie Fisher FR
14-6B Vienna 10:48.27
1) 946 Calee Hollis SO 2) 948 Elisa Kern JR
3) 947 Abbi Kern FR 4) 950 Emma Schiermeier SR
5) 949 Karleigh Ousley SR 6) 951 Sloane Snodgrass SO
4-7A Gallatin 10:11.71
1) 718 Kailey Salmon SO 2) 717 Madison Rounkles FR
3) 710 Kailey Elbert JR 4) 713 Sara Lin SO
5) 712 Kylie Jeffers FR 6) 711 Kaitlyn Hefley JR
8-7B Penney 10:35.85
1) 853 Alexx Angle FR 2) 854 Sydney Bottorff FR
3) 855 Kersten Crawford FR 4) 856 Erin Esry SR
5) 858 Jessica Noble FR 6) 859 Morgan Prather SO
12-8A Brookfield 10:41.42
1) 645 Brittanie Magnuson SR 2) 646 Sassie Matzen SO
3) 648 Miranda White SR 4) 644 Samantha Gonzalez SO
5) 647 Sydney Thompson JR 6) 1339 Bailey Parks SO
16-8B North Platte 10:52.93
1) 836 Maddie Lee FR 2) 835 Emmie Lee FR
3) 837 Erin Manville FR 4) 839 Olivia Paden SR
5) 833 Rayanne Daniel FR 6) 834 Emma Ferron JR
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 684 Alison Buechter SO Eugene 17.04
2 650 Kiersten Morris JR Butler 16.46
3 832 Shelby Clifton JR Mntn. Grove 15.39
4 918 Emilyn Dearman SR Stockton 15.17
5 818 Mary Jane Kapp JR Maysville 15.55
6 927 Jenna Clements JR Strafford 15.82
7 675 Mica Holland SO Cuba 16.84
8 734 Mackenzie Roney SO Herculaneum 17.22
Heat 2 Prelims
1 651 Sydney Patterson JR Carnahan 16.99
2 890 Samantha Hopkins JR Sherwood 16.45
3 908 Kailey Chapman JR Spokane 15.38
4 813 Morgan McCormick JR Marceline 14.92
5 824 Angel Mitchell JR Metro 16.50
6 857 Elsie Greenwood SR Penney 16.08
7 848 Evie Miles SR Palmyra 16.86
8 831 Tori VanDoren SO Montgomery C. 17.42
Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX
All Classes: 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1225 Harrison Miller JR Mntn. Grove 16.04
2 1257 Austin Cooling SR Principia 15.79
3 1291 Van Windsor JR S. Shelby 15.55
4 964 Logan Tallman SO Adrian 15.33
5 1184 Brennen Floray SR Marceline 15.50
6 967 Devin Dean JR Ash Grove 15.69
7 1191 Tyler Elledge FR Mark Twain 15.82
8 1062 Blake Cochran JR Harrisburg 16.15
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1146 Trey Ashley SR Lexington 15.92
2 1268 Lucas Howard JR Scotland Cnty 15.73
3 1149 Jaelon Acklin JR Liberty (M.V.) 15.12
4 1299 Blake Alexander SR Strafford 14.34
5 1258 Joe Fisher SR Principia 15.62
6 962 Austin Corley SO Adrian 15.58
7 1145 Brandon Stimelsky SR Lathrop 15.87
8 1314 Logan Tucker SO Valle Catholic 16.26
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 11.66 1999 Muna Lee
, K.C. Central
Class Record: 12.13 2008 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
Class Record: 12.13 1993 Brandy Haan, Maysville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 887 Shelby Crusha JR Sherwood 13.03
2 879 Hannah Campbell SR Russellville 12.78
3 898 Hannah Oberdiek SO S. Callaway 12.54
4 829 Carly Spalding SR Monroe City 12.14
5 787 Gretchen Mayes SR Lathrop 12.26
6 653 Tamora Fonda SR Caruthersville 12.55
7 959 Laney Shelby SR Westran 12.81
8 689 Deambra Pilkinton SR Fair Grove 13.06
Heat 2 Prelims
1 649 Kayla Morris JR Butler 12.97
2 757 Dakaria Johnson SO Kelly 12.70
3 838 Regan Nash SO North Platte 12.32
4 911 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A. 11.98
5 637 Kristen Keene SR Ash Grove 12.79
6 809 Essence Brewer JR Maplewood 12.62
7 908 Kailey Chapman JR Spokane 12.93
8 861 Emily Ashley SR Pierce City 13.16
Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: 10.74 5/18/2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1054 John Loehner SR Fatima 11.43
2 966 Logan Allred JR Ash Grove 11.28
3 1246 Cedric O'Hara SR Pierce City 11.11
4 1134 Cade Payne JR Lamar 11.07
5 1326 Tyler Brockman SR Windsor 11.26
6 1170 Gunner Jones JR Malden 11.13
7 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO Penney 11.36
8 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO S. Callaway 11.45
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1272 Brett Nigh SO Sherwood 11.40
2 1124 Jared Beshore JR Lamar 11.24
3 1063 Cedric Harris JR Hayti 10.96
4 1007 Michael Wells JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.57
5 1269 Zach Miller SR Scotland Cnty 11.30
6 998 Devonte' Ware JR Charleston 11.13
7 1098 Jason Winters JR Iberia 11.37
8 1012 Ramon Jamerson JR Cole Camp 11.47
Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sherwood 1:55.55
1) 891 Brecklyn Mainard FR 2) 889 Ashley Hayworth SR
3) 887 Shelby Crusha JR 4) 890 Samantha Hopkins JR
5) 1336 Krista Johnson FR 6)
2 Lamar 1:51.23
1) 767 Madie Baldwin FR 2) 778 Kylie Riegal JR
3) 775 Chynna Moore JR 4) 779 Kaelyn Sturgell FR
5) 1337 Erica Cleveland SO 6) 773 Megan McManis FR
3 Kelly 1:49.42
1) 757 Dakaria Johnson SO 2) 759 Taylor Lasater SO
3) 761 McKynlee Neumeyer FR 4) 762 Samantha Ratledge SO
5) 760 Morgan LeDure SO 6)
4 Lutheran (St. Peters) 1:47.63
1) 799 Hannah Leppien JR 2) 804 Anna Schulte JR
3) 807 Carley Von Deylen JR 4) 805 Heather Sparks JR
5) 798 Anna Kuntz JR 6) 800 Natalia Oldendorph FR
5 Pierce City 1:49.04
1) 861 Emily Ashley SR 2) 863 Shania Hogan SO
3) 862 Bailee Hayward SO 4) 864 Krishna Merriman SR
5) 865 Dakota Wise FR 6)
6 Jefferson (Festus) 1:49.49
1) 747 Hilah Fish FR 2) 756 Claire Welker JR
3) 752 Emma Schweiss SR 4) 751 Ashley Perry SO
5) 753 Bailee Settle JR 6) 746 Courtney Eisenbeis FR
7 South Callaway 1:51.54
1) 893 Paige Brown SO 2) 895 Sarah Jennings SO
3) 892 Jaerie Booher SR 4) 894 Taylor Howard JR
5) 900 Alexis Wetherell SO 6) 899 Bailey Ward JR
8 Crest Ridge 1:57.58
1) 669 Melodi Branscum SR 2) 671 Lily Hunter FR
3) 670 Margaret Feldman SO 4) 672 Leah Kemple SO
5) 673 Megan Van Harn FR 6) 674 Morgan Van Harn FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Ash Grove 1:52.61
1) 632 Morgan Allred FR 2) 633 Sierrah Ballard JR
3) 636 Kayla Keene FR 4) 637 Kristen Keene SR
5) 638 Breanna Nicholson JR 6) 639 Alexa Owens FR
2 Westran 1:50.47
1) 956 Camryn Hunt FR 2) 957 Shylo Manroe SR
3) 959 Laney Shelby SR 4) 958 Allison Minor JR
5) 955 Mackenzie Hombs SO 6) 954 Haylie Hombs JR
3 Valle Catholic 1:48.19
1) 941 Lacey Marschel SO 2) 943 Chelsey Operle FR
3) 942 Taylor Oberle SR 4) 940 Gretchen Koller SR
5) 945 Bethany Wehner SR 6) 944 Eva Rolfe SO
4 Russellville 1:47.60
1) 878 Jorden Barnhart FR 2) 879 Hannah Campbell SR
3) 881 Emma Koestner JR 4) 883 Justice Miller SO
5) 882 Erica Miller SO 6) 884 Grace Young JR
5 Lathrop 1:50.97
1) 780 Karly Breckenridge SR 2) 782 Emily Brunner SO
3) 787 Gretchen Mayes SR 4) 790 Erica Whitlow SO
5) 784 Amanda Gannon SO 6) 785 Jordan Hale SR
6 Palmyra 1:49.97
1) 842 Allie Dietrich JR 2) 848 Evie Miles SR
3) 840 Emily Bross JR 4) 846 Kelsey Martin JR
5) 847 Audrey Miles SO 6) 851 Alexis Van Nostrand SR
7 Fair Grove 1:52.57
1) 691 Jorden Stacey FR 2) 688 Lindsey Padgett JR
3) 693 Megan Wahlquist JR 4) 689 Deambra Pilkinton SR
5) 686 Mikala Hicks JR 6) 692 Haley Stallings FR
8 Gallatin 1:58.45
1) 715 Kaitlyn McNeely JR 2) 717 Madison Rounkles FR
3) 711 Kaitlyn Hefley JR 4) 710 Kailey Elbert JR
5) 714 Bailey Maxwell FR 6) 713 Sara Lin SO
Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Palmyra 1:35.95
1) 1228 Ben Althoff JR 2) 1229 Bazil Keller JR
3) 1231 Zach Lewis SO 4) 1234 Brett Smith SR
5) 1235 Junior Smith FR 6) 1230 Skyler Kline SO
2 Cole Camp 1:34.91
1) 1009 Darryn Frain SO 2) 1011 Chase Hummel SR
3) 1012 Ramon Jamerson JR 4) 1010 Drew Harms JR
5) 1014 Timothy Ward SR 6) 1013 Brandon Thoennes FR
3 Herculaneum 1:33.32
1) 1075 Sean Hudson JR 2) 1074 Shawn Hausermann SR
3) 1071 Adam Fisher JR 4) 1077 Adam Maxwell SR
5) 1078 Nick Maxwell SR 6) 1081 Timmy Venable FR
4 Lamar 1:32.20
1) 1122 Mark Barlett JR 2) 1132 Brett McDonald SO
3) 1124 Jared Beshore JR 4) 1134 Cade Payne JR
5) 1139 Taylor Sheat SR 6) 1135 Levi Peterson JR
5 Penney 1:32.24
1) 1237 Colin Graham JR 2) 1239 Derrick Hughes SR
3) 1240 Devan Hughes SR 4) 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO
5) 1242 Jalen Richman SR 6) 1238 Zach Grossman JR
6 Fair Grove 1:33.77
1) 1049 Lyndon Kays JR 2) 1046 Logan Beach JR
3) 1050 Dalton Robinson JR 4) 1047 Kyle Cavanaugh FR
5) 1045 Dylan Bauer SO 6) 1048 Trevor Foster JR
7 Pierce City 1:35.09
1) 1249 Aaron Zabala SO 2) 1245 Zack Hyde JR
3) 1243 Jordan Burt SR 4) 1246 Cedric O'Hara SR
5) 1248 Ross Thompson FR 6)
8 South Callaway 1:36.46
1) 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO 2) 1280 Garner Rudroff JR
3) 1275 Ajay Cave FR 4) 1277 Seth Markley JR
5) 1283 Brandon Ward FR 6) 1276 Cory Hanger SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 East Buchanan 1:35.77
1) 1030 Ryan Kilgore SO 2) 1031 Garrett Minson SR
3) 1029 Jesse Hessenflow JR 4) 1028 Elliot Fortney SO
5) 1032 Chase Rowland SO 6)
2 Mountain Grove 1:34.88
1) 1227 Adam Satterfield SO 2) 1220 Jamison Cain SO
3) 1218 Seth Akers SO 4) 1221 TJ Dage SR
5) 1225 Harrison Miller JR 6)
3 Hayti 1:30.91
1) 1064 Karnard Humes SR 2) 1065 Maurion Newbill SR
3) 1066 Armond Spann JR 4) 1063 Cedric Harris JR
5) 1067 Michael Thomas SR 6) 1068 Xavier Williams FR
4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:30.54
1) 1002 Antonio Burnett JR 2) 1005 Devonta Kazee SR
3) 1006 Lonnie Orr SR 4) 1003 Diamond Hodge SR
5) 1007 Michael Wells JR 6) 1008 darrel williams SO
5 Vienna 1:35.69
1) 1317 Justin Hollis SR 2) 1319 Daniel Neubert SR
3) 1318 Tom Livengood SR 4) 1322 Adam Wieberg JR
5) 1321 George Vineyard SR 6) 1320 Jeremy Neubert SR
6 Carnahan 1:34.35
1) 984 Dontrelle Busby JR 2) 986 Ryan Johnson SR
3) 985 Adrian Harris SO 4) 987 Curtis Phillips SO
5) 988 Larry Rhines SO 6) 983 Keith Boyd SO
7 Butler 1:35.39
1) 982 Kyle Todd JR 2) 981 Brett Miller JR
3) 980 Tanner McGuire SR 4) 975 Austin Castandea SO
5) 979 Trey Mareth SR 6) 976 Alex Clover SO
8 Marceline 1:36.48
1) 1185 Dakota Lewis JR 2) 1182 Blake Belzer JR
3) 1183 Jared Best FR 4) 1184 Brennen Floray SR
5) 1186 Austin Moudy SR 6) 1187 Lane White FR
Event 43 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: 4:15.07 2009 Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 969 Deko Ricketts SR Barstow 4:34.15
7-1B 1140 Clay Evans SR Lathrop 4:36.86
11-2A 1323 Spencer Hudson SR West Platte 4:41.62
15-2B 968 Jay Gillen JR Barstow 4:44.21
1-3A 1164 Tyler Rush SR Linn 4:31.10
5-3B 1015 Ryan Beaver JR College Hts. 4:33.94
9-4A 1186 Austin Moudy SR Marceline 4:37.87
13-4B 1175 Monir Aziz SO Maplewood 4:42.25
2-5A 1126 Drew Buckner SR Lamar 4:32.66
6-5B 1167 Henry Huff SO Lutheran (S.P.) 4:36.68
10-6A 1310 Nicholas Klein SR Valle Catholic 4:39.11
14-6B 1297 Brennan Cape SR Steelville 4:44.14
4-7A 1080 Drake Smelser SR Herculaneum 4:35.43
8-7B 1019 Thomas Chabrecek SR Crane 4:37.49
12-8A 1157 Daylan Quinn FR Liberty (M.V.) 4:41.88
16-8B 1288 Logan McKenzie JR S. Shelby 4:48.25
Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: 47.48 2011 Raytown
Class Record: 49.06 1999 Berkeley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Lathrop 54.51
1) 782 Emily Brunner SO 2) 784 Amanda Gannon SO
3) 785 Jordan Hale SR 4) 790 Erica Whitlow SO
5) 788 Dallas Plowman FR 6) 789 Breanna Saur FR
2 Fatima 53.07
1) 697 Tiffany Bland SR 2) 699 Katie Eichholz SO
3) 700 Amber Eisterhold FR 4) 698 Hailey Buscher FR
5) 702 Erica Fick FR 6) 708 Jenna Wieberg FR
3 Russellville 51.80
1) 878 Jorden Barnhart FR 2) 883 Justice Miller SO
3) 879 Hannah Campbell SR 4) 881 Emma Koestner JR
5) 882 Erica Miller SO 6) 1334 Adrianna Basnett SO
4 Monroe City 51.48
1) 826 Olivia Crager SR 2) 827 Kiette Mundy SR
3) 829 Carly Spalding SR 4) 830 Kayla Spalding FR
5 Pierce City 52.18
1) 861 Emily Ashley SR 2) 866 Brianna Zebert SO
3) 863 Shania Hogan SO 4) 862 Bailee Hayward SO
5) 865 Dakota Wise FR 6)
6 South Callaway 51.88
1) 893 Paige Brown SO 2) 899 Bailey Ward JR
3) 894 Taylor Howard JR 4) 898 Hannah Oberdiek SO
5) 892 Jaerie Booher SR 6) 1335 Kailey Brooks SO
7 Ash Grove 53.32
1) 632 Morgan Allred FR 2) 633 Sierrah Ballard JR
3) 637 Kristen Keene SR 4) 639 Alexa Owens FR
5) 638 Breanna Nicholson JR 6) 636 Kayla Keene FR
8 Penney 54.77
1) 853 Alexx Angle FR 2) 854 Sydney Bottorff FR
3) 855 Kersten Crawford FR 4) 858 Jessica Noble FR
5) 860 McKenzie Wilson FR 6) 859 Morgan Prather SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pleasant Hope 53.94
1) 870 Madelyn Freeman SO 2) 871 Hannah Harbour FR
3) 873 Mariah Viles FR 4) 872 Jessie Hindes SR
5) 874 Janissa Wilson SR 6) 869 Marylen Arciniegas FR
2 Jefferson (Festus) 52.05
1) 750 MacKenzie Null FR 2) 752 Emma Schweiss SR
3) 747 Hilah Fish FR 4) 751 Ashley Perry SO
5) 756 Claire Welker JR 6) 755 Caitlyn Wehner JR
3 Hayti 51.59
1) 720 Jermika Covington SR 2) 721 Ashleigha Rose SO
3) 724 Iccey Williams FR 4) 722 Dyamon Tipler SO
5) 723 Ashley Williams SO 6) 725 Ivy Winters FR
4 Lutheran (St. Peters) 50.96
1) 798 Anna Kuntz JR 2) 805 Heather Sparks JR
3) 804 Anna Schulte JR 4) 800 Natalia Oldendorph FR
5) 807 Carley Von Deylen JR 6) 799 Hannah Leppien JR
5 Sherwood 53.97
1) 890 Samantha Hopkins JR 2) 889 Ashley Hayworth SR
3) 887 Shelby Crusha JR 4) 891 Brecklyn Mainard FR
5) 1336 Krista Johnson FR 6)
6 Metro 52.04
1) 822 Joella Gillespie FR 2) 824 Angel Mitchell JR
3) 821 Karis Gamble FR 4) 823 Alyssa January SR
5) 820 Kendal Cross JR 6) 819 Jessica Banks JR
7 Fair Grove 53.87
1) 691 Jorden Stacey FR 2) 688 Lindsey Padgett JR
3) 692 Haley Stallings FR 4) 689 Deambra Pilkinton SR
5) 686 Mikala Hicks JR 6) 693 Megan Wahlquist JR
8 University Academy Charter 55.26
1) 933 Johnson Asya SR 2) 934 Charisma Davis FR
3) 935 Brittany Moss SO 4) 937 Jounee Rodney JR
5) 936 Catherine Moss JR 6)
Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 42.64 2011 Maplewood Richmond
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Plattsburg 46.51
1) 1250 Andrew Dickerson SR 2) 1251 Cameron Dyer SO
3) 1254 Wyatt Marsh JR 4) 1255 Jessee McGee SO
5) 1256 Ian Terwilleger FR 6) 1252 C.J. Graham SO
2 Pierce City 45.96
1) 1247 Travis Parrigon SO 2) 1249 Aaron Zabala SO
3) 1243 Jordan Burt SR 4) 1246 Cedric O'Hara SR
5) 1248 Ross Thompson FR 6)
3 Charleston 44.47
1) 992 Robert Bogan JR 2) 993 Demontrail Clark JR
3) 994 Tyler Craig SO 4) 998 Devonte' Ware JR
5) 997 Dyrel Pierce JR 6) 996 Michael Kellum JR
4 Lamar 43.72
1) 1122 Mark Barlett JR 2) 1132 Brett McDonald SO
3) 1124 Jared Beshore JR 4) 1134 Cade Payne JR
5) 1139 Taylor Sheat SR 6) 1135 Levi Peterson JR
5 Lafayette County 44.75
1) 1119 LJ Williams SR 2) 1118 Colton Williams SO
3) 1116 Cottry Lewis SR 4) 1114 Malcolm Elmore FR
5) 1117 Skout Raney SR 6) 1343 Charles Bollmeyer JR
6 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 44.51
1) 1173 Lamar Agard SO 2) 1174 Ramone Agard FR
3) 1176 Alvin Garvin SR 4) 1177 Kareem Harry SO
5) 1179 Ronnie Houston SR 6) 1180 Marquise White JR
7 Milan 46.00
1) 1202 Tristan Fowler SO 2) 1203 Caleb May JR
3) 1204 Caleb Meseke FR 4) 1206 Mason Thompson SR
5) 1201 Tyler Curtis SO 6) 1205 Dalton Stover SR
8 Cuba 46.57
1) 1022 Dayton Killeen FR 2) 1023 Devin Lea SO
3) 1025 Shayne Simshauser JR 4) 1024 Andrew Schlegel JR
5) 1021 Nate Hendrix JR 6) 1026 Parker Temple JR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Windsor 46.33
1) 1326 Tyler Brockman SR 2) 1330 nick standon SR
3) 1329 Brett Rosebrough JR 4) 1328 Jerry Nelson JR
5) 1331 tristan wetterow SR 6) 1327 Jacob Fleming SR
2 Fair Grove 45.37
1) 1049 Lyndon Kays JR 2) 1046 Logan Beach JR
3) 1050 Dalton Robinson JR 4) 1047 Kyle Cavanaugh FR
5) 1045 Dylan Bauer SO 6) 1048 Trevor Foster JR
3 Hayti 43.87
1) 1063 Cedric Harris JR 2) 1065 Maurion Newbill SR
3) 1066 Armond Spann JR 4) 1064 Karnard Humes SR
5) 1067 Michael Thomas SR 6) 1068 Xavier Williams FR
4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 43.46
1) 1003 Diamond Hodge SR 2) 1005 Devonta Kazee SR
3) 1006 Lonnie Orr SR 4) 1007 Michael Wells JR
5) 1008 darrel williams SO 6) 1002 Antonio Burnett JR
5 South Callaway 45.50
1) 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO 2) 1277 Seth Markley JR
3) 1276 Cory Hanger SO 4) 1280 Garner Rudroff JR
5) 1275 Ajay Cave FR 6) 1283 Brandon Ward FR
6 Penney 44.86
1) 1237 Colin Graham JR 2) 1239 Derrick Hughes SR
3) 1240 Devan Hughes SR 4) 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO
5) 1242 Jalen Richman SR 6) 1238 Zach Grossman JR
7 Sarcoxie 46.21
1) 1264 Logan Jones SR 2) 1263 Conor Jones JR
3) 1265 Lath Kisling FR 4) 1266 Austin Lynch SR
5) 1262 Jade Bloss JR 6) 1261 Hunter Berry JR
8 Iberia 46.63
1) 1094 Holden Luttrell SO 2) 1098 Jason Winters JR
3) 1096 Garrett McGee JR 4) 1092 Darrien Dickey JR
5) 1097 Justin Sherrell FR 6) 1093 Austen Hostetler SR
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 870 Madelyn Freeman SO Pleasant Hope 1:04.30
2 844 Katee Hinkle JR Palmyra 1:02.37
3 751 Ashley Perry SO Jefferson 59.98
4 894 Taylor Howard JR S. Callaway 1:00.40
5 780 Karly Breckenridge SR Lathrop 1:02.62
6 809 Essence Brewer JR Maplewood 1:00.50
7 837 Erin Manville FR North Platte 1:03.17
8 791 Kelsey Caldwell SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:04.34
Heat 2 Prelims
1 961 Ciara Sisco SR W. Springs 1:04.28
2 811 Kendra Gladbach SR Marceline 1:02.13
3 875 Rachel Perea SR Principia 59.25
4 911 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A. 56.88
5 864 Krishna Merriman SR Pierce City 1:02.69
6 694 Chase Freidel SO Father Tolton 1:00.88
7 859 Morgan Prather SO Penney 1:03.24
8 933 Johnson Asya SR U.A.C. 1:04.41
Event 51 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1084 Laine Sly JR Highland 53.43
2 1038 Heath Sutton JR El Dorado Sp. 52.26
3 1267 Brandon Fritsche SR Saxony Lutheran 51.84
4 1240 Devan Hughes SR Penney 51.46
5 1151 Trenton Bush SR Liberty (M.V.) 51.76
6 1017 Adam Lewis SR College Hts. 52.17
7 1119 LJ Williams SR Lafayette 52.61
8 1160 Kyle Dudenhoeffer SR Linn 53.68
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1296 Gerhard von zur Muehlen JR S.P. Lutheran 52.98
2 1178 Lawrence Hogue SR Maplewood 52.24
3 1074 Shawn Hausermann SR Herculaneum 51.74
4 1041 Charles Fraction SR Elsberry 50.94
5 1001 Logan Prewitt SR Clark Cnty 52.92
6 1156 Denton Postlewait SR Liberty (M.V.) 51.96
7 975 Austin Castandea SO Butler 52.81
8 1276 Cory Hanger SO S. Callaway 53.93
Event 53 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 676 Aurora Pfieffer FR Cuba 50.32
2 734 Mackenzie Roney SO Herculaneum 49.12
3 684 Alison Buechter SO Eugene 46.65
4 813 Morgan McCormick JR Marceline 46.10
5 857 Elsie Greenwood SR Penney 48.54
6 779 Kaelyn Sturgell FR Lamar 46.66
7 831 Tori VanDoren SO Montgomery C. 49.67
8 818 Mary Jane Kapp JR Maysville 50.38
Heat 2 Prelims
1 650 Kiersten Morris JR Butler 49.87
2 847 Audrey Miles SO Palmyra 48.52
3 908 Kailey Chapman JR Spokane 45.42
4 918 Emilyn Dearman SR Stockton 45.28
5 795 Denise Blackwell FR Louisiana 48.57
6 928 Logan Eden FR Strafford 46.84
7 666 Cassidy Brockman JR Concordia 49.70
8 725 Ivy Winters FR Hayti 50.43
Event 55 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: 38.15 2010 Nic Forde, Centralia
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1236 Zane Lockhart JR Paris 42.35
2 1225 Harrison Miller JR Mntn. Grove 42.23
3 1191 Tyler Elledge FR Mark Twain 41.64
4 962 Austin Corley SO Adrian 40.37
5 1217 Dylan Skeens JR Montgomery C. 41.04
6 1286 Skylar Baird SR S. Shelby 42.03
7 1258 Joe Fisher SR Principia 42.24
8 967 Devin Dean JR Ash Grove 42.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1078 Nick Maxwell SR Herculaneum 42.34
2 1145 Brandon Stimelsky SR Lathrop 42.19
3 1268 Lucas Howard JR Scotland Cnty 41.63
4 1299 Blake Alexander SR Strafford 39.90
5 1044 Garrett Crouse JR Eugene 41.15
6 964 Logan Tallman SO Adrian 41.71
7 1158 Austin Smotherman JR Liberty (M.V.) 42.34
8 1146 Trey Ashley SR Lexington 43.27
Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 901 Kayla Dawkins SO S. Shelby 2:30.66
2 677 Kalyn Martin SO Diamond 2:28.10
3 733 Mary Moloney SR Herculaneum 2:25.90
4 797 Sophie Angell JR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:24.45
5 646 Sassie Matzen SO Brookfield 2:25.53
6 719 Kim Huskey JR Grandview (Hill) 2:26.71
7 713 Sara Lin SO Gallatin 2:28.87
8 780 Karly Breckenridge SR Lathrop 2:37.15
Heat 2 Prelims
1 884 Grace Young JR Russellville 2:30.10
2 695 Michelle Barnhart SO Fatima 2:27.60
3 921 Josie Pyle SR Stockton 2:25.88
4 661 Savannah Beaver SR College Hts. 2:23.57
5 630 Jordan Schulte JR Archie 2:26.89
6 806 Angie Steinbacher SR Lutheran (S.P.) 2:26.70
7 682 Cameron McPeak FR El Dorado Sp. 2:29.29
8 718 Kailey Salmon SO Gallatin 2:30.98
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: 1:55.06 1986 Chuck Dobbins, Louisiana
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1310 Nicholas Klein SR Valle Catholic 2:03.70
2 1231 Zach Lewis SO Palmyra 2:02.41
3 1196 Dallas Steiner JR Maysville 2:01.24
4 1015 Ryan Beaver JR College Hts. 2:00.03
5 969 Deko Ricketts SR Barstow 2:00.64
6 1140 Clay Evans SR Lathrop 2:01.54
7 1126 Drew Buckner SR Lamar 2:02.46
8 965 Austin Reynolds SR Archie 2:04.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1137 Zachary Ray SR Lamar 2:03.43
2 1186 Austin Moudy SR Marceline 2:01.93
3 1156 Denton Postlewait SR Liberty (M.V.) 2:00.61
4 1060 Tom Zeilman JR Fatima 1:58.64
5 1077 Adam Maxwell SR Herculaneum 2:01.28
6 1164 Tyler Rush SR Linn 2:01.64
7 1105 Trey Walker JR Kelly 2:02.58
8 1270 Eric Essner SR Scott City 2:04.45
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 25.05 1988 Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 689 Deambra Pilkinton SR Fair Grove 27.33
2 846 Kelsey Martin JR Palmyra 26.64
3 898 Hannah Oberdiek SO S. Callaway 25.94
4 829 Carly Spalding SR Monroe City 25.37
5 787 Gretchen Mayes SR Lathrop 26.24
6 799 Hannah Leppien JR Lutheran (S.P.) 25.99
7 883 Justice Miller SO Russellville 26.69
8 864 Krishna Merriman SR Pierce City 27.71
Heat 2 Prelims
1 779 Kaelyn Sturgell FR Lamar 27.10
2 838 Regan Nash SO North Platte 26.54
3 809 Essence Brewer JR Maplewood 25.88
4 911 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SR S.E.A. 24.72
5 908 Kailey Chapman JR Spokane 26.84
6 653 Tamora Fonda SR Caruthersville 26.54
7 649 Kayla Morris JR Butler 26.74
8 790 Erica Whitlow SO Lathrop 28.14
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: 21.87 5/18/2012 Antonio Marcano, Jr., Metro
Class Record: 21.87 2009 Fred Taylor, Maplewood Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 1206 Mason Thompson SR Milan 23.04
2 1001 Logan Prewitt SR Clark Cnty 22.91
3 1180 Marquise White JR Maplewood 22.61
4 1240 Devan Hughes SR Penney 22.34
5 1246 Cedric O'Hara SR Pierce City 22.46
6 1134 Cade Payne JR Lamar 22.77
7 1326 Tyler Brockman SR Windsor 22.94
8 1119 LJ Williams SR Lafayette 23.24
Heat 2 Prelims
1 1035 Lance Molz FR El Dorado Sp. 22.96
2 1292 Corey Ferretti JR Spokane 22.89
3 998 Devonte' Ware JR Charleston 21.84
4 1007 Michael Wells JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 21.64
5 1054 John Loehner SR Fatima 22.56
6 1178 Lawrence Hogue SR Maplewood 22.72
7 1269 Zach Miller SR Scotland Cnty 22.96
8 1200 Tanner Wisneski JR Mid-Buchanan 23.74
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 867 Lexi McNiel SO Plato 12:17.72
7-1B 726 Brittani Bishop JR Herculaneum 12:17.24
11-2A 678 Hannah Bruggeman SR El Dorado Sp. 12:34.10
15-2B 915 Sarah Usher SO Steelville 12:46.67
1-3A 727 Kaitlyn Fischer SR Herculaneum 11:39.24
5-3B 801 Courtney Rogers JR Lutheran (S.P.) 11:45.84
9-4A 925 Rachel Bareford JR Strafford 12:30.27
13-4B 868 Ashton Lile JR Plattsburg 12:37.04
2-5A 657 Renae Buschling SO Clark Cnty 12:03.11
6-5B 960 Julie Candau SR Whitfield 12:06.64
10-6A 880 Miranda Hill JR Russellville 12:34.09
14-6B 856 Erin Esry SR Penney 12:38.64
4-7A 641 Dayle Dickens JR B. LeBlond 12:31.04
8-7B 923 Jordan Thomas SO Stockton 12:30.18
12-8A 628 Mary Kurzweil SO Archie 12:34.94
16-8B 897 Abigail Luebbert JR S. Callaway 12:52.23
Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Strafford 4:22.07
1) 927 Jenna Clements JR 2) 930 Katlyn Hatz SR
3) 928 Logan Eden FR 4) 931 Kari Reed SO
5) 929 Hanna Hatz SO 6)
2 North Platte 4:18.23
1) 838 Regan Nash SO 2) 836 Maddie Lee FR
3) 839 Olivia Paden SR 4) 837 Erin Manville FR
5) 834 Emma Ferron JR 6) 1338 Samantha Clymer SR
3 Marceline 4:16.25
1) 813 Morgan McCormick JR 2) 814 Molly Shoop FR
3) 810 Claire Dorrell SO 4) 811 Kendra Gladbach SR
5) 815 Haili Teeter JR 6) 812 Madison McCormick SR
4 Stockton 4:13.21
1) 921 Josie Pyle SR 2) 922 Alexis Smith JR
3) 924 Rachel Wheeler SR 4) 918 Emilyn Dearman SR
5) 916 Ashley Anderson SO 6) 919 Sydnee Garrett SO
5 Russellville 4:14.04
1) 878 Jorden Barnhart FR 2) 879 Hannah Campbell SR
3) 881 Emma Koestner JR 4) 883 Justice Miller SO
5) 884 Grace Young JR 6) 882 Erica Miller SO
6 Valle Catholic 4:16.94
1) 941 Lacey Marschel SO 2) 944 Eva Rolfe SO
3) 939 Briley Bieser FR 4) 940 Gretchen Koller SR
5) 938 Kimberly Bauman SO 6) 943 Chelsey Operle FR
7 Palmyra 4:19.39
1) 846 Kelsey Martin JR 2) 842 Allie Dietrich JR
3) 849 Olivia Rees SR 4) 844 Katee Hinkle JR
5) 847 Audrey Miles SO 6) 852 Lindsay VanTress JR
8 Southwest (Washburn) 4:26.11
1) 903 Montana Hendrix JR 2) 905 Shannon Mitchell SO
3) 907 Jaime Shrum FR 4) 904 Nicole Ickes SO
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Lathrop 4:19.88
1) 780 Karly Breckenridge SR 2) 783 Brett Butler SR
3) 781 Evelyn Briscoe SR 4) 784 Amanda Gannon SO
5) 786 Isabel Maddick SO 6) 790 Erica Whitlow SO
2 Westran 4:17.61
1) 955 Mackenzie Hombs SO 2) 956 Camryn Hunt FR
3) 958 Allison Minor JR 4) 959 Laney Shelby SR
5) 957 Shylo Manroe SR 6) 954 Haylie Hombs JR
3 Jefferson (Festus) 4:11.34
1) 751 Ashley Perry SO 2) 750 MacKenzie Null FR
3) 753 Bailee Settle JR 4) 752 Emma Schweiss SR
5) 756 Claire Welker JR 6) 748 Molly Hill FR
4 Lutheran (St. Peters) 4:08.44
1) 799 Hannah Leppien JR 2) 805 Heather Sparks JR
3) 797 Sophie Angell JR 4) 806 Angie Steinbacher SR
5) 807 Carley Von Deylen JR 6) 801 Courtney Rogers JR
5 Penney 4:16.82
1) 854 Sydney Bottorff FR 2) 859 Morgan Prather SO
3) 858 Jessica Noble FR 4) 853 Alexx Angle FR
5) 856 Erin Esry SR 6) 857 Elsie Greenwood SR
6 Gallatin 4:17.30
1) 718 Kailey Salmon SO 2) 717 Madison Rounkles FR
3) 710 Kailey Elbert JR 4) 713 Sara Lin SO
5) 711 Kaitlyn Hefley JR 6) 716 Bailey Morrison JR
7 Hayti 4:19.84
1) 723 Ashley Williams SO 2) 725 Ivy Winters FR
3) 724 Iccey Williams FR 4) 722 Dyamon Tipler SO
5) 721 Ashleigha Rose SO 6) 720 Jermika Covington SR
8 Fair Grove 4:27.19
1) 688 Lindsey Padgett JR 2) 691 Jorden Stacey FR
3) 687 Lacey March SO 4) 693 Megan Wahlquist JR
5) 685 Carolyn Hardin SO 6) 690 Ashley Slater SR
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 South Callaway 3:39.66
1) 1278 Terry Miles SO 2) 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO
3) 1274 Zack Boren SR 4) 1276 Cory Hanger SO
5) 1283 Brandon Ward FR 6) 1284 Ethan Ward JR
2 El Dorado Springs 3:38.20
1) 1034 Richard Lyness SO 2) 1035 Lance Molz FR
3) 1037 Landen Smith FR 4) 1038 Heath Sutton JR
5) 1033 Tommy Cornejo FR 6) 1036 Tyler O'Bannion FR
3 Maplewood-Richmond Heights 3:30.28
1) 1173 Lamar Agard SO 2) 1174 Ramone Agard FR
3) 1175 Monir Aziz SO 4) 1180 Marquise White JR
5) 1178 Lawrence Hogue SR 6) 1181 Devon Williams JR
4 Liberty (Mountain View) 3:29.38
1) 1149 Jaelon Acklin JR 2) 1151 Trenton Bush SR
3) 1152 James Denton JR 4) 1156 Denton Postlewait SR
5) 1157 Daylan Quinn FR 6) 1158 Austin Smotherman JR
5 Penney 3:31.96
1) 1237 Colin Graham JR 2) 1239 Derrick Hughes SR
3) 1240 Devan Hughes SR 4) 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO
5) 1242 Jalen Richman SR 6) 1238 Zach Grossman JR
6 Lathrop 3:32.45
1) 1142 Chris Koehn SR 2) 1145 Brandon Stimelsky SR
3) 1143 Tyson May SR 4) 1140 Clay Evans SR
5) 1141 Michael Kelley JR 6) 1144 Dakota Saur JR
7 Palmyra 3:38.35
1) 1228 Ben Althoff JR 2) 1229 Bazil Keller JR
3) 1231 Zach Lewis SO 4) 1234 Brett Smith SR
5) 1235 Junior Smith FR 6) 1230 Skyler Kline SO
8 St. Paul Lutheran 3:39.91
1) 1296 Gerhard von zur Muehlen JR 2) 1294 Nolan Peters SR
3) 1295 Christian Prohl SO 4) 1293 Ben Hayter JR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Butler 3:39.02
1) 982 Kyle Todd JR 2) 977 Corbin Duffield SR
3) 981 Brett Miller JR 4) 975 Austin Castandea SO
5) 979 Trey Mareth SR 6) 978 Devan Loveall FR
2 Elsberry 3:34.58
1) 1039 Terrez Blair SO 2) 1040 Jacob Braden SO
3) 1041 Charles Fraction SR 4) 1042 Ethan Miller JR
5) 1043 Ben Rhodes SO 6)
3 Valle Catholic 3:30.27
1) 1309 Damian Jokerst JR 2) 1308 Calvin Colvis JR
3) 1310 Nicholas Klein SR 4) 1307 Matt Bauman SR
5) 1345 Luke Weiler SO 6) 1314 Logan Tucker SO
4 Herculaneum 3:29.30
1) 1071 Adam Fisher JR 2) 1073 Austin Haas SR
3) 1074 Shawn Hausermann SR 4) 1077 Adam Maxwell SR
5) 1078 Nick Maxwell SR 6) 1081 Timmy Venable FR
5 Fatima 3:32.11
1) 1054 John Loehner SR 2) 1051 Justin Campbell SR
3) 1060 Tom Zeilman JR 4) 1057 Zach Pope SR
5) 1052 Brandon Holterman SR 6) 1055 Robert Massman SR
6 Lamar 3:33.34
1) 1130 Josh Garfield SR 2) 1128 Landon Compton JR
3) 1132 Brett McDonald SO 4) 1122 Mark Barlett JR
5) 1126 Drew Buckner SR 6) 1127 Kevin Clements JR
7 Strafford 3:38.83
1) 1300 Alex Castillo SO 2) 1301 Jacob Clements FR
3) 1306 Morgan Wiertzema JR 4) 1299 Blake Alexander SR
5) 1303 Jacob Eden FR 6) 1304 Jake Quinn SR
8 South Shelby 3:41.78
1) 1286 Skylar Baird SR 2) 1287 Ryan Mayes SR
3) 1290 Trace Windsor SO 4) 1291 Van Windsor JR
5) 1289 Collin Roberts FR 6) 1288 Logan McKenzie JR
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:20 PM
2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
Classes 1 & 2
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Meet Program
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: 23-06.25 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 973 Justice Bracher JR Brentwood 20-11.00
2 1326 Tyler Brockman SR Windsor 20-02.25
3 1092 Darrien Dickey JR Iberia 19-11.50
4 1041 Charles Fraction SR Elsberry 20-09.75
5 1178 Lawrence Hogue SR Maplewood 21-10.25
6 1245 Zack Hyde JR Pierce City 20-03.00
7 1236 Zane Lockhart JR Paris 20-06.75
8 1054 John Loehner SR Fatima 19-09.50
9 1266 Austin Lynch SR Sarcoxie 20-08.50
10 1020 Ethan Matthews JR Crest Ridge 20-06.50
11 1194 Dakota Peterson SR Maysville 20-06.75
12 1280 Garner Rudroff JR S. Callaway 20-07.75
13 1325 Dwayne Stanley JR W. Springs 20-09.00
14 1305 Dalton Taylor SO Strafford 20-01.25
15 990 Coleman Tramble JR Caruthersville 20-11.25
16 1148 Jevon Williams JR Lexington 20-01.75
Event 1 Girls High Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: 5-07.50 1997 Jana Tillman, Lutheran South
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 895 Sarah Jennings SO S. Callaway 4-10.00
2 706 Chelsea Skidmore SR Fatima 4-10.00
3 760 Morgan LeDure SO Kelly 4-10.00
4 804 Anna Schulte JR Lutheran (S.P.) 4-10.00
5 660 Kaleena Logan SO Cole Camp 4-10.00
6 732 Cailey Metcalf FR Herculaneum 4-10.00
7 728 Katelyn Fuller SO Herculaneum 4-10.00
8 792 Jordan Owens FR Liberty (M.V.) 5-00.00
9 913 Anna Colwell FR S.P. Lutheran 5-00.00
10 764 Emma Dyer JR Lafayette 5-00.00
11 866 Brianna Zebert SO Pierce City 5-00.00
12 903 Montana Hendrix JR Southwest 5-00.00
13 744 Becca Buechter JR Iberia 5-02.00
14 918 Emilyn Dearman SR Stockton 5-02.00
15 825 Kendall Scott SO Mid-Buchanan 5-02.00
16 845 Megan Hooper SR Palmyra 5-04.00
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: 63-08 2006 Andy Oaker, Steelville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1259 Rilley Wood FR Putnam Cnty 42-08.50
2 1210 Brendan Williams SR Monroe City 43-00.25
3 1059 Zach Woods SR Fatima 44-00.00
4 1000 Lincoln Jones SR Clark Cnty 44-06.75
5 989 Jarrod Elliot JR Carrollton 45-09.75
6 1108 Gunner Dillon SR Knob Noster 45-10.75
7 1195 Josh Riggs SO Maysville 45-11.50
8 1166 Brandon Holland SO Louisiana 46-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 1172 Thompson Nick FR Malden 47-01.00
2 1147 Client Ferguson SR Lexington 47-02.25
3 1155 Adam Niehaus JR Liberty (M.V.) 47-04.00
4 1123 Keenan Begley SR Lamar 47-04.50
5 1215 Sam Kroll SR Montgomery C. 47-08.00
6 991 Dustin Worley SR Chaffee 48-05.50
7 1273 Kade Kelley SO Skyline 49-09.50
8 1125 Austin Boice SR Lamar 55-05.00
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: 37-11.25 2007 Courtney Shuman, Clark County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 794 Batrice Blackwell JR Louisiana 33-10.50
2 817 Torri Blythe SR Maysville 34-10.25
3 783 Brett Butler SR Lathrop 32-07.00
4 927 Jenna Clements JR Strafford 33-06.50
5 832 Shelby Clifton JR Mntn. Grove 34-02.00
6 643 Alesa Frey JR Brookfield 33-05.50
7 729 Ashley Gross JR Herculaneum 35-01.00
8 862 Bailee Hayward SO Pierce City 33-03.00
9 823 Alyssa January SR Metro 34-10.00
10 895 Sarah Jennings SO S. Callaway 32-10.50
11 766 Alivia Kumm SR Lafayette 33-03.00
12 667 Emma Lander FR Crane 34-09.50
13 660 Kaleena Logan SO Cole Camp 34-03.00
14 762 Samantha Ratledge SO Kelly 34-03.00
15 814 Molly Shoop FR Marceline 35-00.00
16 850 Hannah Smith SO Palmyra 33-04.00
Event 3 Boys High Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: 6-10.25 2005 Daniel Hunter, Hallsville
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1146 Trey Ashley SR Lexington 5-08.00
2 1230 Skyler Kline SO Palmyra 5-10.00
3 974 Zack McConkey JR Brookfield 5-10.00
4 1107 Seth Brown JR Knob Noster 5-10.00
5 1168 Nick Snyder SR Lutheran (S.P.) 6-00.00
6 1154 Lucas Moehlenbrock SR Liberty (M.V.) 6-00.00
7 1191 Tyler Elledge FR Mark Twain 6-00.00
8 1094 Holden Luttrell SO Iberia 6-00.00
9 1265 Lath Kisling FR Sarcoxie 6-00.00
10 1302 Dylan Cogdill JR Strafford 6-02.00
11 1207 Kyle Fulton JR Monroe City 6-02.00
12 1324 Jacob Vinyard SR West Platte 6-02.00
13 1285 Kaid Hendren SR S. Harrison 6-02.00
14 1102 Dalton Huffman SO Kelly 6-04.00
15 1190 Michael Willbanks SO Marionville 6-04.00
16 995 Sumner Foster SR Charleston 6-06.00
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Class 2
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs
Class Record: 46-07.25 2008 Katie Evans, Putnam County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 877 Haley Bradshaw FR Putnam Cnty 33-03.75
2 896 Karli Leeper JR S. Callaway 33-06.00
3 909 Ryleigh Maples JR Spokane 33-08.50
4 886 Mallory Haley SR Schuyler Cnty 33-09.50
5 656 E'Neikqua Ewing SR Charleston 34-02.00
6 658 Megan Oilar SO Clark Cnty 34-05.25
7 793 Vanessa Cook SR Licking 35-02.50
8 952 Chelsea Murphy SR Warsaw 35-09.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 816 Kyley Barnes JR Mark Twain 35-10.50
2 765 Jessica Goetz SR Lafayette 36-02.75
3 629 Halie Schaefer SR Archie 36-05.00
4 652 Hunter Summers SO Carrollton 36-05.75
5 634 Halee Cashio JR Ash Grove 37-01.50
6 640 Katie Skelton JR Ash Grove 38-09.00
7 808 Britney Bell SR Maplewood 38-11.50
8 642 Sophia Rivera FR Brentwood 40-05.00
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: 7:58.69 1982 Crystal City
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Valle Catholic 8:29.34
1) 1307 Matt Bauman SR 2) 1308 Calvin Colvis JR
3) 1312 Matthew Naeger JR 4) 1310 Nicholas Klein SR
5) 1344 Blake Dunlap FR 6) 1314 Logan Tucker SO
7-1B Linn 8:33.62
1) 1160 Kyle Dudenhoeffer SR 2) 1165 Greg Spillman JR
3) 1164 Tyler Rush SR 4) 1161 Josh Gibson SR
5) 1162 Ethan Grellner FR 6) 1163 Trevor Nenninger JR
11-2A Herculaneum 8:40.94
1) 1076 T.J. Jenkins JR 2) 1073 Austin Haas SR
3) 1077 Adam Maxwell SR 4) 1080 Drake Smelser SR
5) 1071 Adam Fisher JR 6) 1070 Kyle Bougeno SR
15-2B Palmyra 8:43.70
1) 1229 Bazil Keller JR 2) 1231 Zach Lewis SO
3) 1232 Will Obert FR 4) 1235 Junior Smith FR
5) 1234 Brett Smith SR 6) 1233 Riley Olmstead SO
1-3A Liberty (Mountain View) 8:19.93
1) 1157 Daylan Quinn FR 2) 1151 Trenton Bush SR
3) 1156 Denton Postlewait SR 4) 1153 Alex Hernandez SR
5) 1158 Austin Smotherman JR 6) 1152 James Denton JR
5-3B Lamar 8:23.71
1) 1130 Josh Garfield SR 2) 1137 Zachary Ray SR
3) 1128 Landon Compton JR 4) 1126 Drew Buckner SR
5) 1136 Nicholas Ray FR 6) 1133 Kaden Overstreet SO
9-4A College Heights Christian 8:36.85
1) 1015 Ryan Beaver JR 2) 1016 Michael James JR
3) 1017 Adam Lewis SR 4) 1018 Paul Sherrod FR
13-4B Knob Noster 8:41.37
1) 1110 Ty Hults JR 2) 1106 Hayden Anderson JR
3) 1109 Lane Epperson SR 4) 1113 Brandon Nevils SR
5) 1112 Mitchell Munson SR 6) 1111 Alex Lakin FR
2-5A Fatima 8:26.63
1) 1060 Tom Zeilman JR 2) 1057 Zach Pope SR
3) 1058 Noah Thoenen JR 4) 1055 Robert Massman SR
5) 1056 Austin Muenks SO 6) 1053 Cody Huhn FR
6-5B Mountain Grove 8:28.40
1) 1219 John Burd SO 2) 1226 Tyler Rensch FR
3) 1224 Michael Maxwell JR 4) 1223 Garren Ijames JR
5) 1218 Seth Akers SO 6) 1225 Harrison Miller JR
10-6A Barstow 8:40.64
1) 968 Jay Gillen JR 2) 969 Deko Ricketts SR
3) 970 Jake Roberts SR 4) 971 Harrison Rosenthal SR
14-6B Kelly 8:42.04
1) 1101 Robbie Hopper FR 2) 1104 Jerrod Lynn JR
3) 1103 Alan Lowe SR 4) 1105 Trey Walker JR
5) 1099 Caleb Birk JR 6) 1100 Bryce Davidson JR
4-7A Maysville 8:38.60
1) 1194 Dakota Peterson SR 2) 1196 Dallas Steiner JR
3) 1198 Michael Walling SO 4) 1199 Avery Whitsell SR
5) 1193 Brad Munson SR 6) 1192 Michael Adams JR
8-7B Montgomery County 8:35.54
1) 1212 Nick Galarza FR 2) 1211 Jacob Davis JR
3) 1214 Kyle Kroll SO 4) 1216 Tim Kroll SR
5) 1217 Dylan Skeens JR 6) 1213 Nathan Hess FR
12-8A Holden 8:40.96
1) 1085 Brandon Clark JR 2) 1088 Matt Laing JR
3) 1086 Shawn Conrad SR 4) 1087 Christian Holzer SR
5) 1089 Tazmen Parker JR 6) 1090 Michael Stehwien SO
16-8B South Callaway 8:47.27
1) 1278 Terry Miles SO 2) 1276 Cory Hanger SO
3) 1274 Zack Boren SR 4) 1284 Ethan Ward JR
5) 1279 Tristan Peneston JR 6) 1282 Kyle Toney SR
Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
All Classes: 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 5:01.93 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 657 Renae Buschling SO Clark Cnty 5:31.92
7-1B 867 Lexi McNiel SO Plato 5:32.39
11-2A 868 Ashton Lile JR Plattsburg 5:38.52
15-2B 668 Lexie Vaught FR Crane 5:43.94
1-3A 727 Kaitlyn Fischer SR Herculaneum 5:06.44
5-3B 801 Courtney Rogers JR Lutheran (S.P.) 5:13.76
9-4A 924 Rachel Wheeler SR Stockton 5:37.52
13-4B 888 Shannon Feurt JR Sherwood 5:41.14
2-5A 661 Savannah Beaver SR College Hts. 5:28.98
6-5B 960 Julie Candau SR Whitfield 5:31.69
10-6A 745 Alyssa Becherer FR Jefferson 5:38.28
14-6B 705 Alexis Peters JR Fatima 5:41.72
4-7A 718 Kailey Salmon SO Gallatin 5:33.53
8-7B 646 Sassie Matzen SO Brookfield 5:35.11
12-8A 641 Dayle Dickens JR B. LeBlond 5:38.88
16-8B 880 Miranda Hill JR Russellville 5:45.16
Event 67 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: 9:26.55 2000 Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 1080 Drake Smelser SR Herculaneum 10:09.94
7-1B 1253 Trevor Jones SR Plattsburg 10:26.17
11-2A 1086 Shawn Conrad SR Holden 10:28.28
15-2B 1297 Brennan Cape SR Steelville 10:34.00
1-3A 1164 Tyler Rush SR Linn 9:56.74
5-3B 1298 Ethan Zitting JR Stockton 10:12.45
9-4A 1150 Jasper Bunton SR Liberty (M.V.) 10:27.50
13-4B 1079 Tristian Mock SO Herculaneum 10:28.74
2-5A 1019 Thomas Chabrecek SR Crane 10:01.68
6-5B 1167 Henry Huff SO Lutheran (S.P.) 10:23.94
10-6A 1316 Chandler Harker JR Vienna 10:27.76
14-6B 1208 Scott Hoover SO Monroe City 10:31.38
4-7A 1323 Spencer Hudson SR West Platte 10:15.66
8-7B 1133 Kaden Overstreet SO Lamar 10:27.06
12-8A 970 Jake Roberts SR Barstow 10:28.68
16-8B 1083 Grant Uthlaut FR Hermann 10:36.44
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:19 PM
2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
Classes 1 & 2
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Meet Program
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 370 Landon Brand JR Glasgow 18-08.00
2 594 Dillon Cook FR Tri-County 18-05.75
3 473 Clay Dahman SO Midway 19-10.75
4 548 Eric Duncan JR Rock Port 21-08.00
5 556 Brady Francis SO Salisbury 20-10.00
6 329 Hayden Housman SR Brashear 19-11.00
7 481 Nick Jones JR M.S.D. 21-00.50
8 342 Jacob Keilholz SR Chamois 20-06.25
9 453 Cole Lowry JR McAuley C. 20-11.00
10 617 Trevor Meyer SO W. Nodaway 19-04.00
11 622 Grant Parman SR Worth Cnty 19-05.50
12 314 Andrew Raines JR Albany 20-02.50
13 410 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 20-02.00
14 368 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 19-04.50
15 335 Jesse Utt SR Braymer 19-05.00
16 616 Justin Willard SR W. - N. 19-01.00
Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
All Classes: 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: 5-07 1993 Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 37 Emily Wood JR Crocker 4-04.00
2 50 Carley Brucks SR Glasgow 4-06.00
3 268 Leah Eckart FR St. Mary's (Ind) 4-08.00
4 103 Chloe Sowell SR Lockwood 4-08.00
5 10 Abigail Parton FR Atlanta 4-08.00
6 7 Tabitha Jackson SO Appleton City 4-10.00
7 169 Cheyenne Baxter SR Norborne 4-10.00
8 202 Kelly Warford SO Pattonsburg 4-10.00
9 38 Madison Reagan JR DeKalb 4-10.00
10 99 Madison Coose JR Lockwood 5-00.00
11 60 Devyn Yung FR Glasgow 5-00.00
12 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR S.W. (Ludlow) 5-00.00
13 178 Alysa Lyle SO N. Nodaway 5-00.00
14 27 Katy Martz SO Canton 5-00.00
15 237 Sarah Willhite SO Salisbury 5-02.00
16 31 Alison Mehmert JR Chamois 5-03.00
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: 59-07 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 540 Jessie Horsman JR Osceola 39-06.50
2 356 Alex Lashley JR Delta 40-05.25
3 472 Christian Cromer SR Midway 40-10.00
4 414 Russell Shaw SO Keytesville 41-01.00
5 558 Keagan Wyatt SO Salisbury 41-07.50
6 312 Tyler Lupfer SR Albany 41-09.75
7 353 Danny Somers JR Clopton 42-00.50
8 569 Max Carrillo SO S.J. Christian 42-09.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 331 Dillan Hall JR Braymer 43-03.50
2 624 Josh Warner SO Worth Cnty 43-06.25
3 374 Reid Littrell SR Glasgow 43-09.25
4 613 Brett Schaberg SR W. - N. 43-10.50
5 603 Jacob Beckemeyer SR W. - N. 44-04.75
6 471 Joey Beller JR Midway 44-09.50
7 618 Lane Craven JR Worth Cnty 45-05.00
8 406 Jed Kaderly SR Jasper 45-07.50
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: 37-07 1998 Amy Davis, King City
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 253 Shay Babcock JR Slater 33-05.50
2 169 Cheyenne Baxter SR Norborne 32-07.25
3 205 Cati Boruch SO Polo 33-09.00
4 98 Alexis Byrnes SO Lockwood 30-05.00
5 124 Miranda Dahman JR Midway 32-11.50
6 54 Reagan Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 32-00.50
7 198 Samantha Fulte SO Orrick 33-08.50
8 92 Natalie Gudehus SR Knox Cnty 31-11.00
9 266 Allie Heckemeyer JR St. Elizabeth 35-08.00
10 11 Betsy Minkler JR Bakersfield 32-08.50
11 117 Jamila Ricketts SO M.C.L. 32-03.50
12 168 Megan Rosenbohm JR Nodaway-Holt 34-02.50
13 93 Taylor Snodgrass SR La Plata 31-08.00
14 89 Shanna Welch SR Jefferson (C.J.) 33-03.00
15 237 Sarah Willhite SO Salisbury 33-08.50
16 245 Chelsea Winter SR Santa Fe 31-03.50
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: 6-10 1992 Scott Parman, Worth County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 342 Jacob Keilholz SR Chamois 5-08.00
2 438 Bryar Bookout SR Linn County 5-08.00
3 616 Justin Willard SR W. - N. 5-10.00
4 521 Tyler Kirby SR N. Shelby 5-10.00
5 359 CJ Bolton SR Drexel 5-10.00
6 561 Reed Worsley JR Sheldon 5-10.00
7 581 Reid Osborn SR Stanberry 6-00.00
8 390 Clif Kugler FR Hardin-Central 6-00.00
9 596 Alex Kelley FR Union Star 6-00.00
10 335 Jesse Utt SR Braymer 6-02.00
11 589 Trenton Kalinowski JR Sturgeon 6-02.00
12 555 Austin Francis SR Salisbury 6-04.00
13 415 John Spiking JR King City 6-04.00
14 480 Bobby Zielinski JR Midway 6-04.00
15 410 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 6-06.00
16 548 Eric Duncan JR Rock Port 6-07.00
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
Class Record: 41-09 2006 Carrie Talbot, Jasper
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 8 Kayla Moore SR Appleton City 29-11.00
2 246 Chelsea Laning SR Sheldon 29-11.00
3 79 Kenedey Chaligoj SO Jasper 30-02.00
4 193 Toni Hency SO Oran 31-05.00
5 288 Jamie Hutchings SO Viburnum 31-09.00
6 179 Whitney Otto SR N. Shelby 31-09.50
7 252 Marcie Norton JR Silex 31-10.00
8 190 Mallory Gardner JR Northwestern 32-02.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 122 Haley Fitzpatrick JR Meadville 32-02.00
2 284 Kati Viets JR Sweet Springs 32-10.50
3 226 Taya Lewis JR Rock Port 34-09.50
4 177 Haley Craig FR N. Harrison 35-01.00
5 297 Madison Thornburg SO W.- N. 35-04.00
6 115 Victoria Foley SR McAuley C. 36-01.00
7 91 Amber Sleeth JR King City 36-11.75
8 206 Sammie Jo Copeland SR Polo 37-02.25
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: 9:49.72 1988 Nodaway-Holt
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Jasper 10:36.69
1) 78 Bri Cawyer FR 2) 88 Monica Steeves SO
3) 76 Larissa Atnip SO 4) 80 Whitney Davis JR
5) 85 Chandra Howard SO 6) 77 Haley Bennett SO
7-1B Wellington-Napoleon 10:51.47
1) 290 Christa Beckemeyer JR 2) 293 Keely Brockmeyer FR
3) 295 Jennifer Rodgers SO 4) 296 Jaime Ruskey FR
5) 298 Haley Williams SO 6) 291 Miranda Block SO
11-2A Mound City 11:05.48
1) 134 Haylee Clifton SR 2) 140 Alex Phillips SR
3) 141 Mae Sanders FR 4) 135 Kendey Eaton FR
5) 137 Jessica Johnson FR 6) 139 Grace Newcomb SO
15-2B Brashear 11:18.64
1) 17 Allison Thompson SO 2) 13 Abby Hall SO
3) 16 Meredith Thomas JR 4) 12 Ashlee Fortney JR
5) 14 Abigail Kerby FR 6) 1333 Skylar Housman FR
1-3A Salisbury 10:10.14
1) 229 Caitlin Hammons JR 2) 230 Amber Linneman SR
3) 231 Savannah Ratliff SO 4) 232 Sydney Ratliff SO
5) 236 Maria Weimer JR 6) 233 Lexie Richards SR
5-3B Glasgow 10:48.90
1) 56 Julia Kramm FR 2) 57 Anne Reynolds FR
3) 58 Erin Reynolds JR 4) 59 Abby Thompson SO
5) 50 Carley Brucks SR 6) 55 Tara Fuemmeler FR
9-4A Midway 10:55.12
1) 131 Dee Stark SO 2) 125 Allie Hayes SR
3) 128 Jessica Owens JR 4) 130 Terri Pierce SO
5) 129 Taylor Pierce SO 6) 1332 Gabby Smith SR
13-4B Rock Port 11:12.60
1) 225 Jade Lemmon FR 2) 221 Emily Herron JR
3) 223 Leslie Kirkland SR 4) 224 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen SR
5) 220 Sam Giddinge SO 6) 222 Jordan Jakub SO
2-5A New Haven 10:18.14
1) 154 Kayla Borcherding SO 2) 155 Taylor Covington SO
3) 157 Hannah Kruse SO 4) 161 Hannah Pruessner SO
5) 162 Clare Roth FR 6) 163 Beth Schenck SO
6-5B New Franklin 10:50.03
1) 145 Grace Chambers FR 2) 149 Molly Lyons FR
3) 152 Abigail Schapira JR 4) 148 Madilyn Lyons SO
5) 143 Brittany Anderson SR 6) 146 Rossetti Cleeton FR
10-6A Humansville 10:58.88
1) 71 Memphis Coble FR 2) 74 Sarah Kurpjuweit JR
3) 70 Alex Caban SO 4) 73 Tiffani Jenkins SR
5) 75 Aurora Martinez JR 6) 72 Barbara Crawford SO
14-6B Stanberry 11:13.73
1) 269 Jaime Luke JR 2) 272 Hailey Murphy SO
3) 271 Peyton Messner FR 4) 276 Kaleigh Wilmes JR
5) 273 Taylor Wallace JR 6) 275 Jessica Wilmes SR
4-7A Braymer 10:44.11
1) 22 Beth Milligan JR 2) 24 Stephanie Summerville SO
3) 20 Katarina Knudsen SR 4) 19 Mallory Hughson FR
5) 23 Darcey Peters JR 6) 18 Courtney Clifton FR
8-7B Drexel 10:52.82
1) 41 Jenna Bartholomew SO 2) 43 Lauryn Campbell SO
3) 44 Sarah Cawby SO 4) 42 Jaycee Bolton FR
12-8A Northeast (Cairo) 11:11.34
1) 181 Randi Ames FR 2) 183 Morgan Gittemeier JR
3) 184 Josie Hess SR 4) 187 Emily Perkins SO
5) 189 Abby Taylor JR 6) 182 Katelain Evans JR
16-8B Lutheran (Kansas City) 11:22.23
1) 105 Whitney Ebert FR 2) 106 Bekah Hinrichs FR
3) 108 Jessica Jewel SR 4) 112 Erin Wagner JR
5) 109 Aubrey Pohlman FR 6) 110 Maria Rains JR
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: 15.39 1990 Anne Northup, Mound City
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 244 Lexi Smith SO Santa Fe 17.67
2 87 Lexie Royster FR Jasper 17.55
3 191 Baily Carlyle SR Oran 16.81
4 94 Kacey Ayers SR Liberal 16.35
5 114 Kaelyn Spratt SR Marion Cnty 16.69
6 285 Emily Graves SO Tarkio 16.89
7 200 Kaylee Carney SR Osceola 17.57
8 167 Abby Wells FR Newtown-Harris 17.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 54 Reagan Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 17.65
2 84 Julie Greer JR Jasper 17.28
3 198 Samantha Fulte SO Orrick 16.56
4 142 Emily Wedlock FR Mound City 15.51
5 19 Mallory Hughson FR Braymer 17.25
6 310 Sydney Thummel SO Worth Cnty 17.13
7 195 Addie Kielhofner JR Oran 17.60
8 237 Sarah Willhite SO Salisbury 17.88
Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX
All Classes: 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: 14.74 1998 Joel Terry, Worth County
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 458 Chris Maxwell SO M.C.L. 18.00
2 623 Brevyn Ross FR Worth Cnty 16.91
3 616 Justin Willard SR W. - N. 16.42
4 577 Dustin Ellis SO Stanberry 15.49
5 328 Seth Shurvington JR Bevier 15.79
6 355 Duncan Owens FR DeKalb 16.46
7 412 Austin Sweeny SR Jasper 17.10
8 563 Joshiah Rau-Massey SR Silex 19.19
Heat 2 Prelims
1 499 Austin Thompson SR Newburg 17.76
2 565 Caleb Pemberton JR Slater 16.83
3 572 Robbie Kaufman SR S.J. Christian 15.52
4 611 Brandon Niendick SR W. - N. 15.30
5 477 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 16.24
6 381 Micheal Riddle JR Green City 16.78
7 470 Austin Muller SR Miami 17.35
8 322 Jesse Ashenfelter JR Bevier 19.51
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 267 Makayla Otto JR St. Elizabeth 13.46
2 104 Kaitlyn Bickel FR Lutheran (K.C.) 13.05
3 67 Macy Foster SR Hardin-Central 12.92
4 35 Nicole Neville SR Columbia Ind 12.72
5 282 Julia Galloway JR Sturgeon 12.82
6 310 Sydney Thummel SO Worth Cnty 12.97
7 116 Kianna Hurd SR M.C.L. 13.16
8 21 Madison Mallory FR Braymer 13.47
Heat 2 Prelims
1 195 Addie Kielhofner JR Oran 13.28
2 90 Jordan Breckenridge JR King City 13.08
3 245 Chelsea Winter SR Santa Fe 12.90
4 110 Maria Rains JR Lutheran (K.C.) 12.54
5 49 Kala Svendsen SO Everton 13.06
6 93 Taylor Snodgrass SR La Plata 13.02
7 94 Kacey Ayers SR Liberal 13.25
8 201 Emily Lippa JR Osceola 13.49
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 534 Sage DeLong SR N.E. Nodaway 11.67
2 562 August Martin SR Silex 11.58
3 583 Dominick Fleeks JR Stewartsville 11.36
4 548 Eric Duncan JR Rock Port 11.27
5 368 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 11.29
6 382 Brendan Black JR Greenfield 11.40
7 453 Cole Lowry JR McAuley C. 11.60
8 573 Justin Mays SR S.J. Christian 11.68
Heat 2 Prelims
1 375 Alex Mathews JR Glasgow 11.67
2 423 Hunter Howe JR La Plata 11.57
3 410 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 11.35
4 481 Nick Jones JR M.S.D. 11.13
5 595 John Swymeler FR Tri-County 11.45
6 503 Denys Tverdokklib JR Norborne 11.50
7 604 Blaine Beissenherz SR W. - N. 11.63
8 517 John Arnett JR N. Shelby 11.70
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Braymer 1:57.59
1) 23 Darcey Peters JR 2) 18 Courtney Clifton FR
3) 21 Madison Mallory FR 4) 24 Stephanie Summerville SO
5) 20 Katarina Knudsen SR 6) 22 Beth Milligan JR
2 Silex 1:56.15
1) 250 Rachel Lipsey FR 2) 247 Kimmy Duggan SR
3) 251 Leah Miller SO 4) 248 Natalie Fleming SR
5) 249 Nichole Hawkins FR 6)
3 Jasper 1:54.63
1) 82 Karrington Garvin JR 2) 86 Keylee McCutcheon FR
3) 77 Haley Bennett SO 4) 80 Whitney Davis JR
5) 84 Julie Greer JR 6) 83 Kortlin Garvin FR
4 Oran 1:51.33
1) 194 Aubrianna Jones SO 2) 192 Kaylen Glastetter SO
3) 191 Baily Carlyle SR 4) 195 Addie Kielhofner JR
5) 196 Tatum May FR 6) 197 Kaitlyn Wittu FR
5 Hardin-Central 1:56.04
1) 65 Maddie DeMint SO 2) 66 Olivia Ellis JR
3) 67 Macy Foster SR 4) 69 Alex Paul SR
5) 68 Hannah Noelker SR 6) 64 Lindley Couch JR
6 Sturgeon 1:54.66
1) 278 Brigett Arends JR 2) 279 Caty Barrett SO
3) 282 Julia Galloway JR 4) 283 Phoebe Hesser SO
5) 281 Kylee Foster JR 6)
7 Southwest (Livingston County) 1:56.56
1) 259 Maritza Chavez SO 2) 261 Katlin Hightower JR
3) 262 Haylee Johnson FR 4) 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR
5) 264 whitney rounkles FR 6) 260 Haliey Cheeney FR
8 Albany 1:58.74
1) 3 Kaleigh Janssen FR 2) 1 Macyn Gillespie SR
3) 4 Megan Poppa SR 4) 5 Sarah Poppa FR
5) 2 Amy Gully JR 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Slater 1:57.51
1) 253 Shay Babcock JR 2) 255 Krysta Cramer FR
3) 257 Mykah Kennedy JR 4) 258 Brooke Kirby SR
5) 256 Mary Rose Gonzalez JR 6) 254 Stephanie Borgman SO
2 Everton 1:55.72
1) 47 Anne Kulwatz JR 2) 48 Kaytlyn McNulty FR
3) 46 Linsey Denney SR 4) 49 Kala Svendsen SO
5) 45 Amelia Atkisson FR 6)
3 Rich Hill 1:54.58
1) 216 Traci Stevener SR 2) 217 Allison Taylor FR
3) 218 Whitli Thomas SO 4) 219 Jordann Wheatley SO
5) 213 Brhett Mumma FR 6) 214 Robin Schapeler FR
4 Midway 1:50.91
1) 128 Jessica Owens JR 2) 131 Dee Stark SO
3) 132 Cady Wright SR 4) 133 Kathleen Yoakum SR
5) 124 Miranda Dahman JR 6) 126 Laine Mills SO
5 Mound City 1:56.25
1) 139 Grace Newcomb SO 2) 138 Carina Metzger SR
3) 134 Haylee Clifton SR 4) 140 Alex Phillips SR
5) 136 Lily Grant JR 6) 141 Mae Sanders FR
6 New Haven 1:54.82
1) 153 Megan Bauer SR 2) 156 Emily Grater JR
3) 158 Kierstin Monzyk SR 4) 159 Molly Munsinger SO
5) 160 Kelsey Pecaut SR 6) 164 Maddie Yarbrough JR
7 Polo 1:57.10
1) 210 Avery Snodgrass SR 2) 205 Cati Boruch SO
3) 204 Ashley Adams JR 4) 209 Adriana Segar SO
5) 208 Megan Knutter SR 6) 203 Amber Adams JR
8 North Andrew 1:58.92
1) 172 Kensey Edwards FR 2) 173 Bailey Oliver SO
3) 174 Brinsley Oliver JR 4) 175 Shaina Pittman SR
5) 171 Katie Cole FR 6) 176 Rebekah Todd SO
Event 40 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 1:31.69 2006 Polo
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 McKinley Classical Leadership 1:38.34
1) 458 Chris Maxwell SO 2) 456 Authority Anue SO
3) 459 Deandre Mitchell SR 4) 457 Benjamin Clark SR
5) 460 Jordan Richardson SR 6)
2 McAuley Catholic 1:37.37
1) 450 Anthony Bertoncino JR 2) 451 Greg Carney JR
3) 453 Cole Lowry JR 4) 454 Shaw Robertson SR
5) 452 Andrew Castillo SO 6) 455 Lathan Vlasin SO
3 Glasgow 1:35.89
1) 372 Blake Hackman SO 2) 375 Alex Mathews JR
3) 377 Austin Speiser JR 4) 378 Ethan Thompson SR
5) 373 Clay Littrell SO 6) 370 Landon Brand JR
4 Wellington-Napoleon 1:34.79
1) 604 Blaine Beissenherz SR 2) 615 Dustin Seitz SR
3) 610 Jared Mershon JR 4) 611 Brandon Niendick SR
5) 612 Jake Ruskey SR 6) 605 Jacob Bowling SR
5 La Plata 1:35.23
1) 426 Andrew Perry SR 2) 423 Hunter Howe JR
3) 427 Tanner Riggins SO 4) 425 Preston Payne JR
5) 422 Seth Brown SO 6) 1340 Alek Smith SO
6 Hardin-Central 1:36.04
1) 387 Hank Bowers SR 2) 388 Wyatt Craven SO
3) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR 4) 396 Mitchell White SR
5) 392 Marcus Pearon FR 6) 391 Gage Marshall JR
7 Stanberry 1:38.09
1) 577 Dustin Ellis SO 2) 579 Nate Luke JR
3) 581 Reid Osborn SR 4) 582 Nic Shanks SO
5) 580 Jesse Oldham SR 6) 578 Ryan Jensen JR
8 Braymer 1:38.45
1) 332 Kyjuan Johnson SR 2) 330 Juan Brandon SO
3) 335 Jesse Utt SR 4) 333 Logan O'Dell FR
5) 334 Wade Phillips FR 6) 331 Dillan Hall JR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Liberal 1:38.18
1) 429 Haiden Beckwith JR 2) 430 Dillon Coleman JR
3) 433 Chris King SR 4) 436 Colin McNaught SR
5) 432 Kyle Kentner JR 6) 434 Josh Lanz JR
2 Clopton 1:36.29
1) 346 Ryan Booher JR 2) 347 Travis Kuykendall JR
3) 348 Devin Linton JR 4) 354 Danny Thompson JR
5) 350 Daniel Reading SO 6) 349 Moritz Nehlich SO
3 Midway 1:35.42
1) 479 Dylan Wise SR 2) 480 Bobby Zielinski JR
3) 474 Conor Hayes SO 4) 478 Shane White JR
5) 477 Peyton Semsch JR 6) 473 Clay Dahman SO
4 Drexel 1:34.49
1) 357 Tyler Allen SO 2) 363 Javyn Johnston JR
3) 367 Trevor Stewart SR 4) 368 Hunter Sturm JR
5) 360 Trevor Cooley SR 6) 361 Daniel Dove JR
5 North Andrew 1:37.47
1) 509 Devin Goff SO 2) 507 Nate Atkins JR
3) 512 Zach Officer SR 4) 513 Skyler Spoonemore JR
5) 515 Clay White SO 6) 511 Keaton Hughes JR
6 North Shelby 1:36.05
1) 517 John Arnett JR 2) 524 Michael Orr SR
3) 522 Mike Kissee SR 4) 525 Jacob Rich SO
5) 521 Tyler Kirby SR 6) 523 Josiah Linberger SO
7 Albany 1:38.14
1) 311 Drew Cottrill SO 2) 313 Drake Naylor FR
3) 315 Rudy Sagun SR 4) 316 Zach Sharp SO
5) 314 Andrew Raines JR 6)
8 Mound City 1:38.65
1) 482 Dalton Dreher JR 2) 489 Luke Sanders JR
3) 487 Dayne Messer JR 4) 491 Spencer Staples SR
5) 488 Kase Newcomb SR 6) 490 Thomas Shifflett JR
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: 4:22.94 2001 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 441 Derek Wilson JR Linn County 4:49.38
7-1B 462 Darius Williamson JR M.C.L. 4:42.51
11-2A 567 Brandon Bothwell JR S.W.(Ludlow) 4:57.88
15-2B 469 Dalton Palmer SO Meadville 5:05.12
1-3A 422 Seth Brown SO La Plata 4:33.99
5-3B 497 Seth Schenck JR New Haven 4:35.28
9-4A 398 Jacob Brown JR Humansville 4:50.50
13-4B 592 Michael McMahon JR Tarkio 5:03.29
2-5A 403 Dakota Shoemaker SR Humansville 4:45.38
6-5B 343 Clay Nolte JR Chamois 4:41.96
10-6A 560 Kasey Jones SR Sheldon 4:52.25
14-6B 514 Dylan Todd FR North Andrew 5:03.47
4-7A 554 Gage Lemmon SR Rock Port 4:51.77
8-7B 365 Chase Reyolds SR Drexel 4:50.20
12-8A 440 Ty Stillwell SR Linn County 5:02.02
16-8B 444 Mark Buchholz FR Lutheran (K.C.) 5:06.26
Event 46 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: 47.48 2011 Raytown
Class Record: 50.82 1981 Stanberry
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Albany 55.33
1) 2 Amy Gully JR 2) 1 Macyn Gillespie SR
3) 5 Sarah Poppa FR 4) 4 Megan Poppa SR
5) 3 Kaleigh Janssen FR 6)
2 Southwest (Livingston County) 54.66
1) 259 Maritza Chavez SO 2) 261 Katlin Hightower JR
3) 262 Haylee Johnson FR 4) 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR
5) 260 Haliey Cheeney FR 6) 265 Kaley Thomas SO
3 Rich Hill 54.08
1) 219 Jordann Wheatley SO 2) 216 Traci Stevener SR
3) 217 Allison Taylor FR 4) 218 Whitli Thomas SO
5) 213 Brhett Mumma FR 6) 214 Robin Schapeler FR
4 Jasper 53.69
1) 82 Karrington Garvin JR 2) 86 Keylee McCutcheon FR
3) 77 Haley Bennett SO 4) 81 Audra Etcheson FR
5) 84 Julie Greer JR 6) 83 Kortlin Garvin FR
5 McKinley Classical Leadership 53.74
1) 120 Ria Smith FR 2) 116 Kianna Hurd SR
3) 118 Allison Smith FR 4) 117 Jamila Ricketts SO
5) 119 Brittany Smith FR 6)
6 Midway 54.09
1) 125 Allie Hayes SR 2) 132 Cady Wright SR
3) 129 Taylor Pierce SO 4) 126 Laine Mills SO
5) 124 Miranda Dahman JR 6) 128 Jessica Owens JR
7 New Haven 54.75
1) 153 Megan Bauer SR 2) 156 Emily Grater JR
3) 158 Kierstin Monzyk SR 4) 160 Kelsey Pecaut SR
5) 159 Molly Munsinger SO 6) 164 Maddie Yarbrough JR
8 Mound City 55.38
1) 139 Grace Newcomb SO 2) 136 Lily Grant JR
3) 138 Carina Metzger SR 4) 134 Haylee Clifton SR
5) 135 Kendey Eaton FR 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hardin-Central 55.12
1) 66 Olivia Ellis JR 2) 67 Macy Foster SR
3) 69 Alex Paul SR 4) 65 Maddie DeMint SO
5) 64 Lindley Couch JR 6) 68 Hannah Noelker SR
2 Salisbury 54.65
1) 228 Emily Binder FR 2) 233 Lexie Richards SR
3) 235 Brooke Summerville SO 4) 234 Amber Summerville SR
5) 231 Savannah Ratliff SO 6) 232 Sydney Ratliff SO
3 Santa Fe 53.82
1) 238 Brooke Barnett JR 2) 239 Kylie Limback FR
3) 241 Kaitlynn Oxley SO 4) 243 Mackenzie Phillips FR
5) 242 Masey Peters SO 6) 245 Chelsea Winter SR
4 New Franklin 53.34
1) 151 Saundra Perkins SO 2) 145 Grace Chambers FR
3) 144 Jasmyne Boggs JR 4) 150 Sara Montgomery JR
5) 148 Madilyn Lyons SO 6) 147 Roxe Hendrix JR
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) 54.86
1) 104 Kaitlyn Bickel FR 2) 106 Bekah Hinrichs FR
3) 107 Desirae Hunt SO 4) 110 Maria Rains JR
5) 111 Lanae Shelly FR 6)
6 Everton 54.10
1) 47 Anne Kulwatz JR 2) 46 Linsey Denney SR
3) 49 Kala Svendsen SO 4) 48 Kaytlyn McNulty FR
5) 45 Amelia Atkisson FR 6)
7 Sturgeon 54.76
1) 278 Brigett Arends JR 2) 279 Caty Barrett SO
3) 282 Julia Galloway JR 4) 283 Phoebe Hesser SO
5) 281 Kylee Foster JR 6)
8 Worth County 55.69
1) 306 Ally Buffington SO 2) 308 Katie Mullock JR
3) 307 Rikky Hunt FR 4) 310 Sydney Thummel SO
5) 305 Claire Andrews JR 6)
Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: 41.31 2008 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 44.11 2001 Eskridge
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Braymer 48.35
1) 332 Kyjuan Johnson SR 2) 330 Juan Brandon SO
3) 334 Wade Phillips FR 4) 333 Logan O'Dell FR
5) 331 Dillan Hall JR 6)
2 North Andrew 47.23
1) 510 Derek Hughes SR 2) 509 Devin Goff SO
3) 512 Zach Officer SR 4) 513 Skyler Spoonemore JR
5) 515 Clay White SO 6) 511 Keaton Hughes JR
3 Osceola 46.36
1) 539 Trevor Dean JR 2) 541 Josh Keene JR
3) 542 Driston Self SO 4) 543 Thane Sommer JR
5) 538 Zack Colby JR 6) 537 Zach Carney FR
4 Wellington-Napoleon 46.47
1) 605 Jacob Bowling SR 2) 604 Blaine Beissenherz SR
3) 615 Dustin Seitz SR 4) 612 Jake Ruskey SR
5) 602 Levi Banner SO 6) 610 Jared Mershon JR
5 North Shelby 46.59
1) 517 John Arnett JR 2) 524 Michael Orr SR
3) 526 Alan Trenhaile SO 4) 521 Tyler Kirby SR
5) 523 Josiah Linberger SO 6) 525 Jacob Rich SO
6 Worth County 46.98
1) 622 Grant Parman SR 2) 623 Brevyn Ross FR
3) 619 Dallas Greenland SR 4) 620 Andrew Mullock JR
5) 621 Cole Parman SO 6) 618 Lane Craven JR
7 Albany 47.35
1) 311 Drew Cottrill SO 2) 313 Drake Naylor FR
3) 315 Rudy Sagun SR 4) 316 Zach Sharp SO
5) 314 Andrew Raines JR 6)
8 Hardin-Central 48.43
1) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR 2) 392 Marcus Pearon FR
3) 387 Hank Bowers SR 4) 396 Mitchell White SR
5) 391 Gage Marshall JR 6) 390 Clif Kugler FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Knox County 47.62
1) 417 Donovan Edwards JR 2) 421 Skylar Thompson JR
3) 420 Lee Tague SR 4) 418 Kellen Gillaspy SR
5) 419 Brody Moubry SO 6)
2 Clopton 47.02
1) 346 Ryan Booher JR 2) 347 Travis Kuykendall JR
3) 348 Devin Linton JR 4) 354 Danny Thompson JR
5) 350 Daniel Reading SO 6) 352 Jamel Shelton JR
3 McAuley Catholic 46.27
1) 451 Greg Carney JR 2) 450 Anthony Bertoncino JR
3) 453 Cole Lowry JR 4) 454 Shaw Robertson SR
5) 452 Andrew Castillo SO 6) 455 Lathan Vlasin SO
4 Midway 46.02
1) 479 Dylan Wise SR 2) 478 Shane White JR
3) 474 Conor Hayes SO 4) 475 Jake Lambertz SO
5) 473 Clay Dahman SO 6) 476 Zeb Love JR
5 Mound City 46.93
1) 490 Thomas Shifflett JR 2) 484 Brett Johnson SR
3) 487 Dayne Messer JR 4) 491 Spencer Staples SR
5) 482 Dalton Dreher JR 6) 489 Luke Sanders JR
6 Drexel 47.01
1) 357 Tyler Allen SO 2) 360 Trevor Cooley SR
3) 369 Mark Willy JR 4) 367 Trevor Stewart SR
5) 361 Daniel Dove JR 6)
7 Norborne 47.47
1) 502 Tyler McNelly SR 2) 500 Brett Benefiel SO
3) 504 Jacob Uribe SR 4) 501 Tristen McNelly FR
5) 503 Denys Tverdokklib JR 6)
8 Viburnum 49.87
1) 598 Collin Blount FR 2) 601 Dakota Givens SO
3) 597 Codey Bazzell SO 4) 600 Trevor Gill FR
Event 50 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 155 Taylor Covington SO New Haven 1:04.24
2 165 Annalea Breedlove SO Newburg 1:02.65
3 266 Allie Heckemeyer JR St. Elizabeth 1:02.11
4 35 Nicole Neville SR Columbia Ind 59.90
5 110 Maria Rains JR Lutheran (K.C.) 1:02.27
6 150 Sara Montgomery JR New Franklin 1:02.27
7 168 Megan Rosenbohm JR Nodaway-Holt 1:02.88
8 276 Kaleigh Wilmes JR Stanberry 1:04.54
Heat 2 Prelims
1 161 Hannah Pruessner SO New Haven 1:03.95
2 301 Emily Cordell JR W. Nodaway 1:02.64
3 103 Chloe Sowell SR Lockwood 1:01.76
4 133 Kathleen Yoakum SR Midway 59.75
5 182 Katelain Evans JR N.E. (Cairo) 1:03.79
6 24 Stephanie Summerville SO Braymer 1:02.47
7 61 Alicia Albrecht JR Green City 1:03.77
8 33 Sarah Huckstep JR Clopton 1:04.94
Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: 49.66 2007 Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 380 Bradley Heath FR Green City 54.51
2 524 Michael Orr SR N. Shelby 53.72
3 557 Kyle Hinkle SO Salisbury 53.12
4 461 Anthony Williams SR M.C.L. 51.57
5 388 Wyatt Craven SO Hardin-Central 53.37
6 573 Justin Mays SR S.J. Christian 53.56
7 579 Nate Luke JR Stanberry 53.87
8 360 Trevor Cooley SR Drexel 54.55
Heat 2 Prelims
1 571 Chris Fry JR S.J. Christian 54.00
2 363 Javyn Johnston JR Drexel 53.68
3 481 Nick Jones JR M.S.D. 52.94
4 583 Dominick Fleeks JR Stewartsville 51.30
5 479 Dylan Wise SR Midway 53.52
6 378 Ethan Thompson SR Glasgow 53.64
7 332 Kyjuan Johnson SR Braymer 53.91
8 385 Coleman Whitaker SO Greenfield 54.77
Event 54 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills
Class Record: 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 259 Maritza Chavez SO S.W. (Ludlow) 51.13
2 227 Madison Taylor SO Rock Port 50.37
3 114 Kaelyn Spratt SR Marion Cnty 49.39
4 94 Kacey Ayers SR Liberal 48.25
5 142 Emily Wedlock FR Mound City 48.32
6 116 Kianna Hurd SR M.C.L. 49.49
7 166 Rena Richardson JR Newburg 50.75
8 4 Megan Poppa SR Albany 51.41
Heat 2 Prelims
1 54 Reagan Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 51.06
2 210 Avery Snodgrass SR Polo 50.34
3 233 Lexie Richards SR Salisbury 48.97
4 195 Addie Kielhofner JR Oran 47.95
5 26 Samantha Brandes JR Bunceton 50.29
6 132 Cady Wright SR Midway 50.15
7 295 Jennifer Rodgers SO W.- N. 51.01
8 82 Karrington Garvin JR Jasper 52.15
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 477 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 44.89
2 564 Noah Leimkuehler JR Slater 43.58
3 381 Micheal Riddle JR Green City 42.48
4 577 Dustin Ellis SO Stanberry 41.92
5 328 Seth Shurvington JR Bevier 42.24
6 572 Robbie Kaufman SR S.J. Christian 43.21
7 623 Brevyn Ross FR Worth Cnty 43.75
8 457 Benjamin Clark SR M.C.L. 44.94
Heat 2 Prelims
1 599 Trent Davis JR Viburnum 44.54
2 521 Tyler Kirby SR N. Shelby 43.44
3 387 Hank Bowers SR Hardin-Central 42.24
4 611 Brandon Niendick SR W. - N. 41.11
5 499 Austin Thompson SR Newburg 43.87
6 545 Tony Utt SR Polo 43.26
7 436 Colin McNaught SR Liberal 44.27
8 383 Lane Hankins JR Greenfield 45.26
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: 2:20.12 1986 Lisa Stone, Clopton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 71 Memphis Coble FR Humansville 2:37.71
2 28 Josie Walsh SR Canton 2:36.41
3 170 Maddie Pieper FR Norborne 2:35.47
4 133 Kathleen Yoakum SR Midway 2:32.17
5 232 Sydney Ratliff SO Salisbury 2:32.89
6 141 Mae Sanders FR Mound City 2:36.20
7 34 Davis Atkins FR Columbia Ind 2:36.41
8 41 Jenna Bartholomew SO Drexel 2:37.85
Heat 2 Prelims
1 78 Bri Cawyer FR Jasper 2:37.24
2 172 Kensey Edwards FR North Andrew 2:36.37
3 29 Autumn Baker FR Chamois 2:34.04
4 39 Ryleigh Reagan SO DeKalb 2:32.02
5 19 Mallory Hughson FR Braymer 2:33.57
6 148 Madilyn Lyons SO New Franklin 2:36.21
7 12 Ashlee Fortney JR Brashear 2:36.97
8 205 Cati Boruch SO Polo 2:39.86
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: 1:55.97 2003 Caleb Masterson, Greenwood
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 437 Josh Allen SR Linn County 2:12.11
2 511 Keaton Hughes JR North Andrew 2:10.84
3 343 Clay Nolte JR Chamois 2:07.98
4 433 Chris King SR Liberal 2:06.30
5 554 Gage Lemmon SR Rock Port 2:06.65
6 465 Derrick Knifong SR Meadville 2:08.09
7 584 Ty Friend JR Stewartsville 2:11.46
8 397 Austin Nelson SO Higbee 2:13.51
Heat 2 Prelims
1 358 Jacob Antley SO Drexel 2:11.90
2 317 Truman Burchett JR Appleton City 2:10.61
3 568 Greg Allison JR S.J. Christian 2:06.96
4 497 Seth Schenck JR New Haven 2:05.47
5 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR Hardin-Central 2:08.06
6 439 Logan Brinkley SO Linn County 2:10.31
7 326 Cody Martin SR Bevier 2:11.87
8 432 Kyle Kentner JR Liberal 2:12.42
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 159 Molly Munsinger SO New Haven 27.79
2 67 Macy Foster SR Hardin-Central 27.48
3 116 Kianna Hurd SR M.C.L. 27.26
4 110 Maria Rains JR Lutheran (K.C.) 26.34
5 282 Julia Galloway JR Sturgeon 26.80
6 310 Sydney Thummel SO Worth Cnty 27.34
7 150 Sara Montgomery JR New Franklin 27.50
8 90 Jordan Breckenridge JR King City 27.84
Heat 2 Prelims
1 168 Megan Rosenbohm JR Nodaway-Holt 27.74
2 49 Kala Svendsen SO Everton 27.45
3 113 Sabra Cronk SO Malta Bend 27.20
4 35 Nicole Neville SR Columbia Ind 26.31
5 94 Kacey Ayers SR Liberal 27.08
6 103 Chloe Sowell SR Lockwood 27.35
7 266 Allie Heckemeyer JR St. Elizabeth 27.62
8 93 Taylor Snodgrass SR La Plata 27.91
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 480 Bobby Zielinski JR Midway 23.86
2 562 August Martin SR Silex 23.48
3 461 Anthony Williams SR M.C.L. 23.25
4 583 Dominick Fleeks JR Stewartsville 22.94
5 595 John Swymeler FR Tri-County 23.04
6 573 Justin Mays SR S.J. Christian 23.34
7 388 Wyatt Craven SO Hardin-Central 23.64
8 357 Tyler Allen SO Drexel 24.22
Heat 2 Prelims
1 382 Brendan Black JR Greenfield 23.79
2 423 Hunter Howe JR La Plata 23.40
3 611 Brandon Niendick SR W. - N. 23.10
4 481 Nick Jones JR M.S.D. 22.70
5 368 Hunter Sturm JR Drexel 23.13
6 375 Alex Mathews JR Glasgow 23.35
7 579 Nate Luke JR Stanberry 23.74
8 513 Skyler Spoonemore JR North Andrew 24.14
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
Class Record: 11:30.58 2010 Mackenzie Weis, Midway
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 6 Mikayla Engeman JR Appleton City 12:47.76
7-1B 236 Maria Weimer JR Salisbury 12:28.84
11-2A 100 Madison Hamilton SO Lockwood 13:18.16
15-2B 212 Rachelle Parks SO Princeton 13:26.30
1-3A 230 Amber Linneman SR Salisbury 12:16.24
5-3B 28 Josie Walsh SR Canton 12:20.14
9-4A 176 Rebekah Todd SO North Andrew 13:13.54
13-4B 40 Shelby Strong FR Dora 13:25.45
2-5A 135 Kendey Eaton FR Mound City 12:35.34
6-5B 29 Autumn Baker FR Chamois 12:21.44
10-6A 152 Abigail Schapira JR New Franklin 13:13.94
14-6B 88 Monica Steeves SO Jasper 13:26.18
4-7A 22 Beth Milligan JR Braymer 13:13.58
8-7B 224 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen SR Rock Port 13:03.74
12-8A 269 Jaime Luke JR Stanberry 13:21.54
16-8B 62 Natalie Ayers FR Green City 13:34.91
Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: 4:09.55 1991 Rock Port, Rock Port
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jasper 4:33.51
1) 86 Keylee McCutcheon FR 2) 77 Haley Bennett SO
3) 78 Bri Cawyer FR 4) 80 Whitney Davis JR
5) 76 Larissa Atnip SO 6) 87 Lexie Royster FR
2 Northeast (Cairo) 4:31.09
1) 181 Randi Ames FR 2) 182 Katelain Evans JR
3) 184 Josie Hess SR 4) 185 Annika McAtee JR
5) 186 Jill Nelson FR 6) 188 Katey Schmiedeskamp JR
3 Salisbury 4:23.67
1) 230 Amber Linneman SR 2) 231 Savannah Ratliff SO
3) 232 Sydney Ratliff SO 4) 233 Lexie Richards SR
5) 236 Maria Weimer JR 6) 229 Caitlin Hammons JR
4 New Haven 4:16.26
1) 154 Kayla Borcherding SO 2) 155 Taylor Covington SO
3) 158 Kierstin Monzyk SR 4) 157 Hannah Kruse SO
5) 161 Hannah Pruessner SO 6) 159 Molly Munsinger SO
5 Mound City 4:20.35
1) 140 Alex Phillips SR 2) 134 Haylee Clifton SR
3) 141 Mae Sanders FR 4) 142 Emily Wedlock FR
5) 139 Grace Newcomb SO 6) 135 Kendey Eaton FR
6 Rich Hill 4:24.25
1) 219 Jordann Wheatley SO 2) 214 Robin Schapeler FR
3) 217 Allison Taylor FR 4) 216 Traci Stevener SR
5) 218 Whitli Thomas SO 6) 213 Brhett Mumma FR
7 Southwest (Livingston County) 4:31.56
1) 259 Maritza Chavez SO 2) 260 Haliey Cheeney FR
3) 261 Katlin Hightower JR 4) 262 Haylee Johnson FR
5) 264 whitney rounkles FR 6) 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR
8 Wellington-Napoleon 4:34.71
1) 290 Christa Beckemeyer JR 2) 292 Kaylee Brockmeyer FR
3) 294 Breanna Cooper SO 4) 295 Jennifer Rodgers SO
5) 296 Jaime Ruskey FR 6) 293 Keely Brockmeyer FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Chamois 4:33.41
1) 29 Autumn Baker FR 2) 30 Cheyenne Hemeyer FR
3) 31 Alison Mehmert JR 4) 32 Michaela Nolte FR
2 Braymer 4:30.64
1) 23 Darcey Peters JR 2) 21 Madison Mallory FR
3) 19 Mallory Hughson FR 4) 24 Stephanie Summerville SO
5) 18 Courtney Clifton FR 6) 20 Katarina Knudsen SR
3 Lockwood 4:23.52
1) 98 Alexis Byrnes SO 2) 99 Madison Coose JR
3) 101 Kelsey Mein FR 4) 103 Chloe Sowell SR
5) 97 Emily Backs SO 6) 102 Jessica Nentrup SO
4 Midway 4:14.34
1) 133 Kathleen Yoakum SR 2) 128 Jessica Owens JR
3) 131 Dee Stark SO 4) 132 Cady Wright SR
5) 124 Miranda Dahman JR 6) 126 Laine Mills SO
5 Glasgow 4:27.07
1) 50 Carley Brucks SR 2) 56 Julia Kramm FR
3) 58 Erin Reynolds JR 4) 59 Abby Thompson SO
5) 54 Reagan Fuemmeler FR 6) 57 Anne Reynolds FR
6 Polo 4:25.68
1) 209 Adriana Segar SO 2) 204 Ashley Adams JR
3) 205 Cati Boruch SO 4) 210 Avery Snodgrass SR
5) 208 Megan Knutter SR 6) 203 Amber Adams JR
7 Stanberry 4:32.22
1) 277 Kristin Wilmes JR 2) 270 Stephanie Luke SR
3) 274 Savana Wiederholt FR 4) 276 Kaleigh Wilmes JR
5) 271 Peyton Messner FR 6) 273 Taylor Wallace JR
8 West Nodaway 4:38.49
1) 300 Toni Carroll SO 2) 301 Emily Cordell JR
3) 303 Mel McGinness SO 4) 304 Andrea Muller SO
5) 302 Madison Hagey SR 6)
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Stanberry 3:43.55
1) 577 Dustin Ellis SO 2) 579 Nate Luke JR
3) 581 Reid Osborn SR 4) 580 Jesse Oldham SR
5) 582 Nic Shanks SO 6) 578 Ryan Jensen JR
2 North Shelby 3:41.71
1) 518 Houston Bichsel SO 2) 523 Josiah Linberger SO
3) 524 Michael Orr SR 4) 526 Alan Trenhaile SO
5) 525 Jacob Rich SO 6) 520 Andy Killen JR
3 Wellington-Napoleon 3:39.40
1) 605 Jacob Bowling SR 2) 612 Jake Ruskey SR
3) 615 Dustin Seitz SR 4) 607 Blake Brockmeyer SR
5) 610 Jared Mershon JR 6) 608 Zachary Garrett SR
4 Glasgow 3:37.91
1) 370 Landon Brand JR 2) 372 Blake Hackman SO
3) 377 Austin Speiser JR 4) 378 Ethan Thompson SR
5) 1341 Joel Monnig SR 6) 375 Alex Mathews JR
5 McKinley Classical Leadership 3:38.33
1) 457 Benjamin Clark SR 2) 459 Deandre Mitchell SR
3) 456 Authority Anue SO 4) 461 Anthony Williams SR
5) 460 Jordan Richardson SR 6) 458 Chris Maxwell SO
6 Bevier 3:40.48
1) 324 Jean Fiquet SR 2) 327 McKenzey Pipes SR
3) 328 Seth Shurvington JR 4) 326 Cody Martin SR
5) 323 Dalton Ferguson FR 6) 325 Luke Long FR
7 Appleton City 3:41.94
1) 317 Truman Burchett JR 2) 318 Cole Heiserman SO
3) 320 Carter Mitchell SO 4) 321 Logan Siegismund SO
5) 319 Jacob Johannigmeier SO 6)
8 Stewartsville 3:44.13
1) 584 Ty Friend JR 2) 585 Blake Hayes SO
3) 588 Austin Walker SO 4) 583 Dominick Fleeks JR
5) 586 Keaton Long SO 6) 587 Koby Lowe FR
Heat 2 Prelims
1 St. Joseph Christian 3:42.58
1) 568 Greg Allison JR 2) 571 Chris Fry JR
3) 572 Robbie Kaufman SR 4) 573 Justin Mays SR
5) 570 Tim Chester JR 6) 574 Logan Morrison SO
2 Chamois 3:41.51
1) 340 Brent Dudenhoeffer SR 2) 342 Jacob Keilholz SR
3) 343 Clay Nolte JR 4) 345 Austin White JR
5) 339 Zach Davis SO 6) 344 Dylan Sieg FR
3 Midway 3:39.15
1) 473 Clay Dahman SO 2) 474 Conor Hayes SO
3) 479 Dylan Wise SR 4) 480 Bobby Zielinski JR
5) 477 Peyton Semsch JR 6) 478 Shane White JR
4 Drexel 3:35.36
1) 359 CJ Bolton SR 2) 358 Jacob Antley SO
3) 363 Javyn Johnston JR 4) 360 Trevor Cooley SR
5) 364 Chance Reynolds SR 6) 366 Cody Russell SR
5 Mound City 3:38.78
1) 491 Spencer Staples SR 2) 482 Dalton Dreher JR
3) 484 Brett Johnson SR 4) 487 Dayne Messer JR
5) 489 Luke Sanders JR 6) 486 Hayden Marrs SO
6 Hardin-Central 3:41.01
1) 387 Hank Bowers SR 2) 388 Wyatt Craven SO
3) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR 4) 395 Spencer Wheeler JR
5) 391 Gage Marshall JR 6) 392 Marcus Pearon FR
7 Meadville 3:41.98
1) 463 Casey Cruse SO 2) 465 Derrick Knifong SR
3) 467 Logan Newlin SO 4) 469 Dalton Palmer SO
5) 466 Shawn Muck SO 6)
8 Liberal 3:45.09
1) 429 Haiden Beckwith JR 2) 433 Chris King SR
3) 436 Colin McNaught SR 4) 432 Kyle Kentner JR
5) 430 Dillon Coleman JR 6) 435 Dakota Linsteadt SR
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:20 PM
2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
Classes 1 & 2
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Meet Program
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Class 1
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: 10-04 2009 Jessica Borey, Worth County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 51 Peyton Davis JR Glasgow 6-06.00
2 245 Chelsea Winter SR Santa Fe 7-00.00
3 241 Kaitlynn Oxley SO Santa Fe 7-00.00
4 289 Alicia Meyer SO Viburnum 7-06.00
5 287 Terri Bourbon FR Viburnum 7-06.00
6 36 Meagan Wall SR Crocker 8-00.00
7 305 Claire Andrews JR Worth Cnty 8-06.00
8 219 Jordann Wheatley SO Rich Hill 8-06.00
9 126 Laine Mills SO Midway 8-06.00
10 52 Alyson Fuemmeler JR Glasgow 8-06.00
11 286 Shelbie White SR Tarkio 9-00.00
12 2 Amy Gully JR Albany 9-00.00
13 140 Alex Phillips SR Mound City 9-06.00
14 92 Natalie Gudehus SR Knox Cnty 9-06.00
15 127 Megan O'Brien JR Midway 9-07.00
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: 128-02 1982 Nancy Brandt, Fairfax
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 299 Libby Blaue SO Wellsville 88-03
2 278 Brigett Arends JR Sturgeon 90-09
3 79 Kenedey Chaligoj SO Jasper 92-04
4 8 Kayla Moore SR Appleton City 92-09
5 256 Mary Rose Gonzalez JR Slater 95-06
6 180 Hattie Wright FR N. Shelby 96-02
7 53 Nikki Fuemmeler JR Glasgow 100-00
8 95 Rachel Dugan JR Liberal 102-06
Flight 2 Finals
1 144 Jasmyne Boggs JR New Franklin 104-00
2 226 Taya Lewis JR Rock Port 106-06
3 199 Sydnee McGlothlin JR Orrick 107-04
4 280 Maddie Embree SR Sturgeon 107-05
5 207 Sidney Copeland SO Polo 110-02
6 25 Madeline Berwanger JR Bunceton 110-07
7 177 Haley Craig FR N. Harrison 114-06
8 115 Victoria Foley SR McAuley C. 118-03
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: 46-01.75 1993 Nick Albrecht, Norborne
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 538 Zack Colby JR Osceola 37-09.00
2 360 Trevor Cooley SR Drexel 40-06.50
3 548 Eric Duncan JR Rock Port 42-10.50
4 556 Brady Francis SO Salisbury 40-05.25
5 418 Kellen Gillaspy SR Knox Cnty 41-05.25
6 372 Blake Hackman SO Glasgow 39-00.00
7 557 Kyle Hinkle SO Salisbury 40-02.00
8 546 Trever Huth SR Prairie Home 38-03.50
9 512 Zach Officer SR North Andrew 41-00.00
10 314 Andrew Raines JR Albany 41-00.50
11 535 Steve Schulte JR N.E. Nodaway 40-09.75
12 384 Anthony Schwindler JR Greenfield 39-05.00
13 410 Mike Spicer SR Jasper 40-11.50
14 335 Jesse Utt SR Braymer 42-00.50
15 616 Justin Willard SR W. - N. 41-00.00
16 461 Anthony Williams SR M.C.L. 41-06.00
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 1
===============================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
All Classes: 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
Class Record: 15-00 2009 Will Haer, Craig
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 322 Jesse Ashenfelter JR Bevier 7-00.00
2 590 Nathan Vogelsmeier JR Sweet Springs 9-00.00
3 370 Landon Brand JR Glasgow 9-06.00
4 559 Ben Hinz FR Santa Fe 9-06.00
5 337 Levi Gaus SR Canton 10-06.00
6 379 Anthony Weydert SO Glasgow 10-06.00
7 601 Dakota Givens SO Viburnum 10-06.00
8 431 Jake Jungmann JR Liberal 11-00.00
9 576 Jacob Cheney JR St. Mary's (Ind) 11-06.00
10 498 Kylon Bales JR Newburg 11-06.00
11 411 Matt Stump SO Jasper 11-06.00
12 620 Andrew Mullock JR Worth Cnty 11-06.00
13 484 Brett Johnson SR Mound City 12-00.00
14 477 Peyton Semsch JR Midway 12-00.00
15 426 Andrew Perry SR La Plata 12-01.00
16 575 Eric Andrews JR St. Mary's (Ind) 12-06.00
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: 201-04 2004 Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North
Class Record: 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 566 John Anderson SR S.W.(Ludlow) 118-08
2 492 James Walker SR Mound City 118-09
3 312 Tyler Lupfer SR Albany 118-10
4 536 Mason Gardner JR Northwestern 119-06
5 374 Reid Littrell SR Glasgow 120-02
6 338 Chris Binggeli SO Chamois 120-06
7 336 Ahmed Elbermawy SR Canton 121-04
8 471 Joey Beller JR Midway 121-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 603 Jacob Beckemeyer SR W. - N. 124-04
2 386 Jake Spear SO Halfway 127-03
3 544 Marek Thompson FR Osceola 129-05
4 351 Ryan Robbins JR Clopton 132-00
5 449 Alec Kinder SO Macks Creek 132-03
6 558 Keagan Wyatt SO Salisbury 132-05
7 624 Josh Warner SO Worth Cnty 133-09
8 569 Max Carrillo SO S.J. Christian 146-11
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: 18-02.25 2006 Ashlee Miller, Osborn
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 61 Alicia Albrecht JR Green City 15-04.75
2 253 Shay Babcock JR Slater 14-04.50
3 169 Cheyenne Baxter SR Norborne 15-02.00
4 228 Emily Binder FR Salisbury 15-01.50
5 90 Jordan Breckenridge JR King City 15-08.75
6 165 Annalea Breedlove SO Newburg 15-02.50
7 113 Sabra Cronk SO Malta Bend 15-05.50
8 198 Samantha Fulte SO Orrick 15-08.25
9 92 Natalie Gudehus SR Knox Cnty 15-01.00
10 266 Allie Heckemeyer JR St. Elizabeth 16-01.50
11 11 Betsy Minkler JR Bakersfield 15-08.00
12 168 Megan Rosenbohm JR Nodaway-Holt 16-04.25
13 9 Chelsy Roth SO Appleton City 15-10.00
14 93 Taylor Snodgrass SR La Plata 15-07.00
15 142 Emily Wedlock FR Mound City 15-10.50
16 237 Sarah Willhite SO Salisbury 16-01.50
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: 7:42.09 1981 University City
Class Record: 8:02.52 2003 Greenwood
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Chamois 8:52.28
1) 345 Austin White JR 2) 343 Clay Nolte JR
3) 339 Zach Davis SO 4) 340 Brent Dudenhoeffer SR
5) 341 Zac Honey SO 6) 342 Jacob Keilholz SR
7-1B Humansville 8:46.12
1) 398 Jacob Brown JR 2) 402 Nathaniel Sheets FR
3) 403 Dakota Shoemaker SR 4) 400 Allen Foley FR
5) 1342 Kevin McDowell FR 6) 399 Hayden Fogler FR
11-2A Wellington-Napoleon 9:05.32
1) 606 Michael Brisbin SO 2) 607 Blake Brockmeyer SR
3) 609 Tristan Green FR 4) 608 Zachary Garrett SR
5) 615 Dustin Seitz SR 6) 614 Luke Schaberg FR
15-2B Hardin-Central 9:12.92
1) 391 Gage Marshall JR 2) 395 Spencer Wheeler JR
3) 394 Sean Utley SO 4) 393 Matt Periman FR
5) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR 6) 392 Marcus Pearon FR
1-3A Drexel 8:41.89
1) 358 Jacob Antley SO 2) 359 CJ Bolton SR
3) 365 Chase Reyolds SR 4) 364 Chance Reynolds SR
5) 366 Cody Russell SR 6) 362 Trevor Gunnels FR
5-3B Appleton City 8:45.49
1) 317 Truman Burchett JR 2) 318 Cole Heiserman SO
3) 320 Carter Mitchell SO 4) 321 Logan Siegismund SO
5) 319 Jacob Johannigmeier SO 6)
9-4A Mound City 9:00.15
1) 491 Spencer Staples SR 2) 487 Dayne Messer JR
3) 484 Brett Johnson SR 4) 486 Hayden Marrs SO
5) 485 Josh Johnson JR 6) 483 Dalton Honea SR
13-4B Lutheran (Kansas City) 9:09.03
1) 444 Mark Buchholz FR 2) 446 Brennan Kane JR
3) 447 David VanVolkenburgh JR 4) 448 Sean Williams FR
5) 443 Jacob Bennett SR 6) 445 McKade Ivancic SO
2-5A Linn County 8:42.13
1) 437 Josh Allen SR 2) 439 Logan Brinkley SO
3) 441 Derek Wilson JR 4) 440 Ty Stillwell SR
5) 442 Jacob Wood JR 6) 438 Bryar Bookout SR
6-5B Meadville 8:45.78
1) 463 Casey Cruse SO 2) 465 Derrick Knifong SR
3) 467 Logan Newlin SO 4) 469 Dalton Palmer SO
5) 466 Shawn Muck SO 6)
10-6A New Haven 9:00.48
1) 494 Zach Grater JR 2) 496 Dominick Pataky SO
3) 495 Keven McDowell FR 4) 497 Seth Schenck JR
14-6B North Shelby 9:09.88
1) 520 Andy Killen JR 2) 527 Jared Trenhaile SO
3) 525 Jacob Rich SO 4) 518 Houston Bichsel SO
5) 519 Dakota Daugherty JR 6) 523 Josiah Linberger SO
4-7A North Andrew 8:54.35
1) 506 Kenny Atkins SR 2) 507 Nate Atkins JR
3) 511 Keaton Hughes JR 4) 514 Dylan Todd FR
5) 505 Danny Atkins SR 6) 508 Seth Dittemore JR
8-7B Jasper 8:52.65
1) 405 Jacob Holliday JR 2) 407 Landon Osborn SR
3) 408 Joel Rivera JR 4) 409 Ubaldo Rivera SR
5) 404 Jerron Helms JR 6) 413 Colton Sweeny JR
12-8A Rock Port 9:07.53
1) 549 Chandler Farmer JR 2) 551 Austin Kerr JR
3) 553 Dylan Lee SO 4) 554 Gage Lemmon SR
5) 552 Alex Lawrence FR 6) 547 Robert Curtis JR
16-8B Northeast (Cairo) 9:16.13
1) 528 Jeremy Garcia JR 2) 529 Steven Gittemeier FR
3) 530 Lucas Hying FR 4) 531 Derek Neubauer SR
5) 533 Kory Rudkin JR 6) 532 Drew Neubauer FR
Event 42 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
All Classes: 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Class Record: 5:11.14 1981 Darla Curp, Polo
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 6 Mikayla Engeman JR Appleton City 5:50.98
7-1B 236 Maria Weimer JR Salisbury 5:44.32
11-2A 148 Madilyn Lyons SO New Franklin 5:54.12
15-2B 224 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen SR Rock Port 6:03.13
1-3A 29 Autumn Baker FR Chamois 5:31.93
5-3B 28 Josie Walsh SR Canton 5:39.17
9-4A 176 Rebekah Todd SO North Andrew 5:49.11
13-4B 71 Memphis Coble FR Humansville 5:55.87
2-5A 39 Ryleigh Reagan SO DeKalb 5:42.17
6-5B 135 Kendey Eaton FR Mound City 5:43.62
10-6A 214 Robin Schapeler FR Rich Hill 5:51.57
14-6B 88 Monica Steeves SO Jasper 5:56.78
4-7A 240 Molly Mahoney SO Santa Fe 5:52.58
8-7B 230 Amber Linneman SR Salisbury 5:45.51
12-8A 22 Beth Milligan JR Braymer 5:54.16
16-8B 96 Sydney Moore FR Linn County 6:04.46
Event 68 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: 9:36.74 2002 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A 403 Dakota Shoemaker SR Humansville 10:29.08
7-1B 462 Darius Williamson JR M.C.L. 10:45.64
11-2A 591 John Lang JR Tarkio 11:11.34
15-2B 516 Drake Fordyce FR N. Harrison 11:25.94
1-3A 422 Seth Brown SO La Plata 10:17.74
5-3B 398 Jacob Brown JR Humansville 10:35.87
9-4A 496 Dominick Pataky SO New Haven 10:47.34
13-4B 440 Ty Stillwell SR Linn County 11:18.85
2-5A 441 Derek Wilson JR Linn County 10:28.25
6-5B 593 Chris Saladin SR T.J.I. 10:36.10
10-6A 494 Zach Grater JR New Haven 10:56.84
14-6B 493 Darrell Greenfield JR New Franklin 11:24.26
4-7A 444 Mark Buchholz FR Lutheran (K.C.) 11:09.64
8-7B 365 Chase Reyolds SR Drexel 10:47.26
12-8A 550 Ty Jones FR Rock Port 11:15.84
16-8B 594 Dillon Cook FR Tri-County 11:28.49
History for Smith-Cotton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedalia, Missouri
Show 4 more
|